VoyForums
[ Show ]
Support VoyForums
[ Shrink ]
VoyForums Announcement: Programming and providing support for this service has been a labor of love since 1997. We are one of the few services online who values our users' privacy, and have never sold your information. We have even fought hard to defend your privacy in legal cases; however, we've done it with almost no financial support -- paying out of pocket to continue providing the service. Due to the issues imposed on us by advertisers, we also stopped hosting most ads on the forums many years ago. We hope you appreciate our efforts.

Show your support by donating any amount. (Note: We are still technically a for-profit company, so your contribution is not tax-deductible.) PayPal Acct: Feedback:

Donate to VoyForums (PayPal):

Wed, December 02, 10:41:50amLogin ] [ Contact Forum Admin ] [ Main index ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 12345678910 ]


[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]

Date Posted: Sun, July 07, 12:42:47am
Author: Dancer (FIXED FORMATTING)
Subject: Eastern Canadian Region North American Championships Results 2019

Eastern Canadian Region North American Championships Results 2019:

MONDAY JULY 1ST:

Ladies U18A:
Hilary Nixon: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 6th Place: World Qualifier
Fiona Reynolds: Sue Fay Healy: 17th Place: World Qualifier
Niamh Fedor: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 24th Place
Brianne Slawik: Goggin-Carroll: 36th Place
Sydney Wilson: Doyle Corrigan: 41st Place
Emma Marquis: Graham: 54th Place

Ladies U18B:
Sarah Campeau: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 6th Place: WMH
Bridget Vlasschaert: Doyle Corrigan: 26th Place
Julianna St-Pierre: Finnegan: 31st Place
Lauren Pope: Goggin-Carroll: 32nd Place
Brianna Krula: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 39th Place
Savannah Principe: Short: 44th Place
Emma Hewitson: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 50th Place

Men U18:
Patrick Grant: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: NATIONAL CHAMPION: 1st Place: WMH
Spencer Gearey: Short: 7th Place: World Qualifier

Men U19:
Robert McAleese: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: NATIONAL CHAMPION: 1st Place: WMH

Ladies U20:
Tara Rochester: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 2nd Place: WMH
Liana Evans: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 3rd Place: World Qualifier
Ashley Kinzinger: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy: 19th Place
Grace Bowman: Doyle Corrigan: 24th Place
Sophia Flynn: Doyle Corrigan: 27th Place
Isabella Simms: Goggin-Carroll: 37th Place
Rachel Morris: Doyle Corrigan: 39th Place
Erin Lange: Sue Fay Healy: 45th Place
Erica Daly: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 46th Place

Men U20:
Zackary Bernier: Goggin-Carroll: 5th Place: World Qualifier
Spencer McMurray: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 6th Place: World Qualifier

Ladies U22:
Brynna McVittie: Goggin-Carroll: 4th Place: World Qualifier
Katherine Fuller: Doyle Corrigan: 8th Place: World Qualifier
Kylie Paliani: Doyle Corrigan: 9th Place: World Qualifier
Leiden McMurray: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 12th Place: World Qualifier
Meghan Kilmartin: Short: 18th Place: World Qualifier
Celina Graham: Graham: 43rd Place

Senior Ladies A:
Jennifer Hollingham: Graham: 21st Place
Olivia Upshur: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 31st Place

Senior Ladies B:
Kelsey Crone: Short: 22nd Place
Catherine Errington: Ottawa Irish Dance: 29th Place
Andrea Martin: Short: 38th Place

Senior Men:
James Houghton: Short: 5th Place: World Qualifier

TUESDAY JULY 2ND:

Girls Under 16A:
Ainsley Smith: Sue Fay Healy: 9th Place: World Qualifier
Kaitlyn Unitas: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy: 26th Place
Britney Shiaman: Doyle Corrigan: 29th Place
Megan Anderson: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy: 57th Place
Alexis Ion: Ardan Academy: 62nd Place
Cassidy Kennedy: Sue Fay Healy: 65th Place
Erin McCabe: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy: 68th Place

