VoyForums
GIVE FREE FOOD
www.TheHungerSite.com
-> Click Here <-
Fund Free Mammograms with a Click
www.TheBreastCancerSite.com
-> Click Here <-
Non-profit ad served by VoyForums...

VoyUser Login optional ] [ Contact Forum Admin ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 12345 ]


Pageant Guru Message Board


Please click on Contact Forum Admin link, above, to report any message that needs to be removed.
Not affiliated with any pageant system

State Websites Social Media Message Boards Community




Subject: 3 contestants of Class of 2017


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:22:38 05/28/16 Sat



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject:
MISS NEW YORK PRELIM NITE 2 CHATTER
Hosts: Jillian Tapper & Amanda Mason


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:46:44 05/28/16 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: AK Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:09:06 05/22/16 Sun


Kendall Bautista (New) (2014-Miss Alaska USA)
Kezia Belisle (New)
Lillian Crayton (2015-1st R/U, AK Sweetheart)(2013-4th R/U, Miracle Maker Award)(2012)
Ellie Gottstein (New)
Allison Jimenez (New)
Harper King (New)
Angelina Klapperich (2012-3rd R/U)(AKOT - 2010)
Kaylin Kopp (New)
Carolyn Layne (2015)(2014)(2013-3rd R/U)(2012)(2011)
Amanda Lindemuth (2014)
Regina Lochner (New)
Ashley LaMoureaux (2015)
Alexandra Paul (New)
Johanna Richter (New)
Nicole Dion Santonastaso (New)
Courtney Ann Schuman (New)
Marlise Williams (New)
Emily Yannatone (New)


https://www.facebook.com/MissAlaskaPageant/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: VT Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 08:17:24 05/23/16 Mon

Shaniah Bartlett (New)
Nipunika Coe (New)
Erin Connor (2015-3rd R/U) (VTOT - 2010)
Alison Cornellier (New)
Ashley Cormier (New)(2014-Miss Vermont Collegiate America)
Madison Cota (New)(2015-Vermont Miss)(2014-Miss Vermont Teen USA)
Julia Crane (2015-1st R/U)(2014-4th R/U, Community Service Award)
Rylee Field (2014-NH 2nd Runner Up and Overall Interview Winner)(2013-3rd R/U)(2012-3rd R/U)
Katarina Fielding (New)
Kaylie-Ann Flannigan (2015)
Nicole Koziara (New)
Nina Merriam (2015)(2014)(2013-1st R/U, VT Sweetheart)

Photos: http://www.missvermont.org/meet-the-class-of-2016.html

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: What makes a good closing statement? I've always wondered what it is these girls say! Do they ask for the job, rehash their platform? etc. Has anyone ever seen the interview DVDs from the national pageant? Do they show closings?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:52:06 05/28/16 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: New Miss VT, Rylee Field


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:45:49 05/28/16 Sat

Congrats to her. What is the information about her unique talent?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss New York Prelim Night 2 results:


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:25:05 05/28/16 Sat

Lifestyle & Fitness: Baylee Simpson (Buffalo)
Talent: Camille Sims (Pride of NY)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: AL Contestants and Photo link


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:26:50 05/04/16 Wed

Auburn University - Susanna Bagwell (2015)
Auburn-Opelika Area - Jean Elizabeth Miles (New)(2013-AL DYW)
Birmingham - Mi'a Callens (2015-Top 12, Prelim SS)(2014-Top 10)(2013)(ALOT - 2011, 2nd R/U at MAOT, Prelim Talent Award)
Cahaba Valley - Chandler Shields (New)
Center Point - Shea Summerlin (2015)(2014)
Chattahoochee Valley - Caroline Elliott (2015)
Childersburg Area/Central AL. CC - Julianna Moreno (2015)
Coastal Alabama - Bailey Kennon (New)
Covered Bridge - Carson Smith (2015)
Circle City - Isabella Powell (2015)
Friendliest City - Thomason Bryan (New)
Front Porch - Kendyl Jones (2014)
Gardendale Magnolia Festival - Melanie Roberts (2015)
Greater Gadsden - Lexie Hayes (2015)
Hamilton - Chandler Mordecai (New)
Hoover - Callie Walker (2015-Top 12, Prelim Talent Winner)(ALOT - 2012)
Jacksonville State University - Madelynn Barker (New)
Jefferson County - Chelsea Yarber(2015)(2014)
Jefferson State Comm. College - Hannah Tierce (New)
Kowliga - Erica Williams (New)
Leeds Area - Briana Kinsey (2015-1st R/U, Prelim Talent Award,Overall Interview Award)(2014-2nd R/U)(2013-NFT)(2012-Top 10,Double Prelim Awards)
Marble Valley - Cora Lynn Griffen (New)
Marshall County - Emma Caroline Gaddy (2015-Top 12)
Metropolitan - Megan Smith (2015-Top 12) (2014-Top 10)(2013-Top 11)
North Jefferson Area - Chassidy Sumler (2015)(2014-Prelim Talent Winner, NFT)(2013-MS, Prelim SS Winner)(2012-MS-3rd R/U)
Northeast Alabama - Riley Katherine Lancaster (New)
Phenix City - KeLeigh Edwards (2015-Top 12) (2014-4th R/U, Prelim SS Winner)(2013-Prelim SS Winner)(2012)(2011-1st R/U, Prelim Talent Winner)
Quad Cities - Shiann Harper (2015)
Samford University - Allyson Nuwayhid (New)
Shelby County - Hayley Barber (2015-2nd R/U, Prelim SS Winner) (2014-Top 10, Prelim SS Winner, CMN Miracle Maker)(2013-4th R/U, Prelim Talent Winner)(2012-Top 10)
Smiths Station - Brooklyn Holt (New)
Southern Union - Leah Stinespring (New)
Spirit of America - Payton Edberg (2015)
Sylacauga - Laura Machen (New)
Tallapoosa - Stella Kontos (New)
Tennessee Valley - Maddie Gathings (2015)
Troy University - Leah Livingston (New)
Trussville - Cassidy Jacks (215-Prelim Talent Winner)(2014-Top 10)
Tuscaloosa - Jessica Procter (2015-3rd R/U)(ALOT - 2013; 2nd R/U to MAOT and Preliminary Lifestyle and fitness and Evening wear winner in Orlando)
UAB - Mattie Boyd (New)
University of Alabama - Page Weinstein (New)
University of Mobile - Miranda Freeman (New)
University of North Alabama - Jocelyn Barnes (New)
University of West Alabama - Sarah Neill (New)
Walker County - Ashlyn Winkler (New)
Wallace State Comm. College - Jordan Johnson (New)
West Central Alabama - Kayla Repasky (2015-PA Top 11)


