VoyForums

Sat, Jan 20 2018, 5:16:56VoyUser Login optional ] [ Contact Forum Admin ] [ Main index ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 12 ]


[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]

Date Posted: 16:31:49 10/06/17 Fri
Author: O
Subject: Actually the Feis doesn't make the call on photography; it's an NAFC rule. Only motion photography is for publicity purposes & the videos are the property of the Feis
In reply to: HA! 's message, "You were the one who asked for the reasons why your "simple" plan isn't. And now you call the poster names? Hot tip - if the feis permits it, then it's "legal" The feis makes the call on photography of any kind, or haven't you read that disclaimer? The above poster was spot on about things, too. To outsiders, a feis seems OH SO Easy to run." on 19:12:42 10/04/17 Wed

It's rule #28 in the NAFC Standard Syllabus; you can find it on the NAFC website (I tried to cut & paste but it wouldn't work on my phone.)

[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]


Replies:



VoyUser Login ] Not required to post.
Post a public reply to this message | Go post a new public message
* HTML allowed in marked fields.
Message subject (required):

Name (required):

  Expression (Optional mood/title along with your name) Examples: (happy, sad, The Joyful, etc.) help)

  E-mail address (optional):

Type your message here:

Choose Message Icon: [ View Emoticons ]

Notice: Copies of your message may remain on this and other systems on internet. Please be respectful.

[ Contact Forum Admin ]


Forum timezone: GMT-8
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2017 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.