VoyForums
[ Show ]
Support VoyForums
[ Shrink ]
VoyForums Announcement: Programming and providing support for this service has been a labor of love since 1997. We are one of the few services online who values our users' privacy, and have never sold your information. We have even fought hard to defend your privacy in legal cases; however, we've done it with almost no financial support -- paying out of pocket to continue providing the service. Due to the issues imposed on us by advertisers, we also stopped hosting most ads on the forums many years ago. We hope you appreciate our efforts.

Show your support by donating any amount. (Note: We are still technically a for-profit company, so your contribution is not tax-deductible.) PayPal Acct: Feedback:

Donate to VoyForums (PayPal):

Login ] [ Contact Forum Admin ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 1 ]



State Websites Message Boards Community


ROAD TO MISS AMERICA


Subject: Georgia Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:53:08 02/08/19 Fri

(Miss)
Albany-Faith White
Augusta University-Morgan Mitchell
Capital City-Victoria Hill (2018-3rd R/U, Overall Talent Winner,Prelim Talent Award,Prelim SS Award)
Cherokee Rose-Shannon Murphy (2018)(2017-Top 15)(2016)
Cherry Blossom Macon-Michaela Heide (2018)
Cobb County-Alexa Gilomen (2018-4th R/U,Prelim Talent Award)(2017-Top 10)
Columbus State University-Safiyah Abdullan
Empire of the South-Allie Griffis
Fitzgerald-Torianna Wilson (2018)
Flint River-Grace Hendry
Georgia Southern University (GSU) -Lauren Kirksey
Golden Isles-Destiny Levant (2018-Top 15)
Gwinnett County-Kathleen Hlavaty (2018)(2017)(2016)
Historic Buford-Holly Haynes (2018-Top 10,Prelim Talent Award)(2017-Top 10)(2016-Top 15)
Historic Columbus-Maloreigh Todd (2018)
Hummingbird Festival-Darlyn Davis (2018)
International City-Taylor Burrell (2018-Top 10)
Macon-Jazmine Burden (2017-Prelim Talent Award)
Magnolia-Sydney Hillman (2018)(2017-Top 15)(2016-Top 15)
Middle West Georgia-Sarah Templeton
Northwest Georgia-McKenzie Marable (2018-Prelim SS Award)(2017)(2016)
Rome-Cara Clements (2018)
Southern Rivers-Carly Vogle
Stone Mountain-Fallon Robinson
Stone Mountain Yellow Daisy Festival-Sarah Archer
Troup County-Lyndsay Aryanna Richardson (2018)
University of Georgia-Briana Hayes (2018)
Warner Robins-Kelsey Hollis (GAOT - 2016,2nd R/U-MAOT,Outstanding Vocalist Award,Prelim Talent Award)
Wildcat--Isabella Kicklighter

(Teen)
Albany OT--Kaitlyn Tanner
Atlanta OT--Rebecca Zhang
Capital City OT--Hope Fowler
Cherokee Rose OT--Rylee Ruegger
Emanuel County OT--Savanah Lariscy
Fitzgerald OT--Cara Cole Heerde
Flint River OT--Isabella Miller
Golden Isles OT--Lanier Brown
Greater Atlanta OT--Mary Whilemnia Hodges Gwinnett County OT--Sallie Stowers
Harris County OT--Kaleigh Griswell
Historic Buford OT--Destiny Kluck
Hummingbird Festival OT--Maddie Haines
International City OT--Skylar Stephens
LaGrange OT--Charlie Key Lake Lanier OT--Shali King
Macon OT--Anna Kate Robinson
Magnolia OT--Jillian Higgins
Middle West Georgia OT--Elizabeth Sanders
North Georgia OT--Anna Ralston
Northwest Georgia OT--Grace Gerbara
Peachtree City OT--Shelby Gray Rome OT--Megan Wright
Southeast Georgia OT--Caroline Mason
Southern Rivers OT--Brianna DrakeStarr's Mill OT--Sydney Turnier
Stone Mountain OT--Addison (Addie) Freeman
Stone Mountain Yellow Daisy Festival OT--Kate Klucsarits
Troup County OT--Jessica Roberts
Warner Robins OT--Kandice Lumpkin
Wildcat OT--Valerie Amerson

Last edited by author: Fri April 19, 2019 13:06:41   Edited 13 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Connecticut Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:41:21 02/08/19 Fri

(Miss)
Bristol - Micayla Barrows (2018)
Fairfield County - Savannah Giammarco
Forrestville - Jaymie Bianca (2018)
Greater Rockville - Sylvana Gonzalez (2018)(2017)
Greater Waterbury - Laura Christie
Greater Watertown - Alyssa Anderson (2018)(2017)
Litchfield County - Kaitlin Moreno
Mountain Laurel - Natascia Simone
Naugatuck Valley - Ariana Puglisi
New Haven County - Erika Farrell
North Haven - Sherry Wu
Nutmeg - Tori Lemme (2018)(2017)
Shoreline - Alyssa Sachs
Southington - Taylor Lemme (2017)
Tolland County - Monica Fenwick

(Teen)
Wolcott’s OT - Monika Korbusieski
Farmingbury’s OT - Gia Iwanec
Nutmeg’s OT - Emerson Forbes
Mountain Laurel’s OT - Alyssa Petrone
Southington’s OT - Rielley Coles
Bristol’s OT - Lindiana Frangu
Forestville’s OT - Irelyn Janell
Mum City’s OT - Maggie Wernicki
Greater Waterbury’s OT - Allie Maisto
Naugatuck Valley’s OT- Autumn SchlessT(2018)
Greater Rockville's OT - Skylin Foster

Last edited by author: Wed March 13, 2019 21:05:44   Edited 5 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: New Hampshire Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:45:14 02/09/19 Sat