Girls Under 16B:
Catherine Hoare: Goggin-Carroll: NATIONAL CHAMPION: 1st Place: World Qualifier
Cecilia Wojcik: Doyle Corrigan: 34th Place
Olivia Coward: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy: 44th Place
Cassandra Murchland: Doyle Corrigan: 69th Place

Girls Under 17A:
Rachel Mintz: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy: 16th Place: World Qualifier
Fiona Jagelewski: Doyle Corrigan: 17th Place: World Qualifier
Sarah Kelly: Sue Fay Healy: 20th Place: World Qualifier
Shannon Lyne: O’Donnell: 23rd Place: World Qualifier
Macayla Stephenson: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 26th Place
Meghan Wilkie: Goggin-Carroll: 32nd Place
Ciara Mantle: Doyle Corrigan: 45th Place
Emma Aucoin: Johnson: 55th Place

Girls Under 17B:
Taylor Kane: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 2nd Place: WMH
Isabelle Hebert: Sue Fay Healy: 3rd Place: World Qualifier
Nicole Berezin: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy: 15th Place: World Qualifier
Megan Orr: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 16th Place: World Qualifier
Mary Roper: Short: 19th Place: World Qualifier
Emma-Jane McGeever: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 26th Place
Beibhinn Rose Parisi: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 59th Place
Anna Henderson: Ottawa Irish Dance: 65th Place

Boys Under 17:
Emile Choiniere-Shields: Short: 11th Place
Douglas Hayes: Goggin-Carroll: 12th Place

Ladies Under 19:
Erin-Louise Reynolds: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 2nd Place: WMH
Meghan Haughey: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 14th Place: World Qualifier
Caitlyn Micuda: Goggin-Carroll: 17th Place: World Qualifier
Mackenzie LeBrun: Doyle Corrigan: 24th Place
Kierra Phillips: Doyle Corrigan: 35th Place
Brenna Allore: Goggin-Carroll: 46th Place

WEDNESDAY JULY 3RD:

Girls Under 12A:
Brynn Parker: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 3rd Place: World Qualifier
Julia Audrey Smith: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 16th Place
Molly Noone: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 31st Place
Gillian Clarke: Doyle Corrigan: 39th Place

Girls Under 12B:
Charlotte Daponte: Doyle Corrigan: 16th Place: World Qualifier
Kaylee Finlay: Short: 36th Place
Colleen Kustermans: Doyle Corrigan: 37th Place

Girls Under 13A:
Aselin Bates: Short: 8th Place: World Qualifier
Hannah Clegg: Sue Fay Healy: 33rd Place
Zoe Basinski: Goggin-Carroll: 38th Place
Annika Ramsay: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 42nd Place
Maeve Hickey: Finnegan: 51st Place

Girls Under 13B:
Morgan Flanagan: Short: 15th Place: World Qualifier

Boys Under 13:
Sean Smith: Goggin-Carroll: 15th Place

Mixed Ceili 16 & Over:
Short: Team A: 3rd Place

Girls Figure Under 16:
Young Academy: Team A: 3rd Place

THURSDAY JULY 4TH:

Girls Under 14A:
Kathleen Grant: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor: 4th Place: World Qualifier
Jordanna Kehoe: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 6th Place: World Qualifier
Abby Hennessy: Goggin-Carroll: 10th Place: World Qualifier
Lauren Fitzgerald: Diaga: 62nd Place

Girls Under 14B:
Amy Zenker: Goggin-Carroll: 22nd Place: World Qualifier
Sarah Obbema: Doyle Corrigan: 24th Place: World Qualifier
Michaela Isaacson: Short: 28th Place
Eva Gavrilov: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 42nd Place
Mara Vickers: Goggin-Carroll: 49th Place
Susan Roper: Short: 58th Place
Tara McCabe: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy: 59th Place
Mya Mulder: Goggin-Carroll: 60th Place

Boys Under 14:
Enda Keane: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 3rd Place: WMH
Jameson Kukolic: Goggin-Carroll: 14th Place

