VoyForums
GIVE FREE FOOD
www.TheHungerSite.com
-> Click Here <-
Fund Free Mammograms with a Click
www.TheBreastCancerSite.com
-> Click Here <-
Non-profit ad served by VoyForums...

VoyUser Login optional ] [ Contact Forum Admin ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 12345678 ]




State Websites Social Media Message Boards Community

RTMA


DC Competition; NC Competition; TN Competition; VA Competition


Subject: Can someone post the talents everyone is planning on doing


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 03:20:04 06/19/18 Tue


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: How do I contact the Miss America board of directors directly? I have learned disturbing information about a state director and want to report it


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:03:59 06/17/18 Sun

?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Interesting thought....


Author:
CollageQueen
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 02:21:03 06/19/18 Tue

I'm currently making YouTube playlists of interviews with newly crowned titleholders and came across this video of Callie Walker singing (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2vz8xwL3JeY).

With SO MANY dancers going to Miss America this year, do you think that any of the dancers are are multi talents (vocal, instruments, etc) will consider changing their talents to stand out?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Nice to see the Owner/Moderator providing commentary. See link.


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:29:35 06/18/18 Mon

I know we all enjoy reading and discussing on:

https://www.voy.com/209312/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Has the next Miss America won her state crown yet?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:41:32 06/18/18 Mon


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: North Carolina Contestants - Miss and OT


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 03:59:44 06/17/18 Sun

Allison, Shyquel (Randolph County)(New)
Batson, Carli (Wilmington)(New)
Bridges, Camille(Capital City)(4th RU-MI 2014)
Bridges, Taylor (Fayetteville) (2017- Semi finalist)
Britt, Abby (Johnston County)(2017)
Bryant, Madison (Spiveyís Corner) (2017-3rd runner up/Prelim SS)
Bryant, Maya (Zebulon)(New)
Bunn, Allison (Greenville)(New)
Carroll, Grace Ann (Greater Sampson County)(2017-Semifinalist)(2016)(2014)
Clark, JaeLeigh (Shelby)(New)
Clark, Kayla (Gaston County)(New)
Culbreth, Savannah (Durham)(New)
Cuthbertson, Taylor (Carolina Foothills)(2016)
Easter, DeAndra (Mecklenburg County) (2017)(2016-4th Runner-Up, Prelim Talent)
Foley, Taylor (Queen City)(New)
Frick, Megan (Stanly County)(New)
Gaines, Isabella (Raleigh)(2017)
Grant, Deja (Thomasville)(New)
Haller, Caroline (Winston-Salem)(New)
Harvey, Hannah (Asheville)(New)
Hubbard, Autumn (Greater Carolina)(2017)(2015)
Huff, Megan (Moore County)(New)
Johnson, Alyssa (Statesville)(New)
Kellstrom, Sophia (Gastonia)(New)
Lockyer, Chloe (Piedmont)(New)
Matrazzo, Laura (Metrolina)(2017-Semifinalist,Prelim SS Award)(SC-2016)(2015NCUSA NF)
Muse, Emily (Greater Sandhills)(New)
Parker, Tara (Duplin County)(2017)
Parris, Caroline (Blue Ridge Valley)(New)
Rabideau, Tessa (Western Carolina)(New)
Raeford, Jerenae (Wilson)(New)
Robinson, Melanie (Mt. Holly)(2017-Semifinalist)(2016)
Rock, Skylar (Morning Glory)(New)
Russell, Kylee (Cabarrus County)(2017 4th runner up)(2016 Prelim SS)
Smith, Courtney (Charlotte) (2017 1st runner up, Prelim Swimsuit)
Smith, Tiffany (Central Carolina)(2017)
Spencer, Carlie Allison (Cleveland)
Spruill, Kaylee (Garner)(2017-Semifinalist)
Stallings, Karen (Greensboro)(2017-Top 15)
Stamper, Bailey (Goldsboro)(New)
Street, Shanice (Henderson)(2016)(2015)
Tew, Elissa (Dunn)(New)
Thompson, Rachel (Outer Banks)(New)
Walsh, Julia (Rose Hill)(New)
Walsh, Lauren (Clayton)(2017)
Welborn-Lewis, Hannah (High Point)(New)
Wilson, Maddy (Belmont)(New)

Headshots: https://www.facebook.com/pg/MissNCPageant/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1876693995674798



Outstanding Teens 2018

Asheville - Savannah Coffey (2016)
Belmont - Avery Pickett (2017)
Cabarrus - Harley Tilque (2017-NF Talent)
Capital City - Mackie Brown (2017)
Carolina Foothills - Taylor Lloyd (2017-Talent prelim, EG prelim, 2ru)
Central Carolina - Juliana Owen (new)
Charlotte - Chayse George (new)
Clayton - Caroline Credle (2017-top 10)
Cleveland - Chloe Clary (2017)
Dunn - Katie Evans (new)
Duplin County - Leah Gillikan (new)
Fayetteville - Maura Westbrook (new)
Garner - Madison Walker (2017-top 10?)
Gaston County - Lily Beaver (new)
Gastonia - Emily Miller (new)
Goldsboro - Michaelah Hall (new)
Greater Carolina - Karlee Sanderford (2017)(2016)
Greater Sampson - Sarah Pope (new)
Greater Sandhills - Ryann Perkins (2017)
Greensboro - Delaney McKaughn (2017)
Henderson - Grayson Johnson (new)
High Point - Gracie Hensley (new)
Johnston County - Peyton Brown (2017-3ru)(2016-top 15) (2015-NF interview)
Mecklenburg - Mackenzie Cox (new)
Metrolina - Meghan Gadsden (new)
Moore County - Calli McIntyre (2017-4ru) (2016-top 8)
Mountain Glory - Addie Steele (new)
Mount Holly - Sarah Grace Blackwelder (new)
Piedmont - Alex Franks (new)
Queen City - Madeline Alexanian (2017-top 10)
Raleigh - Taylor Beach (2017)
Randolph - Sydney LaFollette (2017)
Rose Hill - Faith May (2017)
Shelby - MaKayla Elledge (new)
Spiveyís Corner - Carrie Stevens (2017)
Stanly County - Mackenzie Page (new)
Statesville - Mackenzy Sharpe (new)
Thomasville - Sarah Katz (new)
Western Carolina - Keelie Jones (new)
Wilmington - Andi Creech (new)
Wilson - Cassie Scott (new)
Zebulon - Yancey Mitchell (new)

Headshots: https://www.facebook.com/pg/MNCOTeen/photos/?tab=album&album_id=2038013183153235

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Michigan - Emily Sioma


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:45:56 06/17/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Ohio, Matti-Lynn Chrisman


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:57:21 06/17/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss MO


Author:
CollageQueen
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:14:31 06/16/18 Sat

Before they announce the top 10, enjoy this cute video of Miss MO Jen Davis getting ENGAGED during the first night of preliminaries

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1647196778668677&id=100594466662257

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: RTMA Week 4!


Author:
CollageQueen
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:33:41 06/17/18 Sun

Results are up for week 4! I will be starting the week 5 polls right now. Same rules apply!
Also please review your score to make sure I added everything up correctly. Previous threads will be deleted in 24 hrs to clear for next week!

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: 2018 Contestants


Author:
CollageQueen
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 02:09:11 06/17/18 Sun


AL: Callie Walker (2018 Winner, Talent Prelim, Swimsuit Prelim)(2017 1RU, Talent Prelim, Swimsuit Prelim)(2016 1RU, Talent Prelim)(2015 Top 10, Talent Prelim)(ALOT 2012)
AK: Courtney Schuman (2018 Winner)(2017 3RU)(2016 competed, also AK Sweetheart)
AR: Claudia Raffo (2018 Winner, Prelim Swimsuit)(2017 4RU)(2015 3RU)
CO: Ellery Jones (2018 Winner)
CT: Bridget Oei (2018 Winner, Prelim Talent, Prelim SS)(2017-3rd R/U)(2016-1st R/U, Prelim SS, Overall Interview & Talent)
DE: Joanna Wicks (2018 Winner, Overall Swimsuit, Overall Interview)
GA: Annie Jorgensen (2018 Winner, Preliminary/Overall OSQ, Overall Evening Gown, Overall Interview)(2017-Top 15)(2016-Top 10) (2013-Miss High School America) (WIOT - 2011)
HI: Penelope Ng Pack (2018 Winner)(2017 3RU)
ID: Nina Forest (2018 Winner, Prelim Talent)(2017 3RU)(2016 4RU)
IL: Grace Khachaturian (2018 Winner, Prelim Talent)(2012 ILOT)
IN: Lydia Tremaine (2018 winner, Prelim Talent, Prelim Interview)(2017)
IA: Mikhayla Hughes- Shaw (2018 Winner, Prelim Talent)(2017 NFT)
KS: Hannah Klaassen (2018 Winner)
MI: Emily Sioma (2018 Winner, Overall Interview, Prelim Swim)(2016 Top 10, Prelim SS)(2015-2nd R/U, Prelim SS)
MN: Michaelene Karlen (2018 Winner, Prelim SS, Prelim Talent)
MO: Katelyn Lewis (2018 winner)(2017 Top 11)(2015 Top 11)
MT: Laura Haller (2018 winner, Prelim SS)
NE: Jessica Shultis (2018 Winner, Prelim Evening Gown)(2017 2RU)
NH: Marisa Moorhouse (2018 winner, Prelim talent)
NJ: Jaime Gialloreto (2018 Winner, Prelim Talent, Prelim SS)(2017 3RU)
NM: Ashley Fresquez (2018 Winner)(2017-1st R/U)(2016-1st R/U)(2015-3rd R/U, Prelim Talent)(2014-Top 10)(NM OT - 2009)
ND: Katie Olson (2018 winner, High Score Talent)(2017 2RU)
OH: Matti-Lynn Chrisman (2018 winner)(2RU 2017)(2015)
OK: Ashley Thompson (2018 Winner, Prelim Talent)(SF 2017)(2016)(2015)(SF 2014)
RI: Alexandra Coppa (2018 winner)(2012 RIOT)
SD: Carrie Wintle (2018 Winner, Prelim Talent)(2017 1RU, Prelim SS, Prelim Talent)(2015 Top 5, Prelim SS)(2014)(2013)(SDOT 2008)
UT: Jesse Craig (2018 winner, Prelim Talent)(2017 1RU Prelim SS)(2016 1RU, Prelim Talent)
VT: Julia Crane (2018 winner)(2017 2RU)(2016 4RU)(2015 1RU)(competed previous years)
WI: Tianna Vanderhei (2018 Winner, Overall Interview)(2017 1RU)(2016 4RU, Overall Interview)(2015 Top 11)(2016 Top 11, Prelim SS)(2013 Top 10)

Last edited by author: Mon June 18, 2018 23:37:54   Edited 7 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Are there any livestreamed pageants that are free next weekend?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:13:14 06/15/18 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Please post if you have a running list of the questions asked so far this year at the state competitions.