Vote for Miss NH's Most Photogenic: http://missnh.org/missphotogenic.html

(Miss) (Class Complete)
Auburn, Emma Colen (Talent: Lyrical Dane “Stand By Me”) (2018)
Bedford, Emily Spencer (Talent: Lyrical Dance to “When you Believe” by Celtic Woman) (New)(local OT titleholder)
Berlin-Gorham, Marayah Hynes (Talent: Vocal of “She will be loved” by Maroon 5) (New)
Capital Area, Kenzie Goode (Talent: Tap Dance to "Shes Country" by Jason Aldean) (New)(NHOT - 2017)
Exeter, Katie Carlson (Talent: Baton Twirling) (2018-PA-2nd R/U)(2017-PA 4th R/U)(2016-PA 1st R/U)(previously competed in NH as Miss Seacoast and Miss Greater Plaistow before competing in Miss PA)
Gate City, Megan Soucy (Jazz Dance) (2017)
Goffstown, Kaitlin Soucy (Talent: Ballet en Pointe to "Good to be Alive") (2018 semifinalist) (2017-Top 8,Prelim Talent Winner)
Granite State, Alexa Loduca (Talent: Vocal "Somewhere" by Leonard Bernstein) (2017)
Greater Derry, Amanda Ledoux (Talent: Jazz Dance)(2018)
Greater Hooksett, Brittney Wigdorski (Talent: Lyrical dance to Madilyn Bailey’s “Survive”) (New)(NH Teen USA: 2018-NH Teen USA Semifinalist; 2017-Semifinalist; 2016-4th R/U)
Greater Nashua, Elizabeth Henry (Vocal) (2018-Top 8)(2017-Top 12)
Greater Plaistow, Olivia Fonseca (Talent: Vocal) (New)
Isles of Shoals, Ashley Marsh (Talent: Tap Dance)(2018-semifinalist;Prelim Talent Winner)(2017)
Kingston, Jana El-Sayed (Vocal) (2018)(2017-Top 12)(2016)
Lake Sunapee Region, Grace Orfao (Talent Lyrical dance to “The Last Text”) (2018)(2017-4th R/U,Prelim Talent)
Lakes Region, Emily Bolduc (Talent: Vocal) (New)(2017-NH Teen USA-Congeniality)
Liberty, Grace Henry (Talent: Vocal to “That’s Life”) (New)(Competed in NHOT)
Littleton Area, Josie Pearce (Talent: Classical Piano—“Rhapsody in Blue") (2018-3rd R/U,Prelim SS)
Londonderry, Sarah White (Talent: Tap Dance to “Fire Under My Feet” by Leona Lewis) (2018-Top 12)(2017-Top 8)(2016-Top 10)
Manchester, Mary Keleher (Ballet en Pointe) (New)
Merrimack, Sophia Lovis (Talent: Vocal “These Palace Walls” from Aladdin the Musical)(New)(Competed in NHOT)
Portsmouth Area, Kara Jutras (Talent: Vocal "Make You Feel My Love" by Adele) (2018)
Rockingham County, Alainna Belanger (Talent: Vocal- “Bridge Over Troubled Water”)(2018-Top 12)(2017-Lisa Cripps Richer Memorial Humanitarian Award)(2016)(2012-Prelim Talent Winner)
Seacoast, Carson Viscarello (Talent-Pom Routine to “Kill the Lights”) (New)(2019-Competed in NH USA)
Souhegan Valley, Katie Smith (Talent: Jazz en Pointe) (2018)(2016-2nd R/U)(2015)
Strafford County, Kylee-Ann Drew (Tap Dance) (2018)(2016)(2015-Top 10)
Stratham, Sarah Tubbs (Talent: Lyrical Dance "There You'll Be") (2018-1st R/U)(2017-1st R/U)(2016-1st SF)(2015-1st R/U)
White Mountains Region, Lauren Fohlin (Vocal)(2018)
Winnipesaukee, Brooke Mills (Talent: Vocal-"Desparado")(2018-4th R/U)(2017-3rd R/U,Prelim SS)

http://missnh.org/local-miss-titleholders.html

Last edited by author: Sat April 20, 2019 16:43:30   Edited 13 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Rhode Island Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:01:59 04/11/19 Thu

(Miss)
Kayla Albin
Molly Andrade (2018-Miracle Maker Award,Highest Ad Sales Award)(2017-1st R/U, Talent Award)
Danielle Carey
Brooke Gatchell
Sarah Gongoleski
Briana Holley (2019-RI USA)
Ali Hornung (2019-RI Teen USA)
Maria Iannotti
Raquél Lynn Perez (2018-Interview Award)(2017-2nd R/U, SS Award, Interview Award, Community Service Award)(2016-2nd R/U, Interview Award)(2015)(2014)
Alexia Rodrigues (teen 2017, 1st R/U)
Danielle Sturgeon (2018-1st R/U)(2017-Top 10)
Hannah Taylor
Rachel Terceira (2018-Miss Congeniality)(2017-Top 10)(2016)
Brooklyn Toli (2018-4th R/U)

(Teen)
Mariah Angelica
Destinee DelBonis
Laura Gilfert
Carolin Parente
Ashley Picard
Sophia Skaltsis (2018-RIOT 1st R/U)

Last edited by author: Fri April 19, 2019 13:05:31   Edited 7 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: I have searched, please be kind (or not awful) 😁 would someone post prelim and final night percentages at state level please? Only thing I am sure of is final ballot and 50% prelim talent. Thank you


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:42:18 04/16/19 Tue


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Iowa Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:05:03 02/08/19 Fri

(Miss)
80/35, Anna Steggerda
Burlington, Madi Reynolds
Capital City, Kara Cipperley (2018)
Cedar Valley, Mariah Martinez
Clinton County, Emily Folker (2018-Congeniality Award)
Eastern Iowa, Emma Haselhuhn (2018-Top 10)(2017-Overall Interview Winner)
Great River, Anna Masengarb (2018-Top 10)(2017-Top 10)(IAOT - 2014)
Greater Des Moines, Bailey Hodson (2018)
Heartland, Emeleetta Paintsil
Liberty, Cheyenne Prowant (2018)
Metro, Faith Bourgeacq
Mississippi Valley, Alysa Goethe (teen awards)
Muscatine, Madison Auge
Palisades, Marisa Maniglia (2018)
Pearl City, Kenzi Marek (New)(2016-MIOT-2nd R/U)
River City, Peyton Obermier (2018)
Riverview, Jordan George (teen awards)
Scott County, Natalie Sherman
Sunset Landing, Hayley Buettell (2018)
Wild Rose, Emily Tinsman (2018-Top 10)


(Teen)
80/35’s Outstanding Teen, Victoria Young
Capital City’s Outstanding Teen, Hailey Parton
Cedar Valley's Outstanding Teen, Riley Shryock
Clinton County’s Outstanding Teen-Molly Shannon
Eastern Iowa’s Outstanding Teen, Lizzy Slade
Greater Des Moines’ Outstanding Teen, Caitlin Crome
Metro’s Outstanding Teen, Josie Hove
Muscatine’s Outstanding Teen, McKenzie Lofgren
Scott County’s Outstanding Teen, Brittany Costello

http://www.missiowa.com/index.php/compete/miss-iowa-local-programs/

Last edited by author: Tue April 02, 2019 22:11:22   Edited 7 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Thanks to the YouTube poster!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:38:46 04/21/19 Sun

I want to send out a huge thank you to the YouTube poster who has been sharing Miss America preliminaries from the 1980s and 1990s. I am enjoying them so much!!

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: What is the Cash Scholarship your state Outstanding Teen winner receive?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:38:01 04/19/19 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Debbye Turner's preliminary gown


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:50:44 04/21/19 Sun

I can't find the thread now, but someone asked if Debbye Turner wore a different evening gown for preliminaries at Miss America. I just watched them on YouTube and she was wearing the same gown she wore finals night. However, she did wear her hair up in a bun, which gave her a different look. And she knocked her preliminary question out of the park!

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Have the Questions for the Miss Resume for your state pageant been changed from last year? If so what are they? If not do you know if it was optional for the states this year to use what they want? I am involved with ladies from different states a d I am seeing different resume questions to answer.