Girls Under 15A:
Ava Vickers: Goggin-Carroll: 11th Place: World Qualifier
Molly Collins - Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 14th Place: World Qualifier
Kyra Mediratta: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 15th Place: World Qualifier
Allison Daly: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 21st Place: World Qualifier
Andrea Dick: Cornell: 42nd Place

Girls Under 15B:
Niki Edmonds: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 9th Place: World Qualifier
Erica Muscat: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 25th Place
Julia Moore: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 46th Place

FRIDAY JULY 5TH:

Girls Under 8:
Erin Williams: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 18th Place

Boys Under 8:
Thoren Cornell: Cornell: 1st Place: NATIONAL CHAMPION
Gregory Murphy: Ottawa Irish Dance: 4th Place

Girls Under 9:
Annabelle Noone: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 7th Place
Adele Kushner: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 8th Place
Addison Gilbert: Goggin-Carroll: 13th Place
Evie Arsenault: Goggin-Carroll: 16th Place
Maleah Saussey: Short: 18th Place
Delaney Canning: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy: 21st Place
Lucy Buchanan-Dusome: Cornell: 24th Place
Gabriella Rose Smith: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis: 34th Place

Girls Under 10:
Caitlin Daponte: Doyle Corrigan: 10th Place: World Qualifier
Maeve Dick: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 11th Place: World Qualifier 

Emma Kingsbury: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 20th Place 

Keira Boudewyns: Doyle Corrigan: 33rd Place 

Ashlynn Lychak: Doyle Corrigan: 45th Place

Boys Under 10:
Eoghan Briggs: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 8th Place

Girls Under 11A:
Aoife Wey: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 5th Place: World Qualifier
Jillian Morgan: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 12th Place: World Qualifier
Tatum Worth: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 14th Place
Sienna Polloni: Doyle Corrigan: 25th Place
Emma Arsenault: Goggin-Carroll: 29th Place

Girls Under 11B:
Emily Sax: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor: 10th Place: World Qualifier 

Victoria Wood: Goggin-Carroll: 27th Place

Congratulations to all of those that competed! Your hardwork and dedication to this sport have not gone unnoticed. You represented Eastern Canada incredibly well on the nationals stage!

Girls Under 8:
Taryn Boudewyns: Doyle Corrigan
Caroline Hall: Doyle Corrigan
Ruby Wood: Goggin-Carroll

Girls Under 9:
Sasha Burton: Costello Irish Dance
Olivia Descoteaux: Sue Fay Healy
Jayden Jacobs: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
Sophia McManus: Goggin-Carroll
Alana Paolone: Cornell
Teresa Woodgate Frade: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

Girls Under 10:
Sadie Bester: Celtic Academy
Ella-Dylan Conrad: Short
Teagan Mugford: Miller 
Madison Prowse: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

Girls Under 11:
Emily Descoteaux: Sue Fay Healy
Shannon Dewar: Sue Fay Healy
Isabella Parent: Costello Irish Dance
Rebecca Riehle: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Madeline Yates: Doyle Corrigan

Boys Under 11:
Leo Murphy: Ottawa Irish Dance

Girls Under 12:
Nina Adout: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Carys Campbell: Short
Abigail DeWolfe: Diaga
Teagan Harrison: Miller
Anna Jackson: Sue Fay Healy
Evalyn Kelly-Taylor: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Avery McGregor: Miller
Madalynn McGregor: Miller
Cora Raikou: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Marisa Stewart: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Shawna Stewart: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Olivia Taylor: Cornell

Boys Under 12:
Aaden Hahn: Goggin-Carroll
Will St. James: Goggin-Carroll

Girls Under 13:
Keira Beresford-Labrecque: Short
Rosalie Boisselle: Sue Fay Healy
Lauren Demchuk: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Katelyn Frey: Short
Aislin Martin: Diaga
Anna McNulty: Short
Alexandra Sinyanskiy: Hamilton
Lillian Tung: Finnegan

Boys Under 13:
Ezra Chamberland-Price: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