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:55:10 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Beauty pageant contestants are not #MeToo victims


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 06:32:19 06/18/18 Mon



http://www.foxnews.com/opinion/2018/06/17/beauty-pageant-contestants-are-not-metoo-victims.html

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: PA Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:01:41 12/08/17 Fri

Andrews, Nia (Montgomery County)(2017-Top 11)(2016-3rd R/U)
Bachman, Abigail (Laurelwood)(2017-Top 11)(2016-Top 11)
Bainbridge, Alysa (Appalachian Trail)(New)(PAOT - 2016,Top 11 in Orlando,Peoples Choice Award,Overall Miracle Maker Award)
Brady, Carolyn (Erie County) (2017-2nd R/U)
Bretz, Samantha (Crawford County) (2017-MI)
Carlson, Katie (Wilkes-Barre/Scranton)(2017-4th R/U)(2016-1st R/U)(2015)(2013-NH)(2012-NH)
Dickerson, Theresa (Cumberland Valley)(New)
Franckowiak, Julie (Berks County) (New)
Herman, Christina (York County) (New)
Hughes, Sarah (Greater Reading) (2017)(2016)(2015)
Jones, Caroline (Greater Hazelton) (2017)(2016-Miss America Academic Award)(2015)(2014)
Koza, Carly (Greater Juniata Valley) (2017)(2016-Top 11)
Kubishin, Brianna (Susquehanna Valley) (2017)
Lenover, Mackenna (Freedom Forge) (New)
Lumley, Paige (Moraine State) (New)
Lyons, Sydne (MidState) (2017-Prelim Talent Award, NFT Award)
Martorana, Jenna (Red Rose City) (New)
Meyer, Jordan (Northwestern PA) (New)
Moffa, Jayden (Laurel Summit)(2017-Top 11)(2016)
Montgomery, Donna (White Rose City) (2017)
Myers, Kayla (Liberty Bell) (New)
Repasky, Kayla (Greater Carlisle)(2017-AL Top 12)(2016-AL)(2015-PA Top 11)
Rivera, Elisa (First Capital) (2017)
Roberts-McDonald, Marielle (Northeastern PA)(2017)(2016-Miss America Community Service Award)
Robinson, Anesha (South Eastern)
Royall, Codi (Neshaminy Valley)
Schneider, Kayla (Keystone)(2017)(2016)
Seitz, Tiffany (Butler County) (New)
Shrom, Tiffany (Hershey Area) (2017)(2016)
Sinisi, Meghan (Laurel Highlands)(2017-NY Top 11)(2016-NY 2nd R/U, Prelim Talent Award)(2015-NY NFT Award)
Springer, BreeOnna (Seven Mountains) (New)
Suarez, Olivia (Bucks County) (NJ-2017-SF)(NJ-2016)(NJ-2015)
Turner, Aimee (Philadelphia) (2017-Non-finalist Interview Award)
Vasquez, Alisa (Central Pennsylvania) (NYOT - 2015)
Wardle, Julianna (State Capital) (2016)
Witmer, Marissa (Lancaster County) (New)
Zaneski, Rebecca (Pocono)(New)

Vote for People's Choice: http://www.misspa.org/misspapeopleschoice.html

Groupings: http://www.misspa.org/missselection.html

Crowning Moments Photos: http://www.misspa.org/crowningmoments-645568.html

Last edited by author: Tue April 24, 2018 18:17:21   Edited 19 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Here's a link to Miss Michigan's crowning and talent. The other contestants were thrilled!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:44:32 06/16/18 Sat

http://www.mlive.com/news/muskegon/index.ssf/2018/06/miss_michigan_2018_is.html

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss New Jersey, Jaime Gialloreto


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:52:19 06/17/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Minnesota, Michaelene Karlen


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:04:49 06/17/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Arkansas Top Ten - Not the order they were called.


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:53:16 06/16/18 Sat

Ellie Stafford, Miss River Delta-
Darynne Dahlem, Miss Northwest Arkansas
Gracie Stover, Miss White River
Claudia Raffo, Miss Historic Batesville
Kelsey Stone, Miss Natural State
Laura Leigh Turner, Miss Diamond Lakes
Maddy Rottinghaus, Miss Arkansas Valley
Brooke Cornelius, Miss Greater Jacksonville
Jessica Miller, Miss Greater Little Rock
Julie Williams, Miss Southwest Arkansas

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: The host for Miss AR just said the SS portion of the talent competition! LOL


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:50:21 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: COLORADO contestants are up!


Author:
Groove
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:08:09 06/03/18 Sun

https://www.misscolorado.org/shop

So many beautiful girls are competing in Miss this year! Out of 24, there will be a Top 15. Only 12 competing in Teen, but the competition looks pretty stiff.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Massachusetts Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:53:24 05/23/18 Wed

Class of 2018 is complete! State pageant will be 6/29 and 6/30 at the Hanover Theatre in Worcester.

Commercial Photography

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Any word on Colorado?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:20:35 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss WY Headshots


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 13:22:34 05/24/18 Thu



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: MN TOP 11


Author:
CollageQueen
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:01:09 06/16/18 Sat

Your Miss Minnesota 2018 Top 11:

Miss Morris Area (Peopleís Choice)
Miss Coon Rapids
Miss Northwest
Miss South Central
Miss Mankato
Miss Northern Lakes
Miss River Valley
Miss North Star
Miss St. Croix Valley
Miss Midwest
Miss Central Minnesota

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Has there ever been a state winner who won on her last year of eligibility, after competing for six years straight and won NOTHING until her last year (I mean nothing... no Top 10, no NFT, no interview award. etc)


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:53:36 06/18/18 Mon

??

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss DE


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:50:34 06/16/18 Sat

Miss DE 2018: Joanna Wicks
1st RU: Rebecca Gasperetti
2nd: Emily Beale
3rd:Riley Slate
4th: Lauren Haberstroh

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: judge and coach


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 15:34:56 06/18/18 Mon

At what age should a person stop coaching and judging?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Louisiana opening press conference. Meet the contestants. Click link for video


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:04:27 06/18/18 Mon

https://www.facebook.com/MissLouisianaMAO/videos/1780545695322535/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: CONTESTANTS: Quit using the word "surreal"


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 02:02:13 06/17/18 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: June 16th Recap! (running list)


Author:
CollageQueen
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:16:18 06/16/18 Sat

Miss AR Claudia Raffo
1RU Laura Leigh Turner
2RU Darynne Dahlem
3RU Gracie Stover
4RU Kelsey Stone

Miss GA Annie Jorgensen
1RU Chari Guzman
2RU Brooke Doss
3RU Victoria Hill
4RU Alexa Gilomen

Miss IA Mikhayla Hughes-Shaw
1RU Maggie Gehlsen
2RU Emmy Cuvelier
3RU Jessica Baker
4RU Arielle Comas

Miss DE 2018: Joanna Wicks
1st RU: Rebecca Gasperetti
2nd: Emily Beale
3rd:Riley Slate
4th: Lauren Haberstroh

Miss MI Emily Sioma
1RU Mallory Rivard
2RU Katherine Daniel
3RU Emma Seidel
4RU Ashton Strother

Miss MN Michaelene Karlen
1RU Kathryn Kueppers
2RU Michelle Bergh
3RU Clare Tichawa
4RU Erin O'Brien

Miss MO Katelyn Lewis
1RU Chelsea Arnold
2RU Simone Esters
3RU Katie Moeller
4RU Ali Skinner

Miss NJ Jaime Gialloreto
1RU Kyra Seeley
2RU Natalie Ragazzo
3RU Amanda Rae Ross
4RU Madison Welsh

Miss UT Jesse Craig
1RU Hall
2RU Knutzen
3RU Flinders
4RU Talbot

Miss WI Tianna Vanderhei
1RU Jessica Hammer
2RU Elise O'Connell
3RU Madeline Kumm
4RU Gina Miliacca

Last edited by author: Sat June 16, 2018 23:34:32   Edited 6 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Iowa, Mikhayla Hughes-Shaw


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:36:30 06/17/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Question for former Miss states.


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:33:13 06/16/18 Sat

What was it like for you on the day you gave up your title? Was it emotional or were you ready to give it up? Seeing all of these beautiful miss states giving up their title today made me wonder what itís like for that journey to end.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Wisconsin 2018ís first interview


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:41:02 06/17/18 Sun

https://www.thenorthwestern.com/videos/life/2018/06/17/miss-wisconsin-2018-tianna-vanderhei-reacts-win/708344002/

Click the link above to hear from Tia Vanderhei, Miss Wisconsin 2018.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Who are Arkansas OT top 15; top 10?


Author:
Pagbug46
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:37:51 06/15/18 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Louisiana contestants checked in for the week yesterday and attended a kick off party hosted by former Miss Louisiana (2003) Melissa Clark Whitworth and husband Andrew Whitworth (LA Rams NFL O Tackle) at their home in Choudrant, Louisiana. [img] https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/35552084_1937222946352284_725751917136838656_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=132eae2b6747a2dea013f4d86cb0d051&oe=5BAB5898 [\img]


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 11:02:55 06/18/18 Mon


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Allison won DC!! Yay!!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:54:02 06/17/18 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: MI


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:44:27 06/16/18 Sat

Awesome Top 12 at Miss Michigan!!!!

👑 Miss Michigan Top 12:
Vivian Zhong, Emily Sioma, Patricia Sholtis, Emily Smith, Mollie Rosenhouse, Shelby Saint Souver, Katie Daniel, Jenna Holt, Ashton Strother, Emma Seidel, Mallory Rivard & Brooklyn Lambert.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss New Jersey: Jaime Gialloreto, 1st RU: Kyra Seeley, 2nd RU: Natalie Ragazzo, 3rd RU: Amanda Rae Ross, 4th RU: Madison Welsh


Author:
yrralh
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:44:55 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: The class is more than half complete


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 01:37:07 06/18/18 Mon


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Miss Utah, Jesse Craig, and her court


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:07:19 06/17/18 Sun





On June 16, 2018, Miss Timpanogos, Jesse Craig was crowned Miss Utah 2018 at the Janet Quinney Lawson Capitol Theatre in Salt Lake City and awarded a $10,000 scholarship.
First Runner-up: Miss Springville/Mapleton, Miriam Hall, received a $4,000 scholarship.
Second Runner-up: Miss Nebo, Alexa Knutzen, received a $3,000 scholarship, as well as a preliminary swimsuit award and $100 scholarship.
Third Runner-up: Miss Orem, Amanda Flinders, received a $2,000 scholarship, as well as the Sadie Huish award and a $1000 scholarship.
Fourth Runner-up: Miss Spanish Fork, Dexonna Talbot received a $1,000 scholarship, as well as a preliminary swimsuit award and preliminary talent award both $100 scholarships.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Indiana and her court


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:43:28 06/17/18 Sun




Congratulations to our Miss Indiana 2018 Top 5 (L-R) third runner-up Madison Seifert of Auburn, first runner-up Andrea Kline of South Bend, Miss Indiana 2018 Lydia Tremaine of Kendallville, second runner-up Paige Harder of Zionsville and fourth runner-up Dyna Martinez of Indianapolis. Photo by our official photographer Roger Manning.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Delaware


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:24:23 06/17/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Missouri and her court


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:02:16 06/17/18 Sun



Left to right, Miss City of Fountains Ali Skinner, Miss Phelps County Simone Esters, Miss Missouri Katelyn Lewis, Miss Springfield Chelsea Arnold, and Miss Kansas City Katie Moeller

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss South Dakota, Carrie Wintle, and her court


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:02:59 06/17/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: National Sweetheart question


Author:
Fan
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:11:18 06/16/18 Sat


We all know what happened last year regarding Miss America cutting ties to the famed Miss National Sweetheart pageant headquartered in smalltown Hoopeston, Illinois.

In the months since the national MAO board change over, has there been any decision to revert back to previous agreement to allow MAO states to send a runner-up representative to Miss National Sweetheart?