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:15:25 04/17/19 Wed


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Oregon Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:49:11 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Capital City - Josie Carstenen (New)
Central Valley - Claire Sparks (2017, OROT-Top 5)
City of Sunshine - Madison McCuiston (New)
Clatsop County - Ranisha Speed (New)
Coos Valley - Rose Sheldon (2018)(2017)
Douglas County - Megan McLaughlin (2018)
Emerald Valley - Danielle Cormier (2018-3rd R/U)
Klamath County - Tori Brooks (New)
Lane County - Hilary Smith (New)
Linn-Benton - Sarah Blum (New)
Marion-Polk - Bailey Aldrich (2018)
Northwestern - Emily Curtis (2018-NE)
Rogue Valley - Justice Williams (New)
Southern Gem - Rylee Young (2018, OROT-Top 5)
Southern Jewel - Kaila Tripp (2018)(2017)(2015)
Tri Valley - Hannah Garhofer (2018-4th R/U)(2017)(2016)(2014)(Teen - 2013, 2011)

Portland - Apr 27
Statewide Open & Sweeper - May 4
Miss Oregon - Jun 26-29

(Teen)
Clatsop's OT, Lilly Boothe
Douglas County's OT, Olivia McCurdy
Jackson County's OT, Sophie Elam
Lane County’s OT, Autumn Kirstead
Marion-Polk County’s OT, Mya Joyce
North Coast's OT, Sydney Rapp
Rogue Valley's OT, Abby Kirkpatrick
Tri Valley's OT, Kacey Whitfield

Last edited by author: Sun April 21, 2019 19:52:11   Edited 12 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Mississippi Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:42:09 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss) (Competition: June 19-22)
All-America City - Grace McClanahan (2018)
Belle of the Bayou - Holly Brand (MSOT - 2017)
Brandon - Hannah Owen (New)
Clinton - Josie Nasekos (New)
Deep South - Mary Hulbert (New)
Delta - Charley Ann Nix (2018-Top 10/SS Prelim/QOL; 2017- Top 10; 2016)
Delta Blues - Emily O’Rear (2018; 2017 AL)
Delta Crossroads - Mary Randall Ivy (2018)
Delta State Univ - Chesney Mardis (New)
Dixie - Molly May (2018 - #11/Talent Prelim; 2017 – Top 10/Prelim Talent; 2016 – 2nd RU/Prelim Talent; 2015 – Top 10; MSOT 2012-4th R/U, Prelim Talent Award in Orlando)
Fairpark - Sydney Slocum (2018; 2017)
Golden Triangle - Kelly Bates (New)
Greenville - Leah Boyd (New)
Gulf Coast - Maggie Shoultz (2018; 2017; 2016; 2015)
Hattiesburg - Macy Mitchell (2018-4th RU; 2017; 2016)
Heritage - Kayla Lee (New)
Hinds CC - Derykah Watts (New)
Jackson - Madeline Stanteen (New)
Jones County - Landry Payne (New)
Magnolia - Katie Allen (New)
Mississippi State U - Hannah Oliver (2018; 2017 AR)
Modern South - Caroline Parnell (New)
Neshoba County Fair - Anna Bowen (New)
Natchez Trace - Katelyn Brown (2018; 2017)
New South - Abby Stokes (2018-semifinalist)
North Central MS - Peyton Pierce (New)
Northeast MS - Lexi Harper (New)
Northland - Christana Landress (2018)
Pearl River CC - Jessie Besanson (New)
Pearl River Valley - Michaela Harper (New)
Pride of the South - Charity Lockridge (2018 – Prelim Talent)
Pontotoc Ridge - Rachel Shumaker (2018 Top 10; 2017)
Rankin County - Kaylin Costello (2018)
Red Carpet City - Kaci Bryant (2018; 2017 – Prelim Talent; 2016)
Red Hills - Hunter Rush (New)
Rhythm and Blues - Dana Wesley (2018 – 3rd RU; 2017; 2016)
Riverbend - Mary Margaret Hyer (2018; 2017)
Rolling Hills - Kimberly Gordon (2018)
Southern Magnolia - Lydia Myers (New)
Southern Oaks - Mary Elizabeth Killian (2018)
Starkville - MiKayla Poindexter (2018)
Tupelo - Taylor Hughes (New)
University - Blair Wortsmith (2018 – Top 10; 2017 – Prelim SS)
University of Southern MS - Macken’z Smith (2018; 2017; 2016)
Vicksburg - Alexis Murrell (New)

https://missmississippipageant.com/2019-miss-mississippi-contestants

(Teen) (Competition: April 25-28)
All-America City’s OT - Hailey Pushis
Belle of the Bayou OT - Hailey Desai
Blues Trail OT - Hallie Bryant
Bodock’s OT - Mabry Chamblee
Brandon’s OT - Mary Kate Nelson
Deep South’s OT - Lilly Munro
Delta’s OT - Lily Avery
Delta Blues OT - Hailey Jones
Fairpark’s OT - Madison McCarter
Greenville’s OT - McKenzie Jones
Grenada's OT - Kate Blankenship
Guntown's OT - Ella Frances Parker
Hattiesburg’s OT - Jane Granberry
Jackson’s OT - Jenna Roland
Jones County’s OT - Abney Pittman
Lake City's OT - Hannah LaRose Briscoe
Modern South’s OT - Tori Johnston
Natchez Trace’s OT - Mary Mac Parnell
Neshoeba County's OT - Khloe Elyse Cockerham
Nettleton’s OT - Gracie Mae Hendrix
New South's OT - Rebekah Wallace
North Central's OT - Abby Williams
Northeast MS's OT - Rylie Ozbirn
Pontotoc Ridge’s OT - Grace McAllister
Pride of the South's OT - Abby Beissell
Rankin County’s OT - Mackenzie Brownlee
Red Carpet City's OT - Mia Parker
Red Hill’s OT - Camryn Baddley
Rhythm and Blues OT - Zoe Bigham
Ridgeland's OT - Elle Lingle
Saltillo’s OT - Sydney Duggar
Southern Oaks' OT - Evans Rhett
Tupelo’s OT - Emily Warren
Vicksburg OT - Mattie Grace Morris


https://missmississippipageant.com/2019-teen-contestants

Last edited by author: Sun April 21, 2019 19:47:36   Edited 12 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: From Miss HI's OT 2019


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 15:59:53 04/21/19 Sun

https://www.facebook.com/jesusa.lucas/videos/10213389027415720/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Daily Mail has an awesome-and scathing article- about Gretchen Carlson hogging the spotlight as an opportunist claiming she was soley responsible for ousting Roger Ailes. It goes on to say how awful she is in denying the pain of women who came before and after her and actually had as much to do with his ouster as she did. Basically they call her a fraud. Delicious reading. Another attempt by GC to claim she started the #MeToo movement.


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:44:36 04/18/19 Thu


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Pageant flashback


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:21:36 04/20/19 Sat

Just stumbled upon the 1985 American Beauty Search Pageant on YouTube!! Very well done and closely patterned after Miss America with an onstage interview Miss USA style thrown in for good measure. Former Miss America Cheryl Prewitt hosted and several former and future Miss America state titleholders competed. Worth a watch for those of us who enjoy classic pageants.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Good luck to Miss Hawaii's Outstanding Teen Candidates


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:58:01 04/20/19 Sat




Saturday, April 20, 2019 at 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM UTC-10

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Arkansas Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 15:01:57 02/08/19 Fri