Photos: http://www.missalabama.com/2016-contestants

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: WAOT Class


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:14:47 05/22/16 Sun

Here is the Washington OT Class groupings.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Are there any (good and thorough) live tweeters for NY prelim tonight & finals tomorrow night?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:56:06 05/28/16 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: OH Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:49:50 05/23/16 Mon

Akron/Canton - Michelle Denny (New)
Buckeye State - Cate Wallhead (New)
Capital City - Autumn Kessler (New)
Clayland - Karolina Ulasevich (2015, 2nd R/U, Overall Interview Award, Community Service Award)
Greater Cleveland - Veronica Garey (New)
Heart of Ohio - Paige Wiers (New)
Lake Festival - Veronica Wende (2015-NF Interview Award)(2014)(2012) (OHOT - 2009)
Mansfield - Alexis Richter (2015-1st R/U, Ohio Sweetheart) (2014-Top 10, Prelim Talent Award)
Maple City - Gabby Bailey (2015-Non-Finalist Talent Award,Top Dance Award)(2014)(2012-Top 10 and Grand Talent Winner)
Miami Valley - Hannah Zimmerman (2015)
Mohican Valley - Kristina Horstman (New)
Montgomery County - Sarah Clapper (2015-3rd R/U, Prelim SS Award)(2014-Top 10, Theresa Ann Wagner Commitment to Excellence Award)(2013)
North Central Ohio - Amelia Hitchens (2015-Top 10, Prelim SS Award)
North Coast - Stephanie Yasechko (2015-Academic Award)
Northwestern Ohio - Hayley Hesselschwardt (2015-Top 10, Spirit of Ohio Newbie Award)
Ohio River - Erin Simonek (New)
Oxford - Sarah Kingsbury (New)
Portsmouth - Alice Magato (New)
Shawnee - Taylor Carmer (New)
Talawanda - Shannon Novin (New)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Are there any pageants being webcast tonight?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:57:34 05/28/16 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: CO Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:31:49 05/25/16 Wed

Maya Aggen (2015)
Paige Bowling (2014)
Molly Casey - (COOT - 2012, Scholastic Excellence Award in Orlando)
Emilie Cavoto (2015)
Hailey Czech (New)
Crystal Chillcott (2014-Top 15, Miss America Academic Award)(2013)
Victoria Cross (New)
Sophia Franier (New)
Stevie Glasoe (2015)(2014)(2013)
Stephanie Graham (New)
Ashley Johnson (2015-4th R/U, Prelim EG Award, Academic Achievement Award)
Kayla Kline (2015-Top 15)
Ellen Koski (2013-CO Teen)
Olivia Moody (New)
Laura Moore (2014-CO USA)(2012-Top 10)((2012-SF CO TUSA)
Janelle Orsborn - (2015-1st R/U, Prelim SS Award, Miracle Maker Award)(2012-Top 10)(2011-3rd R/U) (COOT - 2009, Spirit Award Winner in Orlando)
Shannon Patilla (2015-3rd R/U, Community Service Award)(2014-4th R/U, Prelim EG Award)(2013-1st R/U, Prelim SS/EG)
Emily Schlender (New)
Kristin Schubert (2015-Top 10, Miss Photogenic)(2014-Top 10)(2013-4th R/U)(CO Cinderella Teen ’09 – Top 10 at Nationals)
Beth Sonnema (2015)
Bella Vitale (2015-Top 15, Miss Congeniality)(2014-Top 10)(2013)
Meredith Winnefeld - (2015-Top 15)(AZ2014-Top 10)(AZ2013-4th R/U)(COOT - 2011; Top 8 at MAOT)