And if they can now compete in September 2018, can an outgoing contestant who ages out next year who was first runner-up can compete in Hoopeston, or must it be only those who would have the ability to compete at MAO again next year in their homestate?? Two questions here, any answers on both?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Arkansas, Claudia Raffo


Author:
No name (")
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:27:51 06/17/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Montana, Laura Haller


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:48:34 06/17/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Is Molly May related to Christy May?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:29:05 06/17/18 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Tennessee Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 04:08:24 06/17/18 Sun

Austin Peay - Kayle Davis (New)
Capital City - Alexandra Wallace (2016, 2015)
Carter County - Peyton Wilson (2017, 2016)
Chattanooga - Christine Williamson (2017 1st RU, 2016 3rd RU, 2015 2nd RU, 2014)
Decatur County - Callie Compton (2017)
Dixie PAC - Lauren Dickson (New)
Fall Fest - Kacey Baker (New)
Gallatin - Samantha Havenstrite (New)
Germantown - Cassidy Sheppard (2015 3rd RU, 2014 T10)
Greene County - Kristen Gallant (2016, 2015)
Historic Jonesborough - Emma Brown (New)
Jackson - Tera Townsend (New)
Johnson City - Morgan Munsey (2017)
Kingsport - Victoria Donahue (New)
Knoxville - Brianna Mason (2017 3rd RU, 2016)
Lane College - DeNisha Mattox (New)
Lexington - Madison Snipes (2017 T10, Miss America State Community Service; 2016 T10 Prelim Swimsuit, CMN Miracle Maker; 2015 T10, Prelim Talent) (Miss Tennessee's OT 2011)
McMinnville - Corbin Hinson (New) (Miss TN's Teen Princess 2016)
Memphis - Kailey Jordan (2017 T12, Prelim Swimsuit; 2016)
Mid-South - Amber Reed (2017 2nd RU)
MTSU - Addison Hadley (New)
Murfreesboro - Marybeth Arnett (2016, 2015)
Music City - Chloe Hubbard (2017)
Music Row - Brittany Davis (New)
Nashville - Kendall Pasley (New) (2015 - Mississippi)
Parsons - Tally Bevis (New)
Queen City - Alley Morgan (New)
Scenic City - Meredith Maroney (2016 2nd RU, Prelim Talent; 2015)
Shelby County - Hannah Claire Minear (New)
Sullivan County - Kayla Calton (New)
Tennessee Soybean Festival - Katie Hodges (New)
Tennessee Valley - Kristen Perry (2017, 2016)
Tipton County - DeLaney Timberman (2017 T10, 2016 T12)
UT-Martin - Morgan Martin (New)
Volunteer - Elise Stein (New)
Watauga Valley - Kelsi Walters (New)


Headshots: http://wp.misstennessee.org/2017-contestants/


Group Photo: http://oi68.tinypic.com/29pz295.jpg

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Tennessee Meet and Greet Gallery


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:58:20 06/17/18 Sun

https://www.jacksonsun.com/story/news/local/2018/06/17/miss-tennessee-week-starts-traditional-introductions-old-hickory-mall/707136002/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: who wants to start a Miss America's Ideal Woman pageant?


Author:
new system needed
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:47:05 06/17/18 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Will Washington be live streamed


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:30:25 06/17/18 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: New Miss New Jersey's toe dip in the ocean


Author:
Mark
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:08:51 06/17/18 Sun

Check out photos from the new Miss New Jersey's toe dip in the Atlantic Ocean:

https://www.pressofatlanticcity.com/missamerica/gloucester-county-s-jaime-gialloreto-begins-role-as-miss-new/article_edbbd636-2260-5105-97c3-57904402b065.html

Plus, complete coverage with photos and more from the crowning on Saturday.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Every year I conduct a poll in Louisiana leading up to the Miss Louisiana pageant. This year we had lots of participation with 44 submitted entries (votes). Here is how the results turned out!


Author:
ICEMAN
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:29:09 02/27/18 Tue

The number on the left is the average score I used to calculate the final results. The number on the right (in parenthesis) is the number of first place votes they received.

88.74 - Miss Louisiana - Holli Conway (17)
88.62 - 1st runner-up - Kaitryana Leinbach (15)
86.28 - 2nd runner-up - Emily Randon (7)
85.08 - 3rd runner-up - Jo Hilliard (3)
73.14 - 4th runner-up - Anna Blake
68.25 - 6th place - Courtney Hammons
64.77 - 7th place - Samantha Hawthorne
59.96 - TIE - 8th place - Kelsey Wilkes
59.96 - TIE - 8th place - Molly Humphries (1)
52.83 - 9th place - Chloe Burkett
52.57 - 10th place - Elizabeth Wood (1)
Honorable Mention (11th-15th place) - Stevenson, Campbell, Gary, Purtell, Teutsche

TALENT AWARD - Emily Randon
SWIMSUIT AWARD (had a whopping 39/44 votes) - Kaitryana Leinbach

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Results of Alaska


Author:
curious
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 01:43:23 06/16/18 Sat

Any crowning of Miss Alaska yet?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Utah Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:24:14 06/03/18 Sun

American Fork--Lisa Leikam
Bear River Valley--Baylee Haws
Beaver County--Cicely Bradshaw
Cache Valley--Emily Robinson
Carbon County--Mikelle Monson
Castle Country--Allison (Allie) Sherman
Davis County--Sasha Sloan
Deseret--Whitney Gillman
Dinosaurland--Allyson Craig
Dixie State University--Ella Barlow
Draper--Whitney Carr
Duchesne County--Abbie Earl
Eagle Mountain--Sara Hafen
Eastern Utah--Alexsys Campbell
Emery County--Michaela Wolford
Farmington--Alyssa Wood
Greater Salt Lake--Elizabeth (Lizzy) Palmatier
Herriman--Abigail Chapman
Hobble Creek--Addison Black
Kaysville/Fruit Heights--Bree Christopherson
King's Peak--Kamri Campbell
Legacy--D'Mia Lamar
Lehi--Kadee Jo Jones
Millard County--Kenlie Lemon
Murray--Jessica Christenson
Nebo--Alexa Knutzen
North Ogden--Abigail Laing
Orem--Amanda Flinders
Pacific Islander--Sisilia Kaufusi
Payson--Kaisley Theobald
Pioneer Valley--Taylor Jones
Pleasant Grove--Lindsay Savage
Provo--Laken Hemsley
Riverton--Serra Bye
Rocky Mountain--Chantel Townsend
Roy--Brooke Bailey
Salem--Brylee Ivers
Sandy--Emily McIntyre
Sanpete County--Michayla Jackson
Santaquin--Alyssa Behrend
Southern Utah--Bergen Nelson
Spanish Fork--Dexonna Talbot
Springville/Mapleton--Miriam Hall
Timpanogos--Jesse Craig
Tooele County--Kylee Robinson
Uintah Basin--Savannah Hartle
Uintah County--Haley Felice
Utah County--Ansley Funes
Utah State University-Eastern--Shaylee Jensen
Utah Valley--Tanesha Bland
Utah Valley University--Natalie Jaco
Wasatch County--Anna McMaster
Washington County--McKenna Hodge
Weber County--Natalie Moesinger

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Georgia Final Night Thread


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:56:26 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Photos from Miss New Jersey


Author:
Mark
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 12:46:26 06/17/18 Sun

Check out this photo gallery from Miss New Jersey on Saturday night:
https://www.pressofatlanticcity.com/missamerica/miss-new-jersey-finals/collection_4fd5ce74-71f0-11e8-a877-8bcd90418b5e.html

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Indiana Contestants 2018


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:57:38 05/23/18 Wed

Gulick, Alyssa - Limberlost (New)
Anderson, Kearston - Northeast (2015, 2016, 2017)
Taylor, Tiarra - Harvest Homecoming (2017 - Newcomer award, NF talent)
Berry, Rachel - White River (New)
Seifert, Madison - Auburn Cord Duesenberg (2017 - 2RU, 2016 - Top Ten, 2015 - Top Ten)
Ryann, Meadow - Three Rivers (New)
Robbins, Samantha - Southern Heartland (2017, 2016)
Schmidt, Jenna - Cardinal (2017)
Johnson, Demie - Hoosier Heartland (2017)
Steurer, Madelyn - Great Lakes (New)
Kline, Andrea - South Bend (2017 - 4RU)
Tremaine, Lydia - Fort Wayne (2017)
Schleis, Katie - Metropolitan (2017 -Top Ten, Talent)
Hochstetler, Alexandra - Elkhart County (New)
Franxman, Lindsey - South Central (New)
Costa, Lexie - Collegiate North (2016 - Top Ten, 2015, 2014)
Crowley, Evelyn - Vincennes University (New)
Toney, Samantha - Central Indiana (2016, 2015)
Protz, Brandy - ISU (New)
Green, Ashley - Ohio Valley (2017)
Keller, Anastasia - Northwest Territory (New)
Knox, Taylor - Duneland (2016 - Top Ten and Swimsuit, 2015 - Top Ten, 2014 - NF talent, 2013 - Top Ten)
Heifers, Lacey - Kosiosco (New)
Ruble, Victoria - BSU (New)
Martinez, Dyna - Collegiate Indy (2017)
Dotson, Bridget - Collegiate South (2016)
McKinney, Caroline - Capital City (2017 - Top Ten, Talent winner)
Dillion, Olivia - Banks of the wabash (New)
White, Michelle - crossroads to America (New)
Hiser, Braxton - Kiwanis Balooon fest (New)
Arther, Kaylee - Purdue (New)
Padgett, Sophia - IU (New)
Harder, Paige - Spirit of IN (New)
Hopper, Jessica - heart of Midwest (New)
Davenport, Kirsten - Heart Of IN (2017 - Top Ten)
Foster, Kelsey - Wabash Valley (2017 - 3RU)


Other Notable Pageant Accomplishments:

Alyssa Gulick - Competed in Miss Indiana OT 2015
Madison Seifert - Competed Multiple Times as a Teen winning prelims/Placing (unsure of years/exact prelims)
Meadow Ryann - Competed in Teen 2014-2017. Made Top 5 one year and won talent multiple times.
Samantha Robbins - Competed in Teen 2013-2015 making Top Ten once
Lydia Tremaine - Competed in Teen 2014-2015 placing Top Ten both times and winning prelim interview 2014
Alexandra Hostetler - Competed in Teen 2012 making Top 5
Samantha Toney - Competed at Miss Indiana USA 2017 and placed 2RU
Anastasia Keller - Competed in Teen 2016 winning prelim Talent
Taylor Knox - Competed in Teen multiple years placing in top 5 and winning caption awards
Victoria ruble - Competed in Teen 2015
Olivia Dillion - Competed in Teen 2015-2017
Kaylee Arther - Competed in Teen 2015 and won active wear I believe
Sophia Padgett - Top Ten in Teen 2015
Paige Harder - Top Ten in Teen 2014


Headshots;

http://missindiana.org/public_html/index.php/state-contestants/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss N.J. on Miss America: Walking in a swimsuit isn't sexual, but 'completely empowering'


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 08:08:06 06/17/18 Sun

http://www.nj.com/entertainment/index.ssf/2018/06/miss_america_miss_new_jersey_2018_pageant_kaitlyn.html

Still, hours after Carlson made the announcement about the so-called "Miss America 2.0," Schoeffel posted a photo of herself walking the Miss America stage in a swimsuit.