(Miss) (Competition: Jun 9 - Jun 15)
Apple Blossom - Darynne Dahlem (Vocal-"Somewhere") (2018-2nd R/U,Overall Interview,Overall SS) R
Arkansas Delta - India Kuykendall (Vocal Soul
"A Natural Woman (You Make Me Feel Like)") R
Arkansas River - Reagan Grubbs (Clogging "Waiting on the World to Change") R
Arkansas State University - Ellie Stafford (Self Choreographed Lyrical Dance - "How Great Thou Art")(2018-Top 10)
Arkansas Tech - Kara Dickens (Talent: Lyrical American Sign Language "Colors of the Wind")
Arkansas Valley - Kelsey Stone (Talent: Piano / Vocal
"Rise Up") (2018-4th R/U,Congeniality Award ) R
Boston Mountains - DaMayla Cowan Talent: Vocal
"Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me"
Central Arkansas - Kyla Soden (Talent: Acro Lyrical
"I Was Here") (201-Top 15) R
Conway - Elizabeth Steely (Talent: Vocal "They Just Keep Moving The Line") N
Diamond Lakes - Hannah Hagerman (Talent: Tap Dance "Footloose") N
Gateway to the Ozarks - Whitney Williams (Talent: Dance Twirl "Conga")
Grand Prairie - Hannah Barbaree (Talent: Dance-Clog "Ease On Down The Road") N/Former AROT Contestant
Greater Hot Springs - Gracie Stover (Tap Dance
"Michael Jackson's Epic Duel") (2018-3rd R/U)(AROT - 2015, In Orlando won:Outstanding Dance Award,Non-Finalist EG and OSQ Awards,Prelim Talent,
Teens in Action Award Finalist)
Greater Jacksonville - Haley Morton (Talent: Acro Lyrical
"Not About Angels")
Greater Jonesboro - Madeline Adams (Piano-"Bohemian Rhapsody") N/Former AROT Contestant
Greater Little Rock - Bethany Kasper (Vocal-"Opportunity") R
Henderson State University - Megan Skartvett (Talent: Twirling "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody")
Heritage: Darian Tisdale (Talent: Contemporary Dance)
Historic Batesville - Ashley Ehrhart (Talent: Jazz Dance
"Mein Herr") (2018-Top 15) R
Johnson County - Baily Phillips (Talent: Hip Hop Dance
"Good to be Alive (Halleljah)") N
Lake Dardanelle - Jacey Winn (Talent: Tap
"Americano")
Lights of the Delta - Izzy Baughn (Vocal-"New York, New York") N/Former AROT Contestant
Metro - Taryn Bewley (Talent: Rhythm Tap
"Endangered Species") R
Natural State - Chanan Drake (Talent: Jazz Dance
"How Will I Know") R
North Central Arkansas - Taylor Hensley (Talent: Jazz Dance
"The Way You Make Me Feel") R
Northeast Arkansas - Jessica Miller (Talent: Tap Dance
"Pump It")(2018-Top 10)
Northwest Arkansas - Alexis Ungerank (Talent: Jazz Dance
"All That Jazz")
OBU - Julie Williams (Talent: Vocal "When You Believe") (2018-Top 10)
Ouachita River - Tiffany Lee (Talent: Tap Dance
"Uptown Funk")
Ozark Highlands - Payton Marshall (Talent: Middle Eastern Fusion Dance "Melody of a Heartbeat" R
Ozark Mountain - Sydney Wendfeldt (Talent: Jazz Vocal
"Cry Me a River") N
Petit Jean Valley - Shalexis Shelton 9Talent: Tap Dance
"I Can't Turn You Loose")
River Delta - Reagan Wheelis (Talent: Piano
"Harry Potter Medley") R
South Central - Emma Pitts (Talent: Broadway Vocal
"Journey to the Past")
Southeast Arkansas - Charlee Carter (Talent: Tap Dance
"Get Up Offa That Thing") R
Southwest Arkansas - Avery Jackson (Talent: Contemporary Dance "Whatever it Takes") N
Southern Arkansas University - Cait Light (Talent: Vocal
"Unchained Melody")
Spirit of Arkansas - Laura Leigh Turner (Talent: Tap Dance
"Fabulous Feet") (2018-1st R/U,Overall EG) R/AROT 2012
Sweetheart of Arkansas - Apple Dennie (Talent: Vocal
"I Am Changing")
Texarkana Twin Rivers - Danielle Duggan (Talent: Vocal
gIt is Wellh) N
University of Arkansas - Raegan Snell Talent: Vocal
"Warrior")
UAFS - Allison Thompson (Talent: Jazz Dance
"Sharp Dressed Man")
University of Central Arkansas - Ebony Mitchell (Talent: Tap Dance "I Wanna Dance With Somebody") R
White River - Mady Rottinghaus (Talent: Piano Solo
"Stormy Night") (2018-Top 10) R

http://www.missarkansas.org/contestants.htm


(Teen) (Competition: June 8-June 16)
Apple Blossom's OT - Maile McDonald (New)
Arkansas Delta's OT - Phoebe Harris (2018 - T10) (2017)
Arkansas River's OT - Zoie Mathews (New)
Arkansas Valleyfs OT - Kennedy Holland (2018 - Prelim Talent, NFT, Overall Vocal)
Boston Mountainsf OT - Analyn Moore (New)
Central Arkansasf OT - Anne Marie Coy (2018) (2017)
Conwayfs OT - Riley Ann Strube (2018)
Diamond Lakesf OT - Mattison Gafner (new)
Gateway to the Ozarksf OT - Brinn Brammer (new)
Grand Prairiefs OT - Alli Beth King (New)
Greater Hot Springsf OT - Makayla Shipe (New)
Greater Jacksonvillefs OT - Kory Lynn Jennings (2018)
Greater Jonesborofs OT - Amelia Collins (2018 - Prelim/Alpha Talent, Alpha Fitness, Overall Talent/Fitness, Top Dancer, 2nd RU)
Greater Little Rockfs OT - Emilee Webb (2018 - T15, Scholastic) (2017 - T15)
Henderson State Universityfs OT - Phoebe Grace Johnson (2018)
Heritagefs OT - Jamee McAdoo (New)
Historic Batesvillefs OT - Peyton Riley (New)
Lake Dardanellefs OT - Erica Parker
Lights of the Deltafs OT - Anna Beth Jeane (2018 - Alpha EG/OSQ)
Metrofs OT - Tori Lane Kiser (2018 - Prelim/Alpha Talent)
Natural Statefs OT - Reaves Robinson (2018 - T10) (2017 - Prelim/Alpha Talent, T15)
North Central Arkansasf OT - Counts Shanks (2018)
Northeast Arkansasf OT - Sophie Simmons (2018)
Northwest Arkansasf OT - MaryJane McConnell (New)
Ouachita Riverfs OT - Anna-Marie Wright (New)
Ozark Highlandsf OT - Addie Elizabeth Jones (2018 - Alpha EG/OSQ)
Ozark Mountainfs OT - Shelby Cook (2016 - Prelim/Alpha/Overall Talent, Top Dancer, T15)
Petit Jean Valleyfs OT - Lillyanna Gigerich
River Deltafs OT - Ashton Kissee (2018)
Southern Arkansas Universityfs OT - Bailey Gibson (2017)
South Central Arkansasf OT - Kennedy Nida (New)
Southeast Arkansasf OT - Chloe Hargis (New)
outhwest Arkansasf OT - Brynn Clark (New)
Spirit of Arkansasf OT - Brooke Bradford (2017) (2016 - NF Interview) (2015)
Sweetheart of Arkansasf OT - Kristin Sherrill
Texarkana Twin Riversf OT - Rachel Mullino (New)
UAFSf OT - Starling Ledbetter (2017)
University of Arkansasf OT - Sydney Allensworth (2018 - Alpha Fitness, Prelim/Alpha EG/OSQ, T10)
White Riverfs OT - Sarah Cate Lay (2018 - Prelim EG/OSQ, 3rd RU) (2017 - T10) (2016)