Photos: http://www.misscolorado.org/#!2016-contestants

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: NY Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 03:15:25 05/19/16 Thu

Apple Festival - Abigail Hoag (New)
Bluebird - Gabrielle Walter (New)
Buffalo - Baylee Simpson (2015)
Central New York - Nina Zesky (2015-2nd runner up, NY Sweetheart, Top 15 @ National Sweetheart)(2014)
Colonial - Lauren Crandall (2015)(2014)
Copper City - Ashley Davis (2015-Top 10)
Crown City - Lauren Schwartzberg (New)
Empire Rose - Amanda Abdagic (2013)
Empire Star - Emily Drooby (New)
Erie Canal - Jessica Brosofsky (2015)
Excelsior - Jillian Larson (New)
Finger Lakes - Allison Carlos (2015-Top 10)(2012)(2011)(NYOT - 2007)
Flower City - Ashley Thakur (New)
Fulton County - Lexi Swatt (New)
Greater New York - Olivia Martin (New)
Heart of New York - Khadijah King (New)
Liberty - Rose Bolella (New)
Manhattan - Mackenzie Perpich (2015- 4th R/U, Prelim Talent Award, Overall Interview)
Metropolitan - Willa Hahn (2015-Top 10)(2014 WV-Top 12, Prelim Talent Award)
Mohawk Valley - Alexandra Sprague (New)
New York State Fair - Abbey Naumowicz (New)
Niagara Frontier - Cedar Chambers (New)
Pride of New York - Camille Sims (2015-GA 4th R/U)(2013-Top 10) (GAOT - 2010, 2nd R/U @ Orlando)
Queens - Li Ling Rivera (New)
Richmond County - Cassie Paradise (2015-Top 11)
Salt City - Meghan Cahill (2015)
Staten Island - Heather Wolf (New)
Syracuse - Meghan Sinisi (2015, NFT Award)
Thousand Islands - Kristina Blackstock (New)
Upstate New York - Shelley Jain (New)


Photos: http://missny.org/2016-1-pc/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Vermont results (own thread)


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:49:32 05/27/16 Fri

Miss Vermont 2016 is Rylee Field!!!
1RU- Erin Connor
2RU- Shaniah Bar
3RU- Nipunika Coe
4RU- Julia Crane

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: NY Night 1 Prelim Winners - Lauren Schwartzbert - SS; Meghan Sinisi - Talent (Baton)


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:10:43 05/27/16 Fri



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Mr. And Dr. Belew! Congratulations Miss Arkansas 2011 Kristen Glover Belew on Pharmacy School Graduation Day May 21, 2016!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 08:27:04 05/23/16 Mon



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: What are the top ten states in order of highest scholarship awards for the state winner?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 13:42:52 05/27/16 Fri

.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: NM


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 13:59:44 05/28/16 Sat

Alamogordo - Raini O'Connor (New)
Albuquerque - Stephanie Chavez (2015-1st R/U,Prelim SS Award, NM Sweetheart)(2014-3rd R/U)(2013-2nd R/U)(2012-4th R/U)(2011-SF)
Artesia - Madison Willingham (New)
Bernalillo County - Brooke Ayala (New)
Central New Mexico - Amelia Linde (2014-Prelim SS Award)
Cloudcroft - Kayleigh Anderson (New)
Dona Ana County - Belle Morrow (New)
Duke City - Ashley Fresquez (2015-3rd R/U,Prelim Talent Award)(2014-Top 10)(NMOT - 2009)
Enchanged Circle - Stephanie Salazar (New)
Farmington - Chelsea Tillman (2014)
Grants - Mariah Gomez (New)
Land of Enchantment - Nadine Oglesby (New)
Las Cruces - Faith Analise Cortez (2015-Top 10)
Las Vegas - Alicia Aragon (New)
Lovington - Cydnee Plant (2015)
Northern New Mexico - Morgan Kennedy (2015-Top 10)
Otero County - Brandi Blair (2015)(2014-Top 10)
Portales - Alexa Vigil (2015)
Rio Grande - Chelse Kaban (New)
Rio Rancho - Elizabeth Nelson (2015-Top 10) (2014)
Sandoval County - Chanel Wiese (2013-Top 10)
Santa Fe - Gabrielle Montoya-Segura (2015)(2014)
Santa Fe County - Alyssa Valdez (New)
Southern NM - Danielle Peltier (2015)(2014)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Any word on Miss Wyoming contestants, Miss and Teen?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:32:44 05/09/16 Mon


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Archives: 12345 ]
Free Hit Counter
Saks Fifth Avenue Coupon
[ Contact Forum Admin ]


Forum timezone: GMT-5
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2015 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.