VoyForums

VoyUser Login optional ] [ Main index ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 12345678910 ]
Subject: Would u not mind me sharing William "Butchie" George's Birthday


Author:
Alex Feltch (:-D)
[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]
Date Posted: 04:39:42 04/21/17 Fri

Hi,
Would you not mind if I shared with you "Dawn Of The Dead" (1978) Biker Actor, William "Butchie" George's Birthday? I found out he was born in July 2, 1947. I believe he was both born & raised in Washington, Pennsylvania.

& one correction His Biker character in "Night Of The Living Dead" (1990) wasn't at the Bonfire. His Biker character was at the picnic party. May we please change his Biker character in "Night Of The Living Dead" (1990) to Biker at Picnic Party, please? I'd appreciate it a lot. So would he without a doubt. :D ;)

Oh & by the way, is there any way I can send as an email attachment his photo as his Biker character in the other movie I mentioned?

Please email me whenever you have the chance.

Sincerely,
Alex Feltch
a.k.a.
Sonic AL

[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]


VoyUser Login ] Not required to post.
Post a public reply to this message | Go post a new public message
* HTML allowed in marked fields.
Message subject (required):

Name (required):

  Expression (Optional mood/title along with your name) Examples: (happy, sad, The Joyful, etc.) help)

  E-mail address (optional):

* Type your message here:

Choose Message Icon: [ View Emoticons ]

Notice: Copies of your message may remain on this and other systems on internet. Please be respectful.


Forum timezone: GMT+0
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2017 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.