Last edited by author: Fri April 19, 2019 00:54:42   Edited 17 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: What is wrong with Voy's certificate?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:59:28 04/21/19 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Miss DC finalists...WOW! What a group! Click in


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 09:42:41 04/05/19 Fri

http://www.missdc.org/2019-contestants.html

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Ohio Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:47:36 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Akron Canton: Emelia Sherin, dramatic reading, Addiction Education and Awareness
Capital City: Autumn Kessler, tap dancing, They Are AUSOME: Accepting Those With Autism
Clayland: Rachel Gombosch, vocal, The Daily Decision: Choosing Joy in the Journey (2018-Top 10)
Cuyahoga Valley: Megan Riehle
Franklin County: Mara Mason, vocal, One in Five: Empowering Women, Ending Sexual Violence (2018-3rd R/U)
Greater Cleveland: Emma Rose Lewis
Heart of Ohio: Monique Booher
Lake Festival: Cami Mohler, vocal, #YouMatter: Make Your Impact
Maple City: Alli Lange, vocal, human trafficking awareness
Miami Valley: Rosie Westerbeck, clogging, Red Wagon Campaign(Miss Ohio's Outstanding Teen 2014)
Mohican Valley: Amanda Freel (New)
Montgomery County: Caroline Grace Williams, vocal, the Social Media Challenge (2017-Top 10,Talent Winner)
North Coast: Jordan Meyer, vocal, Alzheimers (2018-PA-Miss Congeniality)
Northeastern Ohio: Brooke Howard (New)
Northern Ohio: Mackenzie Perry (New)
Northwestern Ohio: Emily Legenza, vocal, Teaching Gratitude: giving back to teachers making an impact (New)((Miss Ohio Amazing 2018)
Oxford: Caitlin Seifert (2018)
Portsmouth - Baylee Martin, vocal, You Will Be found (New)
River Days Festival: Ally Smith (2018)
Shawnee - Grace Brown, tap dance, Girl2Girl: Inspiring Future STEM Leaders (2018-Top 10)(2018-OH USA-Top 15;Top 3 evening gown)(2017-MOOT 1st R/U)
South Central Ohio: Danielle Vivcharenko (2018)
Tallawanda - Riley Post (New)

Last edited by author: Fri March 22, 2019 00:25:09   Edited 8 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Texas Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:53:07 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
https://www.misstexas.org/miss-texas-contestants.html

Allen, Jewel LeBlanc R'18 (Grand Prairie), R'17 (Fairview), R'16 (Arlington), R'15 (Northeast Houston)
Arlington, Catherine Hicks T12'18 (Northeast Texas), 3RU'17 (Park Cities), R'16 (DFW), TX OT: T10'15 (Texarkana)
Austin, Jacqueline Petescia R'18 (Fairview), TXOT: R'17 (Travis Co.)
Bay Area, Marissa Murdock (New) (2018-CO-2nd R/U,Prelim SS Award,Most Photogenic,People's Choice)
Bexar Co., Pratyusha Pilla R'18 (Austin), R'17 (Cedar Hill)
Border Cities, Andrea Chacon R'18 (El Paso), R'17 (West Texas)
Carrollton, Ashley Stafford R'18 (Allen), R'17 (San Marcos), R'15 (Terry Co.) TX OT: R'13 (West Texas), R'12 (Mesquite)
Colleyville, Anjelica Jasmine Bates R'18 (Lake o the Pines), R'17 (Spring), R'16 (Denton Co.
Collin Co., Holly Geissel R'18 (Sulphur Springs)
Coppell, Maura Spence Carroll (New) TXOT: T12'15 (Ft. Bend Co.), R'14 (Katy), R'13 (Burnet)
Dallas, Adaline Bebo 1RU'18 (Park Cities), T15'17 (Fort Worth)
Deer Park, Meaghan Co (New)
Denton, Natalie Merrell (New)
El Paso, Jeanette Acosta (New)
Fort Worth, Landry Champlin (New) TXOT: 2RU'18 (Fort Worth), 4RU'17 (Coppell), 4RU'16 (Collin Co.)
Frisco, Ashlee Gilchrist T12'18 (Plano), T10'17 (North Texas), R'16 (Texarkana), R'15 (Twin Rivers) TX OT: T10'14 (Allen)
Fulton, Ashley Johnston (New)
Grand Prairie, Amber McKenzie R'18 (Lovejoy), R'17 (Southlake), R'15 (South Dallas) TX OT: R'13 (Kaufman Co.), R'12 (McKinney)
Grapevine, Jasmine Jones (New) TXOT: R'18 (Coppell)
Gulf Coast, Lindsay Murray R'17 (Prestonwood Polo Club)
Harris Co., Niza Garcia R'18 (Sugarland), R'17 (Laredo)
Houston, Lisa Forger R'17 (Harris Co.), R'16 (Bryan-College Station), R'15 (Cypress)
Hunt Co., Jessica Zeller R'18 (Red River), R'17 (Collin Co.), R'16 (Woodlands), R'15 (Denton Co.)
Katy, Cassidy Scott (New)
Kennedale, Jaelene Luper (New)
Lewisville, Aly Beaupre R'18 (College Station), T15'17 (Aggieland)
Lone Star, Carlye Zeringue T12'18 (DFW), PA OT: R'15 (Central PA), 3RU'14 (Philadelphia), T10'13 (Keystone)
Lovejoy, Olivia Geissel (New) TX OT: R'18 (Sulphur Springs)
Lufkin, Averie Bishop (New)
Mansfield, Hannah Wright (New)
McKinney, Caton Sullivan (New)
Montgomery Co., Caitlin Goodrich (New)
Oysterfest, Kendall Kerasek (New)
Park Cities, Chandler Foreman 3RU'18 (Richardson), R'17 (Houston), R'15 (Sugar Land), TX OT: 3RU'14 (Bryan-College Station)
Piney Woods, Alyssa Allen (New)
Plano, Mallory Fuller T12'18 (North Texas), R'17 (Grand Prairie), TX OT: T10'15 (Dallas), T10'14 (Frisco), T15'13 (Ft. Worth), R'12 (White Settlement)
Richardson, Erica Kuntz T12'18 (Ft. Worth)
Sam Houston, Caroline Wakefield (New)
San Antonio, Rebecca Mendoza R'17 (Alamo City) (CO-MAO: R'18)
San Marcos, Melanie Louch (New)
Southlake, Taylor Kilpatrick R'16 (Harris County) TX OT: 2RU'15 (Bryan-College Station), R'14 (River Oaks)
Sugarland, Lindsey Sharpless R'18 (Pearland), R'17 (Southeast TX), R'16 (Metroplex), R'15 (Cy-Fair Houston)
Sutton Co., Rivers Martinez (New)
Texarkana, Megan Gibson T12'18 (Garland), TX OT: R'11 (White Rock Lake)
Twin Rivers, Jasmine Bruce R'18 (Texarkana)
West Texas, Emily Miller (New)
Woodville, Paige Evans (New)