"I have never felt more beautiful, more empowered or more confident than I did competing in swimsuit and evening gown on stage at Miss America," she wrote. "The greatest wealth is health and I thank the Miss America Organization for being a motivating force behind my healthy habits and lifestyle. I am proud to be a part of the strong and empowered Miss America Class of 2018!"

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Arkansas and Missouri Crowning Videos


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 08:23:40 06/17/18 Sun

AR Crowning
https://www.facebook.com/JCProductions.tv/videos/1649983521723336/

MO Crowning
https://www.facebook.com/JCProductions.tv/videos/1649993788388976/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Universities of the Miss America Class of 2019


Author:
PikachusWorld
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 13:30:47 06/11/18 Mon

AL-Callie Walker-University of Alabama
AK-Courtney Schuman-University of Alaska, Anchorage
AZ-
AR-Claudia Raffo-Arkansas State University and University of Arkansas
CA-
CO-Ellery Jones-Harvard University
CT-Bridget Oei-University of Connecticut
DE-Joanna Wicks-University of Delaware
DC-Allison Farris-University of Alabama
FL-
GA-Annie Jorgensen-University of Georgia
HI-Penelope Ng Pack-American University
ID-Nina Forest-University of California, Davis
IL-Grace Khatchaturian-University of Illinois
IN-Lydia Tremaine-Western Governors University
IA-Mikhayla Hughes-Shaw-University of Iowa
KS-Hannah Klassner-Tabor College
KY-
LA-
ME-
MD-
MA-
MI-Emily Sioma-University of Michigan
MN-Michaelene Karlen-Fordham University
MS-
MO-Katelyn Lewis-Missouri Baptist University
MT-Laura Haller-Boise State University
NE-Jessica Shultus-Doane Universty
NV-
NH-Marisa Jo Moorhouse-Southern New Hampshire University(accepted to)
NJ-Jaime Gialloreto-Loyola University Maryland
NM-Ashley Fresquez-University of New Mexico
NY-
NC-
ND-Katie Olson-North Dakota State University
OH-Matti Lynn Chrisman-Kent State University
OK-Ashley Thompson-University of Oklahoma; University of Oklahoma School of Law
OR-
PA-
RI-Allie Coppa-Brown University
SC-
SD-Carrie Wintle-University of South Dakota and Vanderbilt University
TN-
TX-
UT-Jesse Craig-University of Utah
VT-Julia Crane-University of Vermont
VA-
WA-
WV-
WI-Tianna Vanderhei-University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
WY-

Last edited by author: Sun June 17, 2018 18:55:44   Edited 21 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Mississippi Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 03:39:15 06/17/18 Sun

1. Branch, Asya (Tupelo)(4th RU - 2017)(Preliminary SS - 2016)
2. Brown, Callie (Mississippi State University)(Top 10 - 2017)(2016)
3. Brown, Katelyn (Brandon)(2017)
4. Brumfield, Colby (DeSoto County)(2017)
5. Bryant, Kaci (Blues Trail)(Preliminary Talent - 2017)(2016)
6. Bullock, Brooke (North Central MS)(3rd RU, Preliminary Talent - 2017)(Top 10 - 2016)
7. Fant, Tanner (New South)(2nd RU, Preliminary Talent - 2017)
8. Conner, Georgia Kate (Capital City)(New)
9. Costello, Kaylin (Jackson)(New)
10. Gaddy, Emma (Spirit of the South)(AL - 2016)(AL - 2015)
11. Gibson, Leah (Red Carpet City)(2017)(2016)
12. Gordon, Kimberly (Northeast Mississippi)(New)
13. Harrington, Holly (Northland)(1st RU, Preliminary Talent, Preliminary SS - 2017)(3rd RU - 2016)
14. Harris, Morgan (Clinton)(New)
15. Higgins, Rani (Blue Mountain College)(New)
16. Hutto, Mackenzie (Deep South)(New)
17. Hyer, Mary Margaret (Southern Grace)(2017)
18. Ivy, Mary Randall (Natchez Trace)(New)
19. Kennedy, GraceAnne (Heritage)(2017)
20. Killian, Mary Elizabeth (Starkville)(New)
21. Landress, Christana (Magnolia)(New)
22. Lockridge, Charity (Hinds CC)(New)
23. Mack, LaRhonda (Jones County)(New)
24. May, Molly (Amory)(Top 10, Preliminary Talent - 2017)(2nd RU, Preliminary Talent - 2016)(Top 10 - 2015)(Miss MS OT - 2012)
25. McClanahan, Grace (Fairpark)(New)
26. Meador, Annelise (Pride of the South)(2017)
27. Miller, Emily (Rhythm and Blues)(New)
28. Mitchell, Macy (Univ of Southern MS)(2017)(2016)
29. Munro, Grace (All-America City)(New)(Miss MS OT - 2014)
30. Nix, Charley Ann (University)(Top 10 - 2017)(2016)
31. Oakley, Gillian (Delta State University)(2016)
32. Oliver, Hannah (Delta)(AR - 2017)
33. Olson, Caitlin (Hattiesburg)(2017)
34. OíNeal, Vivian (Warren County)(2017)
35. OíRear, Emily (Belle of the Bayou)(AL - 2017)
36. Pearson, Kasey (Monroe County)(2017)(2016)
37. Perry, Katelyn (Delta Blues)(2017)
38. Poindexter, Mikayla (Golden Triangle)(New)
39. Richardson, Jade (Meridian)(New)
40. Schultz, Maggie (Rankin County)(2017)(2015)(2014)
41. Shumaker, Rachel ((Dixie)(2017)
42. Slocum, Sydney (Riverbend)(2017)
43. Smith, Mackeníz (Greenville)(2017)(2016)
44. Stokes, Abby (Neshoba County Fair)(New)
45. Stone, Katelyn (Southern Magnolia)(New)
46. Wesley, Dana (Pontotoc Ridge)(#11 - 2017)(2016)
47. Wicks, Lizzy (Gulf Coast)(2017)
48. Wooldridge, Hailey (Friendly City)(New)
49. Wortsmith, Blair (Vicksburg)(Preliminary swimsuit - 2017)


Miss Mississippi Contestant Groups

Group A
Monday AM - Interview
Wednesday - Talent
Thursday - Evening Wear/OnStage Question
Friday - Swimsuit

1. Emily Miller-Rhythm and Blues- vocal
2. Kimberly Gordon-Northeast MS - vocal
3. Grace McClanahan-Fairpark - vocal
4. Dana Wesley-Pontotoc Ridge - vocal
5. Grace Munro-All-America City - dance
6. Abby Stokes-Neshoba County Fair - Dance
7. Mary Randall Ivy-Natchez Trace - piano
8. Vivian OíNeal-Warren County - Dance
9. Jones County-LaRhonda Mack - piano
10. Annelise Meador-Pride of the South - vocal
11. Georgia Kate-Conner-Capital City - vocal
12. Tanner Fant-New South - dance
13. (To be crowned)-Gulf Coast -
14. Colby Brumfield-DeSoto County- vocal
15. Rachel Shumaker-Dixie - piano
16. Holly Harrington-Northland - vocal

Group B
Tuesday AM - Interview
Wednesday - Swimsuit
Thursday - Talent
Friday - Evening Gown/OnStage Question

17. Macy Mitchell-University of Southern MS - vocal
18. Christana Landress-Magnolia - clarinet
19. Kaci Bryant-Blues Trail - piano
20. Katelyn Brown-Brandon - dance
21. Kasey Pearson-Monroe County - dance
22. Blair Wortsmith-Vicksburg - dance
23. Molly May-Amory - vocal
24. Hailey Wooldridge-Friendly City - dance
25. Kaitlyn Olson-Hattiesburg - vocal
26. Jade Richardson-Meridian - dance
27. Gillian Oakley-Delta State University - vocal
28. Mary Elizabeth Killian-Starkville - dance
29. Charity Lockridge-Hinds Community College - vocal
30. Mackeníz Smith-Greenville - vocal
31. Morgan Harris-Clinton - dance
32. Asya Branch-Tupelo - vocal

Group C
Wednesday AM - Interview
Wednesday - Evening Gown/OnStage Question
Thursday - Swimsuit
Friday - Talent

33. McKenzie Hutto-Deep South - vocal
34. Katelyn Perry-Delta Blues - vocal
35. Emma Gaddy-Spirit of the South - dance
36. Sydney Slocum-Riverbend - dance
37. Charley Ann Nix-University - piano
38. Mikayla Poindexter-Golden Triangle - dance
39. Katelyn Stone-Southern Magnolia - speed paint
40. Hannah Oliver-Delta - dance
41. Rani Higgins-Blue Mountain College - dance
42. Kaylin Costello-Jackson - baton
43. Callie Brown-MS State University - dance
44. Emily OíRear-Belle of the Bayou - dance
45. GraceAnne Kennedy-Heritage - speed paint
46. Leah Gibson-Red Carpet City - vocal
47. Brooke Bullock-North Central MS - piano
48. Maggie Schultz-Rankin County - vocal
49. Mary Margaret Hyer-Southern Magnolia - vocal


https://missmississippipageant.com/2018-contestants

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Maryland Contestants - Miss and OT


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 03:32:20 06/17/18 Sun

http://missmd.org/2017-competition-line-up/miss-maryland-miss-marylands-outstanding-teen-competition-information/2017-miss-maryland-contestants/


http://missmd.org/our-2018-miss-marylands-outstanding-teen-contestants/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Louisiana Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 03:29:54 06/17/18 Sun

https://www.misslouisiana.com/2014-contestants

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Arizona Contestants - Miss and OT


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 03:28:06 06/17/18 Sun

http://www.missarizona.org/peoples-choice/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Delaware?


Author:
PikachusWorld
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:38:56 06/16/18 Sat

Paging the First State. Come in Delaware.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: NV Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:09:52 05/28/18 Mon


Byasee, Samantha (Wingfield Springs) (2017)(2016)
Fernow, Kirsten (Centennial Hills) (New)
Garcia, Allison (Summerlin) (New)(2017-Miss Teen NV United States)
Hilts, Alexis (UNLV) (2017-1st R/U) (2015)(2014-2nd R/U)(2013-NV DYW)(2008 - NVOT)
Hines, McKenna (Elko) (New)
Jostmeyer, Devin (Washoe County) (New)
Lowe, Brianna (Clark County) (New)
Lueck, Camryn (North Las Vegas) (2017)
Mancini, Nasya (Virginia City) (2017-4th R/U)(2016)(2015)
Mendive, Franci (Ruby Mountain) (New)
Passione, Haley (Carson City) (2017)(2015-Miss Photogenic)
Pelligrino, Lauren (Boulder City) (New)
Penton, Beth (Sparks) (New)
Raabe, Regina (Spanish Springs (New)
Read, Faith (Henderson) (New)
Rice, Kita (Las Vegas) (New)
Roman, Clarissa (Reno) (New)
Smith, Claire (Mount Rose) (2017)
Tuell, Macie (Lake Tahoe) (2017-MAO Community Service Award, Social Media Award)(2016)(2015)
Vanworth, Jordan (Pleasant Valley)(2017-Overall Talent Award)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Montana?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:58:52 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Link to Miss Ohio's crowning:


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:55:57 06/16/18 Sat

https://www.facebook.com/missohio/videos/10155793034689773/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: UT


