VoyForums
1 CLICK GIVES FREE FOOD!
www.TheHungerSite.com
Protect Habitat with a Click!
www.TheRainforestSite.com
Non-profit ad served by VoyForums...

VoyUser Login optional ] [ Main index ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 12345678910 ]
Subject: Barbara Hartnett who played 1 of the Nurses in "E.T.: The Extra Terrestrial" died


Author:
Alex Feltch
[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]
Date Posted: 04:39:59 03/05/17 Sun

Barbara Hartnett who played one of The Nurses in "E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial" (1981) died this past Sunday, December 11, 2016 of Cancer in Jenkintown, Pennsylvania. She was 64. She was born in Born in Teaneck, New Jersey in November 29, 1952. She's the Nurse without the cap who yells, "More drugs!" during the scene where she & the other Medical Unit Members are trying to revive E.T.

I have her obits;

http://www.philly.com/philly/obituaries/20161218_Barbara_T__Hartnett__64__Abington_Hospital_executive.html

http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/name/barbara-hartnett-obituary?pid=1000000183069053

http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/philly/obituary.aspx?page=lifestory&pid=183069053

Keep in touch.

Thanks again for your time.

Sincerely,
Alex Feltch
a.k.a.
Sonic AL

[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]

Replies:
Subject Author Date
Re: Barbara Hartnett who played 1 of the Nurses in "E.T.: The Extra Terrestrial" diedPatrick Hebrard11:11:49 03/05/17 Sun
Re: Barbara Hartnett who played 1 of the Nurses in "E.T.: The Extra Terrestrial" diedAlex Feltch02:10:56 03/08/17 Wed


VoyUser Login ] Not required to post.
Post a public reply to this message | Go post a new public message
* HTML allowed in marked fields.
Message subject (required):

Name (required):

  Expression (Optional mood/title along with your name) Examples: (happy, sad, The Joyful, etc.) help)

  E-mail address (optional):

* Type your message here:

Choose Message Icon: [ View Emoticons ]

Notice: Copies of your message may remain on this and other systems on internet. Please be respectful.


Forum timezone: GMT+0
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2016 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.