TEXAS (Teen)
https://www.misstexas.org/ot-contestants.html

Allen's OT – Hailey Stevens
Arlington's OT – Mallory Lorant
Austin’s OT - Lauren Faria
Carrollton's OT – Emily Walker
Colleyville's OT – Shelby Ross
Collin County's OT - Brook Geissel
Coppell's OT – Mia Donato
Dallas' OT – Caitlin Noel
Fort Worth's OT – Sheridan Garbe
Frisco's OT – Lexi Rains
Grapevine's OT – Alannah Bruce
Harris County's OT – Karlye Little
Houston's OT – Haydn Jennings
Hunt County's OT - Madison Lamont
Kennedale's OT - Gracie Anderson
Lake O’the Pines' OT - J-Belle Kimbrell
Lone Star's OT – Allie Graves
Mansfield's OT - Kennedy Hardeman
Park Cities' OT – Laurel Jones
Plano's OT – Sadie Schiermeyer
Richardson's OT – Jamiah Jones
San Antonio's OT – Abby Roper
Southlake's OT - Dana Friend
Sugarland's OT – Nicole Fernandez
Tarrant County's OT - Maddison Dawson
Texarkana's OT – Olivia Grace George
Twin Rivers' OT – Gwennyth Simmerman
North Texas Fair & Rodeo's OT - Jessica Larry

Last edited by author: Fri April 19, 2019 13:29:39   Edited 14 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Minnesota Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:40:41 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss) (Competition Final: June 22)

Miss Minnesota Contestants: https://www.missminnesota.org/2019-miss-candidates.html

Bemidji: Alyssa Mess (Monologue)
Chain of Lakes: Samantha Bretz (Ballet) (2018-PA-3rd R/U)(MI)
Coon Rapids: Kathryn Kueppers (Jazz Vocal) (2018 1st R/U / Preliminary Talent Award)
Frazee: Taylor Wutzke (Jazz Dance)
Granite City: McCayla Thoe (Vocal)
Great Lakes: Allyson Helms (Vocal)
Hastings: Alaina Mattimiro (Dance)
Heart of the Lakes: Topanga Brown (Vocal) (former MNOT contestant)
Heartland: Sophie Keeler (Jazz Dance)
Itasca: Maggie Wothe (Pop Vocal)
Mankato: Emily Schumacher (Tap Dance) (New)(MNOT - 2017,Top 12 in Orlando, America's Choice Award)
Midwest: Elle Jorgenson (Vocal/Ukelele)
Moorhead: O'Brien Stromsodt (Piano)
Morris Area: Jordann Baier (Science Experiment)
North Star: Katrina Bugge (Dance) (2018)
Northern Lakes: Muira MacRae (Musical Comedy)
Northwest: Auroura Eckberg (Monologue) (2018)
River Valley: Alyssa Crum (Vocal) (2017-Top 11)
Riverfest: Claire Mattson (Hula Hoop) (former MNOT contestant)
St Croix Valley: Rachel Weyandt ((Piano) New) (MNOT - 2015,Teens in Action Award Finalist in Orlando)
South Central: Lauren Anderson (Vocal/Piano) (former local teen)
Thief River Falls: Kendra Sparby (Pic Skating) (2017-Top 10)(former MNOT contestant)
Waseca County Sleigh & Cutter: Sally O’Brien (Tap Dance)
Winona: Sage Hovet (Musical Theater) (2018)(former MNOT contestant)


(Teen) (Competition Final: June 21)
Chain of Lakes' OT: Lillie Imm
Coon Rapids' OT: Hanna Beck
Frazee's OT: Lori Glander
Great Lakes' OT: Casey Goltz
Heart of the Lakes' OT: Ashleigh Kruse
Moorhead's OT: Britta Aas
Northern Lake's OT: Bailey Walsh
Northwest's OT: Hannah Hagen
Perham's OT: Lizzy Lafond
River Valley's OT: Bella Grill
St Croix Valley's OT: Rachel Luchsinger
South Central's OT: Whitni Minton
Waseca County's Sleigh & Cutter OT: Breanna Stoesz

Last edited by author: Sun April 21, 2019 20:13:03   Edited 15 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Louisiana Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:36:15 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss) (Class complete)
JAZZ Group
1. Rachel Stevenson, Miss Acadians (Violin)
2. Jourdan Waddell, Miss Northwestern LOB (Jazz Dance) (2018-4th R/U)
3. Jordan Duran, Miss Spirit of Fasching (Clogging) (2018)
4. Htet Htet Rodgers, Miss Louisiana Port City (Vocal) (2018)
5. Sharity Brent, Miss Minden (Jazz Dance)
6. Amaya Sweeney, Miss Dixie Stockshow (Vocal)
7. Alexa Madron, Miss Crescent City New Orleans (Dance)
8. Enia Gardner, Miss Spirit of the Red (Baton Twirler)
9. Kaitryana Leinbach, Miss Belle of the D’Arbonne (Aerial Silks) (2018-Semi-finalist,Miss America Community Service Award)
10. Allison Newton, Miss Heart of Dixie (Vocal)
11. Katelyn Yopp, Miss Pride of Monroe (Tap Dance) (2018)
12. Tori Grace Wilson, Miss Cane River (Tap Dance)
13. Carmin Velasquez, Miss lagniappe (Dance)
14. Hannah Teutsch, Miss Spirit of the Ouachita (Vocal) (2018-Semi-finalist)(2017)
15. Courtney Hammons, Miss Louisiana Tech (Piano) (2018-Semi-finalist)

BLUES Group
16. Monica Whitman, Miss University of Louisiana Monroe (Lyrical Dance)
17. J’lyn Henderson, Miss Heart of Pilot (Vocal)
18. Ambria Terrell, Miss Louisiana Stockshow (Lyrical Dance
19. Lora Lavigne, Miss Slidell (Jazz Dance)
20. Grace Powell, Miss Monroe (Vocal)
21. Alana Lewis, Miss Natchitoches City of Lights (Vocal) (LAOT - 2017)
22. Abigail Baker, Miss CENLA (Dance)
23. Alyssa Marie Garner, Miss Heart of Trenton (Dance)
24. Alyson Louque, Miss St. Tammany Heritage (Dance)
25. Chelsey Blank, Miss Southeastern Louisiana University (Tap Dance)
26. Sydney Jack, Miss Red River City (Vocal)
27. Emily Randon, Miss Union Parish (Ballet en Pointe) (2018-1st R/U, Prelim SS Award)
28. Adrianna Iennusa, Miss Dixie Gem Peach (Vocal) (2018)
29. Meagan Crews, Miss Louisiana Watermelon festival (Vocal)(2017)(LAOT - 2014)

Last edited by author: Sat April 13, 2019 23:59:58   Edited 1 time.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
  • (NT) -- No name, 17:11:47 04/20/19 Sat
Subject: Upcoming State Outstanding Teen pageants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:02:45 04/20/19 Sat

Mississippi - April 25-28

Rhode Island – May 4-5

Nebraska – May 11

Delaware – May 19

Washington - May 26

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Miss NC OT Competition Special Dance