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:18:17 06/16/18 Sat

HERE THEY ARE!!
1. Miss Utah Valley, Tanesha Bland
2. Miss Davis County, Sasha Sloan
3. Miss Timpanogos, Jesse Craig
4. Miss Pioneer Valley, Taylor Jones
5. Miss Eastern Utah, Alexsys Campbell
6. Miss Carbon County, Mikelle Monson
7. Miss Orem, Amanda Flinders
8. Miss Nebo, Alexa Knutzen
9. Miss Greater Salt Lake, Lizzy Palmatier
10. Miss Springville/Mapleton, Miriam Hall
11. Miss Spanish Fork, Dexonna Talbot
12. Miss Utah Valley University, Natalie Jaco

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: IOWA RESULTS: Miss IA 2018 - Mikhayla Hughes-Shaw; 1RU: Maggie Ghelsen; 2RU: Emmy Cuvelier; 3RU: Jessica Baker; 4RU: Arielle Comellas


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:34:10 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: SD


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:45:12 06/16/18 Sat

Nine Semi-Finalists:
Evy Johnson
Kaitlin OíNeill
Carrie Wintle
Amber Hulse
Annie Woodmansey
Carly Goodhart
Cheney Garnos
Heather Egbert
Cameron Schroeder

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Iowa Top 10


Author:
yrralh
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:27:41 06/16/18 Sat

Gia Dougherty
Emma Hasselhuhn
Arielle Comellas
Paige Siegworth
Emily Tinsman (T)
Jessica Baker
Emmy Cuvelier (SS)
Maddison Lange
Maggie Ghelsen (SS)
Mikhayla Hughes-Shaw (T)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: The 2018 Miss Wisconsin semi-finalists


Author:
WIfan
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:18:43 06/16/18 Sat


Miss Wisconsin Top 11:

*Miss West Allis, Regina Marie Miliacca of Oak Creek (DANCE TWIRL ROUTINE)
*Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest, Madeline Marie Kumm of Wisconsin Rapids (LYRICAL DANCE)
*Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area, Hannah Kay Ashbeck of Wisconsin Rapids (TAP DANCE)
*Miss Wisconsin Central, Catherine Delinda Elaine Smith of Janesville (CLASSICAL VOCAL)
*Miss Seven Rivers, Jessica Susan Hammer of Endeavor (JAZZ DANCE)
*Miss Wood Violet, Tianna Marie Vanderhei of Wisconsin Rapids (CONTEMPORARY DANCE)
*Miss Great Lakes, Alyssa Marie Bohm of Racine (TAP DANCE)
*Miss Racine, Jennifer Marie Schmidt of Racine (JAZZ DANCE)
*Miss South Central, Elise MacKenzie OíConnell of Trevor (SINGING)
*Miss Harbor Cities, Serena J. Larie of Oshkosh (HARD SHOE IRISH DANCE)
*Miss Kenosha, Maria Elizabeth Salerno of Salem (CLASSICAL PIANO)


*---Miss Wood Violet, Tianna Marie Vanderhei of Wisconsin Rapids, win or lose, made state pageant history for competing in the state pageant six times...a new state record. Sadly she ages out next year.

In 2017 she was named first runner-up on her fifth attempt while competing as Miss Badgerland (a state open pageant in Burlington).

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Colorado and Montana results?


Author:
PikachusWorld
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:13:22 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: RAFFO WINS!!!!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:07:27 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Could Arkansas have any more filler????


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:55:46 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Dahlemm for the win.


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:35:47 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: OH


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:45:49 06/16/18 Sat

Semi finalists: 👑
Mara Mason
Rachel Spurling
Matti-Lynn Chrisman
Hannah Zimmerman
Gabrielle Payne
Lauren Beard
Rachel Gombosch
Grace Brown
Meribeth Tagg
(Peopleís Choice) Madeline Carter

Non-Finalist Talent: Gabby Bailey, Clista Hellwarth
Non-Finalist Interview: Autumn Kessler

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Have we really had only one singer crowned so far this season?


Author:
PikachusWorld
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:58:07 06/16/18 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss New Jersey Top 11


Author:
yrralh
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:40:41 06/16/18 Sat

People's Choice: Marielle Marlys
Madison Welsh
Jade Glab
Amanda Rae Ross
Christa Steiner
Olivia Cruz
Kyra Seeley (T)
Natalie Ragazzo (SS)
Jessica Indio
Alyssa Sullivan
Jaime Gialloreto (SS/T)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Indiana Finals


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:45:47 06/16/18 Sat

Miss Indiana Top 11; Peopleís Choice - White. Martinez, Davenport, Foster, Tremaine, Seifert, Steurer, Toney, Kline, Harder and Taylor!

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Atlantic City Info? I am going to this year's pageant. Staying at Caesar's. Is there anything to do in AC? I like the beach and know there's an outlet mall. I also heard there are Miss America displays. Trying to decide how many days to go for-Thursday-Sunday or Friday-Sunday. AC suggestions welcome!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 13:23:00 06/15/18 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Wisconsin Top 11


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:50:25 06/16/18 Sat

Your Top 11 Results are as Follows:

#1. Miss West Allis - Gina Miliacca
#2 Miss LaCrosse/Oktoberfest - Madeline Kumm
#3 Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area - Hannah Ashbeck
#4 Miss Wisconsin Central - Catherine Smith
#5 Miss Seven Rivers - Jessica Hammer
#6 Miss Wood Violet - Tianna Vanderhei
#7 Miss Great Lakes - Alyssa Bohm
#8 Miss Racine - Jennifer Schmidt
#9 Miss South Central - Elise OíConnell
#10 Miss Harbor Cities - Serena Larie
#11 Miss Kenosha - Maria Salerno

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: WI


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:47:59 06/16/18 Sat

Your Top 11 Results are as Follows:

#1. Miss West Allis - Gina Miliacca
#2 Miss LaCrosse/Oktoberfest - Madeline Kumm
#3 Miss Wisconsin Rapids Area - Hannah Ashbeck
#4 Miss Wisconsin Central - Catherine Smith
#5 Miss Seven Rivers - Jessica Hammer
#6 Miss Wood Violet - Tianna Vanderhei
#7 Miss Great Lakes - Alyssa Bohm
#8 Miss Racine - Jennifer Schmidt
#9 Miss South Central - Elise OíConnell
#10 Miss Harbor Cities - Serena Larie
#11 Miss Kenosha - Maria Salerno

We will post Results as we are able to tonight.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: GAOT 2018 Semi-Finalists: Conyers Cherry Blossom (PC), Starrís Mill, Capital City, Heart of Atlanta, Pickens County, Atlanta, Historic Buford, Emmanuel County, Cobb County, Cherokee Rose, Columbus, Hummingbird Festival, Magnolia, Paulding County, Stone Mountain


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:18:27 06/15/18 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Please post preliminary winners here for this week - starting with 6/12


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:44:45 06/12/18 Tue

ALASKA
Courtney Schuman is Miss Alaska
1RU Jordan Naylor, 2RU Annaleisa Kress, 3RU Ellie Gottstein, 4RU Allison Jimenez


ARKANSAS
Night 1 (6/12)
Swimsuit- Claudia Raffo
Talent- Alexis Ungerank (Musical Theater Jazz Dance)
Alpha SS- Reagan Grubbs
Alpha Talent- Alexis Ungerank

Night 2 (6/13)
Talent- Gracie Stover (Tap Dance- Greatest Showman/Michael Jackson Medley)
Swimsuit - 3 way tie- Cori Keller, Charlee Carter, Kelly Brown
Alpha Awards - Same Results

Night 3
Alpha Swimsuit - Laura Leigh Turner
Alpha Talent - Ellie Stafford
Swimsuit - Darynne Dahlem
Talent - Brooke Cornelius and Kelsey Stone


COLORADO
Night 1:
SS: Taylor Fogg
EG: Kirsten Gaskell
Night 2:
SS: Marissa Murdock
EG: Monica Thompson


GEORGIA
Night 1 (6/12)
On-Stage Question - Annie Jorgensen (International City)
Swimsuit (tie) - Mackenzie Marable and Caroline Carroll
Talent (tie) - Victoria Hill (Cobb) and Chari Guzman (Fulton)

Night 2 (6/13)
Swimsuit (tie) - Paula Smith and Sarah Deloach
Talent - Alexa Gilomen
Onstage Question (tie) - Brooke Doss and Chari Guzman

Night 3
Swimsuit - Brooke Doss and Victoria Hill
Talent - Holly Haynes
OSQ - Shannon Murphy


INDIANA (6/13)
Night 1: SS - Taylor Knox
Talent - Lydia Tremaine
Night 2: Talent: Alyssa Gulick
SS: Kaylee Arthur
Night 3: Talent: Paige Harder
SS: Andrea Kline

IOWA
SS: Emmy Cuvelier, Maggie Gehlsen
Talent: Mikhayla Hughes-Shaw, Emily Tinsman


MICHIGAN
Night 1:
Talent: Katherine Daniel
SS: Mallory Rivard
Night 2:
Talent: Ashton Strother
SS: Emily Sioma


MINNESOTA (6/13)
Lifestyle & Fitness: Erin O'Brien
Talent: Michaelene Karlan
Night 2:
Talent: Kathryn Kueppers
SS: Michaelene Karlen


MISSOURI (6/13)
Talent:
Rookie winner - Jordan Belcher (Greater Springfield)
Overall winner - Holly Enowski (Metro St Louis)
Night 2:
Rookie and overall talent winner - Simone Esters (Miss Phelps County)
Night 3:
Lifestyle and Fitness: Danielle Stanfield (Miss Northwest)
Riley Bradley (Miss Heart of the Ozarks)


MONTANA
Thursday Night:
Swimsuit - Julie Theis; Evening Gown - Abigail Helland
Friday Night:
Swimsuit - Laura Haller; Evening Gown - Julie Theis


NEW JERSEY
Night 1:
Talent - Kyra Seeley
Swimsuit (tie) - Natalie Ragazzo and Jaime Gialoretto
Night 2:
Talent - Jaime Gialoretto
Swimsuit - Jessica Ervey


OHIO
Night 1:
SS - Hannah Zimmerman
Talent - Matti-Lynn Chrisman
Night 2:
SS - Camryn Main
Talent - Madeline Carter


SOUTH DAKOTA
Night 1
Talent: Wintle, SS: Egbert.
Night 2
Talent: Johnson, SS: Smiley


UTAH (6/13)
Lifestyle and Fitness: Alexa Knutzen, Miss Nebo
Talent: Tanesha Bland, Miss Utah Valley
Night 2:
Talent: Dexonna Talbot, Miss Spanish Fork
Lifestyle and Fitness: Kaisley Theobald, Miss Payson
Night 3:
Lifestyle & Fitness: Dexonna Talbot, Miss Spanish Fork Talent: Jesse Craig, Miss Timpanogos


WISCONSIN (6/13)
Swimsuit - Jessica Hammer(Seven Rivers)
Talent(tie) - Elise OíConnell (South Central), Gina Milliaca(West Allis)

Night Two - Swimsuit - Katrina Mazier (Green Bay)
Talent - Maria Salerno
(Kenosha)

Last edited by author: Sat June 16, 2018 22:05:19   Edited 31 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Ohio Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 01:16:39 03/27/18 Tue

