VoyForums
1 CLICK GIVES FREE FOOD!
www.TheHungerSite.com
Protect Habitat with a Click!
www.TheRainforestSite.com
Non-profit ad served by VoyForums...

VoyUser Login optional ] [ Main index ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 12345678910 ]
Subject: Re: Barbara Hartnett who played 1 of the Nurses in "E.T.: The Extra Terrestrial" died


Author:
Alex Feltch
[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]
Date Posted: 02:10:56 03/08/17 Wed
In reply to: Alex Feltch 's message, "Barbara Hartnett who played 1 of the Nurses in "E.T.: The Extra Terrestrial" died" on 04:39:59 03/05/17 Sun

Thanks a million 4 adding in her birth & death details, Patrick. I appreciate it a lot. I love Aveleyman.com & appreciate you letting me help you guys out with some updates & corrections.

Stay in touch.

Sincerely,
Al Feltch

>Barbara Hartnett who played one of The Nurses in
>"E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial" (1981) died this past
>Sunday, December 11, 2016 of Cancer in Jenkintown,
>Pennsylvania. She was 64. She was born in Born in
>Teaneck, New Jersey in November 29, 1952. She's the
>Nurse without the cap who yells, "More drugs!" during
>the scene where she & the other Medical Unit Members
>are trying to revive E.T.
>
>I have her obits;
>
>http://www.philly.com/philly/obituaries/20161218_Barbar
>a_T__Hartnett__64__Abington_Hospital_executive.html
>
>http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/name/barbara-hartnett-
>obituary?pid=1000000183069053
>
>http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/philly/obituary.aspx?p
>age=lifestory&pid=183069053
>
>Keep in touch.
>
>Thanks again for your time.
>
>Sincerely,
>Alex Feltch
>a.k.a.
>Sonic AL

[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]


VoyUser Login ] Not required to post.
Post a public reply to this message | Go post a new public message
* HTML allowed in marked fields.
Message subject (required):

Name (required):

  Expression (Optional mood/title along with your name) Examples: (happy, sad, The Joyful, etc.) help)

  E-mail address (optional):

* Type your message here:

Choose Message Icon: [ View Emoticons ]

Notice: Copies of your message may remain on this and other systems on internet. Please be respectful.


Forum timezone: GMT+0
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2016 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.