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:16:42 04/19/19 Fri

https://youtu.be/JLT17cnuxZU

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Pennsylvania Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:49:55 02/09/19 Sat

https://www.facebook.com/MissAmericaPA/videos/2740561575984315/


(Miss) (Competition: June 15)
Berks – Victoria Vespico – 19 – vocal (OT’16,15,14)
Bucks County: Sarah Jayne Hughes – 22 – jazz dance – (’18,’17,’16)
Butler County: Paige Lumley – piano - (T11’18)
Central Pennsylvania: Sarah Pennington – 20 - comedy routine – (T12-OT’16)
Flights of Freedom: Bree Springer – dance - (’18, ’17)(4RU-OT’13,NFT-OT’11)
Flights of Valor – Marlisa Miller – 19 -
Greater Hazleton: Madonna Mantione – speech “Priceless”
Juniata Valley: Jayden Moffa – 21 - vocal “And I am Telling You” – (’18,T11’17,’16)(OT’15)
Keystone: Caroline Jones – Piano “Pirates of the Caribbean” (’18,’17,’16,’15,’14)
Lancaster County: Courtney Armstrong – 23 – piano “Hallelujah”
Laurelwood: Tiffany Seitz ('18)
Laurel Highlands: Theresa Dickerson – vocal/piano - (T11’18)
Liberty Bell: Jenna Martorana- 23 – color guard
Midstate – Marielle Roberts-McDonald – 20 - tap dance “Can’t Buy Me Love” (18,17,16)(3RU-OT’15,T11-OT’14,13,12,11)
Montgomery county: Lexi Brooks
Moraine State: Page Weinstein – 21 – dance - (’17)(PAOT’14),
Mercer County: Lexi Bryant – dance
Mountain Laurel: Kayla Myers – cheer - (’18)
Northeastern: Robyn Kass-Gerji – 22 –
Philadelphia: Alysa Bainbridge – 20 – lyrical dance – (’18,)(PAOT’16-T11’MAOT’16)
Pocono: Cady Ruth Stoever – violin “Rhapsody in Blue” (’17)
Reading – Elaine Ficarra – 18 – vocal – (OT-T11’18)
Red Rose City: Brianna Kubishin – tap dance - (’18,’17,’16)
Southeastern Pa: Kelsey Wettig – 24 - poetry “I Define Me” – (’16)
Susquehanna Valley: Elisa Rivera – tap dance – (’18,’17)(Ot’15,’14)
Wilkes Barre/Scranton: Marina Maida – vocal - (OT’14,OT’13)
York: Abigail Bachman – ballet dance – (T11’18,T11’17,T11’16)

(Teen)
Bucks County's OT, Cailey Ryons
Butler County's OT, Courtney Bearer
Central PA's OT, Kari Ann Leventopoulos
Greater Hazelton's OT, Mackenzie Sherman
Greater Reading's OT, Britney Cheskiewicz
Keystone's OT, Avia Weber
Lancaster County’s OT, Annie Mowery
Laurel Highlands’ OT, Bryn Patton
Liberty Bell's OT, Maddie Matthews
Mercer County's OT, Diana Schulties
Midstate's OT, Hannah Fox
Moraine State OT, Riley Evans
Philadelphia’s OT, Jaylen Baron
Pocono's OT, Brooke Piscotty
Red Rose City’s OT, Allison Gress
Southeastern PA’s OT, Morgan Harrar
Wilkes-Barre Scranton’s OT, Valerie West
York County's OT, Isabella Snyder

Last edited by author: Thu April 18, 2019 15:05:59   Edited 18 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: South Carolina Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:50:40 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Blythewood, Madison Coffman
Boiling Springs, Catie Rawl (2018)
Camden, Joy DeWitt (2018)
Capital City, Tori Sizemore (2018-Miss SC USA)(2015 – Top 10) (2013 – Miss SC Teen USA, 1st RU @ Teen USA)
Carolina Foothills, Grace Harding
Charleston Southern University, Emily Shultz (2018)
Chesnee, Savanna Harvey (2018)
Clarendon, Anna Bench
Clemson, Morgan Nichols
Columbia, Sarah Floyd (2018 - Top 10, Talent Prelim)
Darlington, Tessa Arquette
Dorchester County, Carli Drayton (2018)
Enoree River, Rachel Grimsley
Fiver Rivers, Jada Samuel (2018 – Top 10)
Florence, McKenzie Jewett (2018)
Fort Mill, Hunter Dest
Gamecock, Sara Sears
Garden City, Magdalena Willis
Georgetown County, Brooke Vu (2018 – Top 15) (2016)
Greater Carolina, Bailee Seppala
Greater Easley, Carson King
Greater Greer, Sarah Hamrick (SC Teen 2015, top 10 at MAOT, evening gown winner at MAOT)
Green Wave, Ginger Dicker
Greenville County, Ali Bradley (2018 – Top 10) (2017 – Top 15) (2016 – Top 15)
Greenville Scottish Games, Morgan Romano (2018 – 3rd RU, Swimsuit Prelim) (2017 – Top 10)
Hartsville, Mikeya Murphy (2018-Top 10, Miss Congeniality, Media Awards)(2017-Top 10)(2016-Prelim Talent Award, NFT)(2014-NFT) (2013)
Inman, Brianna Horrell (2018) (2017 – Top 16)
Lander University, Hannah Wilson
Lexington, Yvannah Garcia (2017-TN-Top 10, Prelim Talent Award)
Loris Bog-Off Festival, Raganlynn Dennis (2018)
Lowcountry, Morgan Elvis (2018 – Top 15) (2017 – Top 16) (2015)
Midlands, Brianna Binder
Myrtle Beach, Eliza Moore
Newbery, Gaalon Lukie
North Charleston, Leah Herivieux
North Greenville University, Allison Yeater
Orangeburg County, Addie Ledbetter (2018) (2017)
Palmetto, Catie Shows
Pee Dee, Daisey Kate Villa
Powdersville, Taylor Morton
Richland County, Armani Latimer (2017)
River City, Carley Ross
SC Fashion Week, Kendyl Pennington (2018–Top 10)(2017–Top 10,Prelim SS Winner) (2015)
Simpsonville, Peyton Worley
Sparkle City, Hannah Merck
Spartanburg, Lauren Long (2018)
Summerville, Brittney Evans
Teal and Bronze, Jill Dudley
Upstate, Abigail Albritton (2018)
Woodruff, Anna McGowan
Yellow Jasmine, CJ McDermott (2018 – NY)