Bailey, Gabby (Southwestern) (2017)(2016)(2015-Non-Finalist Talent Award,Top Dance Award)(2014)(2012-Top 10 and Grand Talent Winner)
Beard, Lauren (Tallawanda) (New)
Booher, Monique (Northeastern Ohio) (New)
Brown, Grace (North Coast) (New)
Carter, Madeline (Clayland) (2017-Top 10,People's Choice Award)
Chrisman, Matti-Lynn (Maple City) (2017-2nd R/U)(2015)
Foxlin, Xyla (Greater Cleveland) (New)
Gombosch, Rachel (Portsmouth) (2017)
Hellsman, Clista (Lake Festival) (New)
Kessler, Autumn (Montgomery County) (2017)(2016)
Main, Camryn (Northwestern Ohio) (New)
Mason, Mara (Capital City) (New)
Payne, Gabrielle (Oxford) (WV-2015-Top 12)(WV-2013-Top 8)(WV Awards-Academics Award, Interview Award)
Seifert, Caitlyn (Mohican Valley) (New)
Shoop, Stephanie (South Central Ohio) (2017-Dr. and Mrs. David B. Allman Medical Scholarship)
Spurling, Rachel (Northern Ohio) (New)
Storey, Courtney (Akron-Canton) (New)
Tagg, Maribeth (Shawnee) (New)
Vivcharenko, Danielle (Heart of Ohio) (New)
Zimmerman, Hannah (Miami Valley) (2017-3rd R/U)(2016-1st R/U)(2015)

Headshots: http://missohio.org/miss-ohio-week-2018/contestants/

Last edited by author: Fri June 08, 2018 00:29:09   Edited 6 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Ashley Whipple is Miss Missouriís OT 2018


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:35:54 06/15/18 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Montana Contestants


Author:
PikachusWorld
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:37:12 06/01/18 Fri

I didn't see a Montana thread up yet, so here's a link to their People's Choice voting page:

http://www.missmontana.com/2018-montana-s-choice---miss.html

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Anyone have Wisconsin Prelim Night 1 results?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:23:19 06/13/18 Wed


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Delaware Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 05:17:10 05/27/18 Sun

https://www.missde.org/peoples-choice

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Any news out of Maine concerning contestants?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:54:21 06/13/18 Wed


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Georgia OT and Miss night three!


Author:
Love both of them!
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:56:12 06/14/18 Thu

Going ahead and calling Georgia OT top two. Miss Emanuel County OT and Miss Heart of Atlanta.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Looking for word on when the 2018/2019 local information will be provided. As an LED, we are planning our local but do not know what we are planning. Does MAO/or anyone have any idea when locals will received gudiance with the changes?


Author:
LED in planning
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 07:10:51 06/13/18 Wed


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Michigan prelims for Thursday: Katherine Daniel for talent, Mallory Rivard for swim


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 09:05:09 06/15/18 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Jasmine Murray on 700 Club. New Album out today! http://www1.cbn.com/video/SUV29_JasmineMurraySONG_061218/beauty-pageant-title-holder-lives-a-fearless-life


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 05:04:28 06/15/18 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: A Big THANK YOU to the Miss GA Organization for providing the free webcast this week!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 01:24:24 06/13/18 Wed


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Arkansas Night 3 Thoughts


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 07:40:31 06/15/18 Fri

Arkansas Night 3 Thoughts

Itís been an interesting 3 nights in Arkansas. I donít think anyone has it ďin the bag.Ē

As for last night, the 25th Year Tribute to Nicole Bethmann was nice. Wish she could have been there. Iím not saying I completely dislike the Prince/Princess program but Iím glad the Disney Medleys are over for the week.

For OSQ, the girls got through them okay but no one really nailed it, but itís been that way all week. For whoever goes to Miss America, they need to get their swimsuit elimination answers down pat. All of this yearís group will likely be asked about it.

Darynne Dahlem won a very tough swimsuit group. I thought Ashley Ehrhart looked great as well as Gracie Stover, who I expected to win Alpha, but Laura Leigh Turner did instead. When I compare Dahlem to Raffo, I think I like Dahlem better so it would not surprise me if she won overall on Saturday night.

Talent was probably the best last night of the whole week. Speaking of Raffo, her lyrical to ďThatís Life,Ē was the best Iíve ever seen her do. Brooke Corneliusí ďThrillerĒ was very entertaining but, for me, it was more cute choreography and not enough tap. She had great personality though which probably helped her score. Kelsey Stone, who I believe won overall talent last year, tied Brooke with her vocal/piano to ďRise Up.Ē Very well deserved and I hope Stone makes the top ten.

I thought Maddy Rottinghaus totally ran away with the gown award last night, if it has been announced. White, simple, long sleeved. It kind of reminded me of Kiraís gown when she won Miss America, but Maddy really filled it out nicely. Megan McAfee was gorgeous in green. And Jessica Miller was fabulous in a red beaded gown with a long cape. Lots of color this year in Arkansas.

Well thatís it. Right now, I think itís between Darynne Dahlem and Claudia Raffo, but Ashley Ehrhart has been flying under the radar too. And there are some tap dancers who might shake up the top five. Best of luck!

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: 2018 Miss Missouri Contestants


Author:
Dame-Edweena
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 15:07:09 06/03/18 Sun

Here's Missouri's class of 2018:




2018 Miss Missouri
ALPHA GROUP
[Interview : Wed. AM - Gown/OSQ: Wednesday - Talent: Thursday - Swimsuit: Friday 1st Group]

1. Miss Kirksville,Avori Henderson - Dance, ďNo Longer SlavesĒ
2. Miss Moberly, Alex Delp - Martial Arts Flag Dance, ďMulan MedleyĒ
3. Miss Hannibal, Amanda Lewis - Piano, ďWaterfallĒ
4. Miss Heartland, Maddie Steele - Vocal, ďIím A StarĒ
5. Miss Route 66, Abbie Hebron - Tap Dance, ďCanít Stop The FeelingĒ
6. Miss Highway 71, Ashley Bird - Theatre Dance, ďIf My Friends Could See Me NowĒ
7. Miss Texas County, Madison Horner - Vocal, ďOn My OwnĒ
8. Miss Audrain, Cheyenne Parks - Pointe Dance, ďTime Of My LifeĒ
9. Miss Pulaski County, Audrianna Hebron - Tap Dance, ďPermĒ
10. Miss Spirit of St. Louis, Kaitlyn Ridgon - Tap Dance, ďLong Train Running/MercyĒ
11. Miss Phelps County, Simone Esters - Baton Twirling, ďLoviní Is Really My GameĒ
12. Miss Zona Rosa, Debrielle Patee-Merrill - Lyrical Dance, ďWhat I Did For LoveĒ
13. Miss Northwest, Danielle Stanfield - Speed Painting, ďMichael Jackson MedleyĒ
14. Miss Kansas City, Katie Moeller - Violin, ďCsardas Gypsy DanceĒ
15. Miss Fleur de Lis, Katelyn Lewis - Vocal, ďPhantom of the OperaĒ


2018 Miss Missouri
SIGMA GROUP
[Interview: Wed. PM - Talent: Wednesday - Gown/OSQ: Thursday - Swimuit: Friday 2nd Group]

16. Miss Titletown, Kierstin Hill - Tap Dance, ďVive Le SwingĒ
17. Miss Clark County, Karcyn McGee - Monologue, ďBlue EyesĒ
18. Miss Northeast MO, Ashley Thakur - Violin, ďCarmen FantasyĒ
19. Miss Maryville, Angela Luna - Tap Dance, ďRhythm NationĒ
20. Miss Jackson, Aimee Stockard - Jazz Dance, ďViva, Las Vegas/Blue Suede ShoesĒ
21. Miss Crown City, Nisha Patel - Bollywood Dance, ďDola Rel DolaĒ
22. Miss City of Fountains, Ali Skinner - Vocal, ďAnywayĒ
23. Miss Greater Springfield, Jordan Belcher - Jazz Dance, ďPiece By PieceĒ
24. Miss River City, Christina Beard - Fiddle, ďDevil Went Down to GA/Orange Blossom SpecialĒ
25. Miss Springfield, Chelsea Arnold - Vocal, ďThey Just Keep Moving the LineĒ
26. Miss Gateway St. Louis, Brittney Sears - Vocal, ďWhoís Loving YouĒ
27. Miss Nodaway County, Marissa Jarnigan - Jazz Dance, ďDiamonds Are A Girlís Best FriendĒ
28. Miss Heart of the Ozarks, Riley Bradley - Tap Dance, ď24K MagicĒ
29. Miss Metro St. Louis, Holly Enowski - Marimba, ďFlight of the BumblebeeĒ
30. Miss Branson, Lauren Thrower - Vocal, ďOver The RainbowĒ

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss GA - 3rd night of Prelims....what's your thoughts?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:08:50 06/14/18 Thu

Miss GA - 3rd night of Prelims....what's your thoughts

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: ARKANSAS Night 3


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:33:33 06/14/18 Thu


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: What are early 2019 locals doing? I know there are some as early as July.


Author:
MAO FAN
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:51:29 06/12/18 Tue

Are the rules for 2019 locals changing?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Direct link for Miss GA webcast


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:07:45 06/12/18 Tue

https://livestream.com/accounts/7942874/events/2921333/player?autoPlay=true&mute=true

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Kentucky Judges


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:40:47 06/14/18 Thu

Marsha Ann Griffith, Miss Kentucky 1975. Degree in Music and non-finalist talent award at Miss America. Toured with USO.

Julie Sanders, businesswoman and active with charities; former local director of the year in Tennessee

Morgan Ortagus, Global Executive Director for Ernst & Young

Katie Stan Irk, former Miss America

Tony Dell, NBA Basketball player and entrepreneur

J P Davis, works for a well known philanthropy

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: West Virginia Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:06:28 06/14/18 Thu

https://www.misswestvirginia.net/2017-miss-west-virginia-conte

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Arkansas Night 2 THOUGHTS


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 07:19:51 06/14/18 Thu

Night 2 Rundown: while the production is still lengthy, I do think last night was smoother than night one.

As for the OSQs, no one was really phenomenal but I felt like there were at least two questions (maybe more) that were recycled from night one, maybe even recycled from last year? I thought Claudia Raffo Miss Historic Batesville was the best and she answered on Trumpís immigration reform. She basically said that while America should be a welcoming country, we need to take care of our citizens first. Bethany Kasparís answer on internet safety was good.

Lots of great bodies in Swimsuit.

There was no beating Gracie Stover in talent. While Iím not a huge fan of ďstompingĒ during tap dances, hers were so well choreographed that it worked. Darynne Dahlemís ďSomewhereĒ was ok, as was Ashley Ehrhartís dance. Laura Leigh Turner did ďShaking the Blues Away,Ē from Easter Parade. She sang and danced. Her tap was very good but her vocals could have been better. Sheís so gorgeous though. Julie Williamsí piano was probably second place (sheís been consistent so far). All in all, this is a tough preliminary group and Stover really has an edge (probably top five on Saturday).