Girls Under 14:
Allison Dewar: Sue Fay Healy
Jenna Downey: Short
Madeleine Hughes: Doyle Corrigan
Miranda Kolodziej: Goggin-Carroll
Grace Lavery: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Lauren Mortimer: Sue Fay Healy
Jasmine Noone: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
Angelina Principe: Short
Katherine Rossiter: Short
Adelle Stanton-Bursey: Sue Fay Healy
Claire Stickland: Doyle Corrigan
Riley Worth: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor

Girls Under 15:
Olivia Aucoin: Johnson
Mackenzie Cripps: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
Brigid Lemmens: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Sarah Macarthur: Ardan Academy
Olivia Montgomery: Goggin-Carroll
Meghan Walsh: Sue Fay Healy

Girls Under 16:
Ainsley Crook: Doyle Corrigan
Mya Ford-Estephan: Ardan Academy
Caitlin Henderson: Ardan Academy
Maeve King: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
Alicia Marsh: Short
Kyra Odell: Ottawa Irish Dance
Grace Noonan: Doyle Corrigan
Leah Ramsay: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
Saryna Ramsay: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
Danielle Raskin: Doyle Corrigan
Lily Rowbotham: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

Boys Under 16:
Jack Kukolic: Goggin-Carroll

Girls Under 17:
Emma Carrasco: Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
Isabel Chapman: Johnson
Laura Fedor: Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
Rachel Hennessy: Goggin-Carroll
Jenna Hilborn: Sue Fay Healy
Megan Kavanaugh: Goggin-Carroll
Robin Kim: Graham
Genevieve Larose-de Billy: Short
Sara McCaughley: Ardan Academy
Julie McGee: Druid Academy
Kassandra Savoie: Short

Ladies Under 18:
Sophia Allen: Greene
Sonja Cestnik: Goggin-Carroll
Anne-Claudele Fortin-Hoang: Short
Emily Haebe: Sue Fay Healy
Jordan Keating: Graham
Carly Kelly: Goggin-Carroll
Claire Murphy: Goggin-Carroll
Laura Rossiter: Short
Jasmine Smith: Goggin-Carroll
Heather Watt: Sue Fay Healy

Ladies Under 19:
Victoria Chalifour: Short
Frederique Gosselin: Short
Avery Kavanaugh: Goggin-Carroll
Amanda Preston-Walker: Butler-Fearon-O’Connor

Ladies Under 20:
Meaghan Caskey: Ottawa Irish Dance
Sophie Fogarty: Short
Elodie Lescure: Short
Maria-Laura Loughran: Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
Julie Morin: Short
Imani Smelsky-Remillard: Short

Ladies Under 22:
Julia Barnwell: Short
Rebecca Coutts: Greene
Gabrielle Gosselin: Short
Erin Henderson: Crossbane Grant
Shannon Johnson Anderson: Johnson
Chrystyn Jones: Graham
Aveen Mahon: Short
Kathleen Moran-Pauluk: Moran Academy
Shannon Murphy: Sue Fay Healy

Senior Ladies:
Lauren Bederski: Taylor Academy
Shannon Bederski: Taylor Academy
Courtney Dobbin: Taylor Academy
Kayla Hope Gagne: Short
Caitlin Mercer: De Menezes
Alicia Sewell: Kelly
Elizabeth Weglarz: Devoy Academy
Paige Whyte-Fagundes: Graham
Shauna Young: Young Academy

Girls Ceili Under 13:
Short: Team A

[ Next Thread | Previous Thread | Next Message | Previous Message ]


Replies:



Login ] Create Account Not required to post.
Post a public reply to this message | Go post a new public message
* HTML allowed in marked fields.
Message subject (required):

Name (required):

  Expression (Optional mood/title along with your name) Examples: (happy, sad, The Joyful, etc.) help)

  E-mail address (optional):

* Type your message here:

Choose Message Icon: [ View Emoticons ]

Notice: Copies of your message may remain on this and other systems on internet. Please be respectful.

[ Contact Forum Admin ]


Forum timezone: GMT-5
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2019 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.