VoyForums

VoyUser Login optional ] [ Main index ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 12345678910 ]
Subject: Tom Kapusta, "Dawn Of The Dead" (1978) Biker Died 19 yrs ago


Author:
Alex Feltch
[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]
Date Posted: 04:18:29 04/21/17 Fri

I'm very sorry 4 not sharing this with you earlier but, I wanted to tell you that Tom Kapusta who played one of our Biker Antagonists in the best & original version of "Dawn Of The Dead" (1978) died 19 years ago.

Date of birth
Sunday August 15, 1954
New Eagle, Pennsylvania

Date of death
Monday December 7, 1998
In Mercy Hospital in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (drug overdose)

https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=2519&dat=19981209&id=ahlgAAAAIBAJ&sjid=BG4NAAAAIBAJ&pg=3804,3888462&hl=en

http://www.genealogybuff.com/pa/pa-washington-obits26.htm

Thanks again for your time.

Sincerely,
Alex Feltch
a.k.a.
Sonic AL

[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]


VoyUser Login ] Not required to post.
Post a public reply to this message | Go post a new public message
* HTML allowed in marked fields.
Message subject (required):

Name (required):

  Expression (Optional mood/title along with your name) Examples: (happy, sad, The Joyful, etc.) help)

  E-mail address (optional):

* Type your message here:

Choose Message Icon: [ View Emoticons ]

Notice: Copies of your message may remain on this and other systems on internet. Please be respectful.


Forum timezone: GMT+0
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2016 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.