For gowns, Brooke Corneliusís tangerine orange gown, to me, was the best. Raffo wore a white long-sleeved gown with silver sparkles throughout. Alexis Sandersí yellow and Ellie Staffordís red were also on my list. Lots of velvet in Arkansas.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: GA Prelim Winners


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:25:24 06/12/18 Tue

On-Stage Question - Annie Jorgensen (International City)
Swimsuit (tie) - Mackenzie Marable and Caroline Carroll
Talent (tie) - Victoria Hill (Cobb) and Chari Guzman (Fulton)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss District of Columbia Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:27:08 04/26/18 Thu

Headshots/Bodyshots are posted on Miss DC website!

http://www.missdc.org/2018-contestants.html

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: New Jersey Headshots


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 12:53:08 05/27/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Virginia will be exciting this season, new titles, and alot of new contestants


Author:
shenvalley
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:06:28 06/14/18 Thu

Apple Blossom Festival - Dot Kelly
Arlington - Emili McPhail
Capital Region - Mackenzie Adamson
Cardinal - Anna Kelly
Central Virginia - Stefani Szkalak
Chautauqua - Cameron Smith
Chesapeake - Eva Pontius
Chesterfield - Victoria Chuah
Commonwealth - Caroline Milam
Crooked Road - Dominga Murray
Dominion - Monica Osborne
Greater Albemarle County - Julia Braxton
Greater Charlottesville - Breana Turner
Greater Franklin County - Jessalyn Hayes
Greater Prince William County - Sarah Robinson
Greater Richmond - Davina Seoparsan
Historic Hanover - Hallie Hovey-Murray
Lynchburg - Rachel Distefano
Mountain Laurel - Catherine Turner
Northern Virginia - Caroline Weinroth
PHCC - Mackenzie Lewis
Piedmont Region - Andolyn Medina
River City - Amanda Short
Roanoke Valley - Taylor Reynolds
Southwestern Virginia - Dorothy Cosner
State Fair of Virginia - Carlehr Swanson
Tysons - Ashley Fisher
Virginia Dogwood - Katharine Roberts
Wilderness Run - Kristen Downard

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Miss Ohio OT


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 13:54:20 06/14/18 Thu

2018 Miss Ohio's Outstanding Teen is Juliana Heichel the younger sister of former MOOT Madison Heichel

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Miss VA Contestants - Who are your favorites?


Author:
VAIsForLovers
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:41:22 06/10/18 Sun

http://www.missva.org/index.php/miss-virginia/miss-virginia-2018/2018-pageant-contestants

List of contestants! Winner crowned June 23, who are your favorites?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: ARKANSAS Night 2


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:31:43 06/13/18 Wed


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Alaska Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:52:10 06/12/18 Tue

#1 Elizabeth Bratton
#2 Amanda Lindemuth
#3 Annaleisa Kress
#4 Samantha Wanner
#5 Tana Bartels
#6 Ellie Gottstein
#7 Jordan Naylor
#8 Kezia Belisle
#9 Courtney Schuman
#10 Allison Jimenez

Pictures available on @missalaskaorg Instagram!

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Arkansas Night 2 Results


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:08:39 06/13/18 Wed

Talent- Gracie Stover (Tap Dance- Greatest Showman/Michael Jackson Medley)

Swimsuit - 3 way tie- Cori Keller, Charlee Carter, Kelly Brown

Alpha Awards- Same Results

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Georgia Prelim Winners: Swimsuit (tie) Paula Smith and Sarah Deloach. Talent - Alexa Gilomen. Onstage Question (tie) - Brooke Doss and Chari Guzman


Author:
GAFan
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:19:47 06/13/18 Wed

This is actually my top 5 also

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: ARKANSAS Night 1 Thread


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:12:14 06/12/18 Tue


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Wyoming judges announced


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:10:32 06/13/18 Wed

1. Hugh Hayes - NY
2. Amy Hayes - WY
3. Lawrence Nakano - HI
4. AP Harreld - CA
5. BJ Hanford - WY

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Photos from Miss New Jersey Parade


Author:
Mark
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:03:26 06/13/18 Wed

Check out these photo gallery from the Miss New Jersey Parade on Wednesday night:
https://www.pressofatlanticcity.com/missamerica/gallery-miss-new-jersey-parade/collection_4c1857c3-480d-5aa1-b72c-e389613834b1.html

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Miss America Preliminaries


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 09:06:14 06/13/18 Wed

With all of this empowering and pontificating going on, what will the preliminary nights be like at Miss America this year? Will everyone just be standing around onstage all empowered and talking about what they are going to do to save the world? Will there be a Pontification Preliminary Winner? I'm really confused. This new format sounds just about as exciting as watching bread mold.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Arkansas Night 1


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:28:20 06/12/18 Tue

Swimsuit- Claudia Raffo
Talent- Alexis Ungerank (Musical Theater Jazz Dance)
Alpha SS- Reagan Grubbs
Alpha Talent- Alexis Ungerank

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss New Mexico, Ashley Fresquez, and her court


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:59:11 06/10/18 Sun



4th Runner-Up: Elizabeth Nelson
2nd Runner-Up: Sage Drake
Miss New Mexico: Ashley Fresquez
1st Runner-Up: Brandi Blair
3rd Runner-Up: Elizabeth Medina

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: To get around the no SS issue at Miss America, all the contestants need to do is wear an EG like Kirsten Haglunds.


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:33:43 06/08/18 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: New York Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:28:00 02/24/18 Sat

Chandak, Neetu (Central New York) (2017)
Cirillo, Chelsea (Fulton County) (New)
Cox, Rahmeka (Southern Tier) (2017-4th R/U)(2016-NC-SF)(2015)
Davis, Ashley Marie (Excelsior) (2017-Top 11)
Doz, Nicole (Staten Island) (New)
Federhen, Alexina Tamsen (Central NY)(2017)(2014-VTOT,Most Photogenic in Orlando)
Franklin, Nia (Five Boroughs) (NC-2017-SF,Prelim Talent Award)(NC-2016-SF)
Hahn, Willa (Northern Star) (2016-SF)(2015-SF)(WV-2013-Top 12)
Huang, Janica (Heart of New York) (New)
James, Sara (Montgomery County) (2017)
Johnson, Morgan (Crown City)
L'Insalata, Madison (Richmond County) (New)
Leek, Joelle (Thousand Islands) (New)
Ley, Michelle (Manhattan) (2017-DE 2nd R/U)(DEOT - 2015)
Lockwood, Brianna (Adirondack)(2017)
Mahana, Emily (Upstate New York) (New)
Mcdermott, CJ (Western New York) (New)
Prehoda, Krysta (Erie Canal) (New) (NYOT - 2013)
Rattu, Inpreet (Liberty)
Rivera, Li Ling (Bronx) (2016)
Russell, Bailee (Central Square Apple Festival) (2017-PA)
Russo, Diana (Finger Lakes) (New)
Simpson, Baylee (Bluebird) (2017-3rd R/U, Prelim SS Award)(2016-1st R/U)
Wilson, Whitney (Pride of New York) (New)
Zesky, Nina (Buffalo) (2017-Prelim SS Award,Overall Interview Award)(2016-SF)(2015-2nd R/U)(2014)

Headshots: http://missny.org/2018-1-pc

Last edited by author: Mon June 04, 2018 10:33:55   Edited 16 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Photographers: This is how you do a group photo.


Author:
courtesy of Miss AR Org
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:27:03 06/10/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Georgia Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:44:22 03/29/18 Thu

Thanks to GA Peach Pie for compiling this list.
Thanks to yrralh for previous participation data.

Ayala, Faith (Coweta County)
Burrell, A'Leah (Gwinnett) (2017)
Burrell, Taylor (Rome) (2017)
Campos, Rosa (Southwest Georgia) (2017-Top 10)(2016-Top 15)(2015-Top 10)
Carroll, Caroline (Presidential Pathways)
Clements, Cara (Greater Stone Mountain)
DíAlessandro, Gabrielle (Heart of the South) (2017)
Daughtry, Madison (Macon)
Davis, Darlyn (Warner Robins)
DeLoach, Sarah (Historic Southern Plains) (2017-4th R/U)(2016-4th R/U,Prelim SS)
Doss, Brooke (Atlanta) (2017-1st R/U,Prelim SS Award, Prelim Talent Award) (2016-1st R/U) (2015-3rd R/U,Prelim SS Award,Prelim Talent Award (2014-Top 10)
Duncan, Irielle (Stone Mountain Yellow Daisy)
Evans, Danesha (Columbus State University)
Freeman, Anna (Golden Isle)
Frothingham, Amanda (Northeast Georgia)
Garguilo, Stephanie (Johns Creek) (2017) (2016) (2015)
Gilomen, Alexa (Historic Buford) (2017-Top 10)
Grap, Courtney (Conyers)
Griffis, Allie (Chattahoochee River)
Guzman, Chari (Fulton County) (2017-3rd R/U,Prelim Talent-Award)(2016-3rd R/U,Prelim Talent Award)
Hayes, Briana (Altamaha)
Haynes, Holly (University of Georgia) (2017-Top 10)(2016-Top 15)
Heide, Michaela (Cherokee Rose) (2017-Prelim Talent Award,Non-Finalist Talent Award)
Hiers, Livvy (Fitzgerald)
Hill, Victoria (Cobb County)
Hillman, Sydney (Shorter University)(2017-Top 15-2017)(2016-Top 15)(2015)
Hinton, Charlotte (Kennesaw) (2017)
Hlavaty, Kathleen (North Georgia) (2017)(2016)
Hoff, Taylor (Harris County)
Holley, Hanna (Stone Mountain) (2017-Top 10,Prelim SS Award)(2016)
Hutchinson, Kelly (Conyers Cherry Blossom) (GAOT - 2013)
Jarman, Kierra (Flint River)
Johnson, Megan (Coastal Empire) (2017) (2016) (2015)
Jorgenson, Annie (International City) (2017-Top 15)(2016-Top 10) (2013-Miss High School America) (WIOT - 2011)
Levant, Destiny (Emanuel County) (2017)
Little, Savanna (Hummingbird Festival)
Lopez, Marianella (Rockdale County)
MacKenzie Marable (Magnolia) (2017)(2016-Prelim SS Award)(2015)
McIntosh, Hannah (Pickens County)
Marable, MacKenzie (Magnolia)
Marr, Mallory (Georgia Coast)
Mines, Amanda (Augusta University)
Murphy, Shannon (Lake Lanier) (2017-Top 15)
Pennington, Karson (Fayette County)
Phillips, Chloe (Middle West Georgia)
Reid, Kaitlin (Southeast Georgia) (2017) (2016)
Richardson, Lyndsay (Columbus)
Sapp, Taylor (East Georgia State College)
Smith, Paula (Capital City) (2017-2nd R/U)(2016-Top 10)(OK-2015-SF/Prelim Talent Award)
Stanford, Lizzy (Troup)
Stewart, Lelyn (Georgia Southern)
Stricklin, Hannah (Wildcat)
Todd, Maloreigh (Albany) (2017-NFI Award)
Wilson, Torianna (Paulding County)

Peoples Choice Photos: https://form.jotform.com/70177881811157


Last edited by author: Tue June 12, 2018 16:34:25   Edited 4 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: OK Crowning- I don't think I have ever seen a more excited group of contestants behind a winner!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:26:04 06/10/18 Sun

https://www.facebook.com/JCProductions.tv/videos/1641508685904153/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Wisconsin Contestants check in today


Author:
No name (Who are your favorites??)
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:46:05 06/10/18 Sun

This will be a very competitive year at Miss Wisconsin this year:
https://www.misswisconsin.com/vote/

My top picks are: Tiana Vanderhei, Elise OConnell, Gina Miliaca, Catherine Smith and Paige Kassner.

It will be a great week.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Arkansas Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:03:07 06/07/18 Thu

http://www.missarkansas.org/contestants.htm

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Iowa Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:41:38 06/12/18 Tue



https://www.facebook.com/missiowa/photos/a.176800179821.122506.173736189821/10155808535149822/?type=3&theater

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Miss Connecticut, Bridget Oei


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:45:18 06/10/18 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: California Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:55:05 10/21/17 Sat

Alcarez, Valerie (High Desert Hills) (New)
Anderegg, Alissa (Greater East Bay)(2017-Top 15,Community Service R/U)(2015-NC-Miss America Community Service Award, NF Interview Award)
Avalos, Jazmin (Canyon Hills)(2017-Prelim SS Award)
Behring, Stephanie (Southland)(2017-NFT Award)
Bostwick, Blaire (Sierra Nevada) (2017)(2014)
Bui, Sarah (Garden Grove) (2016)(2014-Top 15)
Butler, Marissa (San Diego)
Cardamone, Kelsey (Central California) (2017-SS Award)(2016-NFT)(2015)
Carrillo, Alessandra (Blythe) (New)
Cowder, Kendall (Fresno County)
Crawford, Molly (North Bay) (2017) (2015-Top 10; 2013)
Cuevas, Bella Rodriquez (Tulare County) (New)
Dahdouh, Sarah (San Francisco) (2017-Top 15)
Diamond, Sarrell (Hollywood) (New)
Elson, Katie (San Joaquin County) (New)
Forrest, Joye (Woodland Hills)(2017-4th R/U)
Freed, Mackenzie (Treasure Island) (2017-2nd R/U,Scholastic Achievement R/U, Prelim SS)(International Junior Miss California 2015) (2014-Top 15) (2013)
Heim, Morghan (San Luis Obispo County)
Herring, Lauren (Clovis)
Holbrook, Nikki (Barbary Coast) (2017-Top 7)
Hornaday, Nicole (East Riverside County) (2017)
Hunt, Hayley (Ventura County) (New)
Kennedy, Jane (Yosemite Valley) (2017-Top 15) (2015)
Kim, Eileen (City of Orange)(2017-Top 7, Angel Blue Overall Talent Award, Prelim Talent Award)(2016-Top 15,Prelim Talent Award)
Kolin, Olga (Marin County)(New)
Lee, Crystal (County of San Francisco) (New)
Lewis, Tyler-Avery (Sonoma County) (New)
Martin, Alora (Sacramento County)
Macedo, Alexandra (Central Valley) (New)
Medina, Sophia (Kings County) (New)
Muschott, Brooke (Redwood City/San Mateo County)(New)
Nash, Amia (Silicon Valley) (New)
Nelson, Ashley (Bay Area) (New)
Nessary, JR (Anaheim) (2017-Top 15 CMN)
Nieto, Caelin (Los Angeles County) (2015)(2014-Top 15)(2012)
Omolafe, Abby (Anaheim Hills) (2017)
Patel, Rayna (Yorba Linda) (New)
Pronda, Maaikee (Desert Southland) (New)
Ramirez, Raena (Tustin) (2017)(2016)
Reaves, Katherine (High Desert) (New)
Reed, Kyla (Orange County) (2016-Top 7)(CAOT - 2015)
Santos, Jill (Napa County) (2013-Community Service)
Schmidig, Kayla (Delta Valley) (2016)
Scofield, Alyssa (San Fernando Valley) (2017-AZ-1st R/U, SS Award)
Stainer, Monica (Culver City) (New)(2009 - CAOT; Orlando-4th R/U,Prelim Evening Wear/OSQ Award,Prelim Talent Award)
Valdez, Cassandra (Merced County)
Vino, Bella (Placentia)
Vijay, Trisha (Contra Costa County)(New)
Vuong, Chelsea (Golden Gate)(MA-2017-Top 11,Prelim Talent Award)
Wayland, Katie (Orange Coast) (2017-1st R/U)(2016-1st R/U)(2014-NFT Award)(2013-NFT Award)(2012-Top 10)
Wibowo, Jacqueline (San Jose) (New)
Yamane, Taylor (Santa Clara) (New)

https://www.misscalifornia.org/2018-season/2018-miss-california-contestants/

Last edited by author: Mon March 19, 2018 16:36:16   Edited 24 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Nebraska Top 5


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:32:49 06/09/18 Sat

Miss Nebraska Top 5:
Miss Star City, Allison Baird
Miss Lincoln, Jessica Shultis
Miss Old West Ballon Fest, Makinzie Gregory
Miss Douglas County, Krista Henrichs
Miss Omaha, Allie Swanson

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Regular Guru users may request voy handle. Please send your request to "Contact Forum Admin"


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:55:44 06/03/18 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: WI Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:35:30 06/06/18 Wed

https://www.misswisconsin.com/vote/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: NJ Contestants - Class Complete


Author:
HNJ
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 02:08:04 03/01/18 Thu

Miss Atlantic County: Avery Wythe (new)
Miss Atlantic Shore: Christa Steiner (new)
Miss Avalon: Lauren Staub (2017 - NFT)
Miss Bergen County: Disha Dass (2017)
Miss Camden County: Sophia Vicari (new)
Miss Cape May County Area: Michelle Wanner (new)
Miss Cape Shores: Alyssa Sullivan (2017 - NFI) (2016 - Top Ten) (2015 - Prelim Talent, Top Ten) (NJOT 2013)
Miss Central Coast: Amanda Ross (2017 - 2RU, Prelim Talent) (2016 - 2RU, Prelim SS) (2015 - Prelim SS) (2014 - Top Ten) (NJOT 2012)
Miss Coastal Shore: Natalie Ragazzo (2017 - 4RU) (NJOT 2011)
Miss Columbus Day: Julia Magill (2017) (2016 - Peopleís Choice)
Miss Cumberland County: Olivia Cruz (2016)
Miss Eastern Shores: Madison Welsh (2017 - Top Ten) (2016 - Prelim Talent, NFT)
Miss Garden State: Jacqueline Algarra (2017 - Top Ten)
Miss Gateway: Annalise Malgieri (new)
Miss Gloucester County: Hannah Vendetta (2017)
Miss Monmouth County: Jade Glab (new)
Miss North Jersey: Ashley Terpak (new)
Miss North Jersey Meadows: Jessica Milne (2017 - Top Ten) (2016 - Top Ten, Overall Interview) (2015 - Top Ten, Overall Interview, Prelim Talent)
Miss Northern Highlands: Katrina Biss (new)
Miss Northern Lakes: Jessica Ervey (2017)
Miss Ocean County: Ally DeForge (new)
Miss Ramapo Valley: Ria Gulati (new)
Miss Seashore Line: Kyra Seeley (2017 - NFT) (2016 - Top Ten) (2015 - Top Ten)
Miss South Jersey: Jessica Indio (2017) (2016)
Miss South Shore Area: Jaime Gialoretto (2017 - 3RU)
Miss Stars and Stripes: Marielle Marlys (new)
Miss Tri-County: Justine Murray (new)
Miss Veteranís Day: Amanda Peacock (new)

Updated post to include last titleholders crowned. Class is complete with 28 total.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
  • NJ (NT) -- No name, 21:00:40 06/07/18 Thu
  • 111 (NT) -- No name, 01:04:48 06/12/18 Tue
Subject: 2018 Miss Michigan Candidates


Author:
ConnMan
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 03:24:33 06/11/18 Mon

Please provide updates or corrections.

Miss Lake Erie, Jenna Belian
Miss Lighthouse Coast, Vanessa Chambe (2017 Top 12)(MI OT - 2015)
Miss Bridge Fest, Katherine Daniel
Miss Bay County, Jaeleen Davis (2017)(2016-Top 10)(2015)(2014-Top 10)(2013)
Miss Wayne County, Hannah Dell
Miss Greater Kalamazoo, Sarah Dudinetz
Miss Sunrise Side, Ashley Flowers
Miss Midland, Allison Harrison
Miss Tip of the Mitt, Jenna Holt
Miss West Michigan, Erica Kennedy (2017)
Miss Sunset Coast, Katlynn Kennedy (2017 Top 12, Prelim SS)(2015)
Miss Monroe County, Brooklynn Lambert (2017 2nd R/U Prelim Talent)(2016-NFT & Prelim Talent)
Miss Spirit of the State, Shelby Lentz (2017)(2016)
Miss Lawrence Tech, Ariana Mascia
Miss St. Clair Shores, Shelby McPherson (2017)(2014)
Miss SouthCentral, Alexis Newcomer (2017)
Miss Greater Grand Rapids, Sydney Papenhagen
Miss Mid Michigan, Kristin Penrose
Miss Sanilac County, Carly Petersen (2017)
Miss Downriver, Mallory Rivard (2017 1st R/U)(2016 Top 10, STEM Award)(2015)(2014)(2013)
Miss Allegan County, Kendra Rocha (2017)
Miss Danish Festival, Mollie Rodenhouse
Miss Saginaw County, Shelby Saint Souver (2017 Top 12)(2016)
Miss Oakland County, Emma Seidel
Miss Washtenaw County, Patricia Sholtis (2017 Top 12)
Miss Shoreline, Emily Sioma (2016 Top 10, Prelim SS)(2015-2nd R/U, Prelim SS)
Miss Heartland, Emily Smith (2017 3rd R/U) (2015 1st R/U, Excellence in Interview Tie)(2014-NFT)(2013-NFT)
Miss River Raisin Festival, Jenna Stahl
Miss Lakeshore, Ashton Strother
Miss Huron Shores, Kara Terry (2017)
Miss Jackson Crossroads, Alexus Warchock
Miss Stateline, Vivian Zhong (2017 4th R/U, Prelim Talent)F(2016)(2015 - MI DYW)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: MN Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:27:31 06/12/18 Tue

https://www.missminnesota.org/contestants.html

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: SD Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:20:40 06/12/18 Tue

https://www.misssd.org/meet-autumn

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Miss WI Contestants


Author:
Miss WI Fan
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:18:53 06/08/18 Fri

Ashbeck, Hannah (WI Rapids) (New)
Biami, Alexa (St. Francis) (New)
Bohm, Alyssa (Great Lakes) (2015) (2017)
Canon, Erin (Sugar Maple) (2017)
Ebert, Erica (Sparta) (New)
Fochs, Susan (Badgerland) ((2017)
Hammer, Jessica (Seven Rivers) (2016)
Kassner, Paige (Red Granite) (New)
Klipp, McKenzie (Onalaska) (New)
Kumm, Madeline (La Crosse/Oktoberfest (2015-Top 11)
(2016-1st R/U) (2017)
Larie, Serena (Harbor Cities) (2016-Top 11)
Lidtke, Kate (Oshkosh) (New)
Miliacca, Gina (West Allis) (2016-3rd R/U, Preliminary Talent) (2017-2nd R/U, Preliminary Talent)
Mazier, Katrina (Green Bay Area) (2016-Top 11)
Nguyen, Katarina (Madison/Capital City) (New)
O'Connell, Elise (South Central) (2014-Miss WIOT) (OK-2017)
Salerno, Maria (Kenosha) (New)
Schmidt, Jennifer (Racine) (New)
Schonter, Haley (Milwaukee Area) (2016-Overall E/G Winner)
Smith, Catherine (WI Central) (2016-Preliminary Talent) (2017-Top 11, Preliminary Talent)
Swanson, Ryann (Northern Lights) (2017)
Thompson, Kylie (Southern Lakes) (2015)
Vanderhei, Tianna (2013-Top 10)(2014-Top 11, Preliminary SS)
(2015-Top 11) (2016-4th R/U, Overall Interview Winner)
(2017-1st R/U)
Ward, Micheala (Beloit) (New)
Watkins, Jamie (New Berlin) (New)
Winkel, Madeline (Door County) (New)
Wuest, Rachelle (Fond du Lac) (New)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Archives: 12345678 ]
AmazingCounters.com
[ Contact Forum Admin ]


Forum timezone: GMT-5
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2017 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.