(Teen) - SC does not use 's Outstanding in their titles.
Black and Gold Teen, Anna Katelynn Hayes
Blue Ridge Foothills Teen, Ayanna Marshall
Blythewood Teen, Aamani Jones
Boiling Springs Teen, Casey Quinn
Camden Teen, Maggie Knotts
Capital City Teen, Gracie Bentley (2018)
Carolina Foothills Teen, Clancey Coley
Charleston Teen, Madison Germanoff
Chesnee Teen, Messiah Moring
Clarendon Teen, Rosalie Summerlin (2018 – Top 10)
Clemson Teen, Kenlee McVay
Columbia Teen, Kellen Fenegan (2018 – 3rd RU, EW/OSQ , QOL) (2017 – 4th RU)
Dorchester County Teen, Julia Hudson
Enoree River Teen, Brooklyn Taylor
Florence Teen, Mary Ashlyn Page
Garden City Teen, Zaria Sumpter (2018)
Georgetown County Teen, Julia Herrin (2018 – 1st RU) (2017 – 2nd RU, EW/OSQ, Talent) (2016 – Top 10)
Greater Carolina Teen, Kaitlen Perez
Greater Easley Teen, Kristin McJunkin
Greater Greer Teen, Livi Thomas (2018 – Top 10, Talent)
Green Wave Teen, Cameron Fox
Greenville County Teen, Sydney Crawford (2017)
Greenville Scottish Games Teen, Anjali Patnam
Greer HS Teen, Carson Hannon
Hartsville Teen, Saviah Miller (2018)
Horry County Teen, Iliriana Lekani
Inman Teen, Kierstin Smith (2018 – Top 15) (2017)
Lexington Teen, Ashleigh Smith (2018) (2016 – Top 15)
Loris Bog-off Festival Teen, Sarah Carroll (2018 – Top 15)
Lowcountry Teen, Kathryn Liberstein (2018 – Top 10)
Mount Pleasant Teen, Kaitlyn Perrone
Newberry Teen, Elizabeth Hunter
North Charleston Teen, Reilly Ray
Orangeburg County Teen, Alee Hooper
Palmetto Teen, Lana Guy
Powdersville Teen, Anna Leigh McCallister
Richland County Teen, Riley Rutland
River City Teen, Hailey Greer (2018)
SC Fashion Week Teen, Hannah Young (2018 – Top 15)
Simpsonville Teen, Emma Katherine Connelly
Socastee HS Teen, Diana Espinosa
Sparkle City Teen, Adriane Morris
Spartanburg Teen, Erika Quinn
Summerville Teen, Nicole Herrera (2017)
Tyger River Teen, Kirby Helms
Upstate Teen, Bailey Burns
West Columbia Teen, Haleigh Tomlin
Williamsburg County Teen, Adrianna Johnson
Woodmont HS Teen, Olivia Henderson
Yellow Jasmine Teen, Kelsey Pranke

Last edited by author: Fri April 19, 2019 12:05:56   Edited 9 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Congratulations to Karlee Sanderford, Miss North Carolina's Outstanding Teen 2019


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:49:21 04/15/19 Mon



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Wisconsin Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:56:20 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Badgerland - Jennifer Schmidt (Dance) (2018-Top 11)
Beloit - Abby Miller (Vocal) (New)
Door County - Ashton Spritka (Piano) (New)(former Door County OT)
Fond Du Lac - Amanda Jo McClelland (Dance) (New)
Great Lakes - Haley Schonter (Tap Dance) (2018)(2016-Overall and NF EG)
Green Bay Area - Kaylee Vermeem (Dance) (New)
Harbor Cities - Sarah Niehaueser (Piano) (New) (former WIOT contestant)
Kenosha - Lily Karnes (Aerial Silks) (New)
La Crosse/Oktoberfest - Elle Mark (Dance) (New)
Madison - Kylie Thompson (Vocal) (2018 NF) (2015 NF)
Milwaukee Area - Gabriella Regina Suliga (Monologue) (2015 - Distinguished Young Women of Illinois-2nd R/U at state)
New Berlin, Jenna Watkins (Aerial Silks) (New)
Onalaska - Maddie Adickes (Piano/Vocal) (New)
Oshkosh, Katrina Mazier (Dance) (2018-NF)(2016-semifinalist)
Racine - Ashley Monti (Vocal) (2016-NF)(2014-NF)
Rock River Valley - Alyssa Bohm (Tap Dance) (2018-Top 11 SF)(2017-NF)(2015-NF)
Saint Francis, Sarah Jane Bittner (Dance) (New)
South Central - Susan Fochs (Irish Dance) (2018-NF)(2017)
Southern Lakes - Elise O'Connell (Vocal) (2018-2nd R/U)(20l6-Oklahoma)(2014 - WIOT,NFT Award in Orlando)
Sparta - Emily Phillips (Dance) (New)
West Allis - Tania Alvarez (Dance) (New)
Wisconsin Central - Rachel Coulthurst (Flute) (New)
Wisconsin Rapids Area- Danielle Moon (Piano) (former Miss Northern Lights OT)
Wood Violet - Hannah Ostertag (Vocal) (New)


(Teen)
Beloit’s OT - Allison Hoffman (Vocal) (New)
Door County’s OT - Ellie Krohn (Vocal) (New)
Fond du Lac’s OT - Kiana Schraufnagel (Jazz Baton)(New)
Fox River Valley’s OT - Liberty Mugerauer (Lyrical Baton)(2018 - NF Talent)
Green Bay Area’s OT - Elizabeth Black (Vocal)(New)
Harbor Cities’ OT - Zoe Rucinsky (Vocal/Dance) (2018 - 1st RU, Overall Interview) (2017)
Heart of the Valley’s OT - Eve Vanden Heuvel (Piano) (2018) (2017)
Kenosha’s OT - Josephine Knight (Contemporary Dance) (New)
Kettle Moraine’s OT - Cheyenne Kidrick (Karate) (2018)
Majestic Bluff’s OT - Rubie Stetzer (Vocal)
Milwaukee Area’s OT - Anneliese Vass (Vocal) (2018) (2017) (2016) (2015)
Onalaska’s OT - Savannah Horstman (Piano) (2018 - 2nd RU) (2017)
Oshkosh’s OT - Samantha Tuchscherer (Baton) (New)
South Central's OT - Alyssa Harman (Clogging) (New)
Sparta’s OT - Jenna Martin (Vocal) (New)
West Allis’ OT - Hayli Donald (Jazz Dance) (New)

Last edited by author: Tue April 09, 2019 05:56:28   Edited 23 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: West Virginia Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:55:29 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss) (Finals: June 29)
Berkeley County - Krystian Leonard (2018-Top 18)
Elkins Area - Marissa Bailey
Hampshire County Fair - Taelaur Bittner - New
Jefferson County - Danielle Stephenson
Kanawha Valley - Jennifer Reuther (2018)
Morgantown - Haley Geiger (Top 8-2018)
Mountain Laurel - Taylor Bean- New
Northeastern - Elizabeth Lynch (2018-People's Choice Semi Finalist)
Potomac Highlands - Emily Broughton
Shenandoah - Ashlynn Sparks
Tri-State Area - Alicia Holloway - New
Tygart Valley - Toriane Graal


(Teen) (Finals - June 29)
Berkeley County's OT - Lauren Rose
Elkins Area OT - Frankie Scott
Hampshire County Fair's OT - McKenna Cook
Jefferson County's OT - Jo Hott
Mon Valley's OT - Rileigh Fortney
Morgantown's OT - Sarah Lojewski
Northeastern's OT - Belle Nichols

Last edited by author: Fri April 05, 2019 04:24:38   Edited 8 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: Indiana Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:03:10 02/08/19 Fri

(Miss) (Finals - June 15)
ACD: Brittany Alwine - Tap Dance (New)
Ball State University: Samantha Robbins - Tap Dance (2018-Betsy's Best Scholarship)(2017)(2016)
Banks of the Wabash: Kirsten Davenport - Motivational Speech (2018-Top 10,Prelim Interview,MAO Community Service Award)(2017-Top 10,Prelim Interview)
Capital City: Nicole Wallace - Dance (New)
Cardinal: Kaitlyn Schleis - Baton (2018)(2017-Top 10,Preliminary Talent)
Central Indiana: Paige Harder - Piano (2018-2nd R/U,Prelim Talent Winner,Hoosier Spirit Award,Edward Poe Musical Instrument Talent Scholarship)
Collegiate Indy: Teyler Siples - Vocal (New)
Collegiate North: Victoria Ruble - Vocal (2018)
Collegiate South: Kelsey Foster -Color Guard (2018-Top 10,Four Points Scholarship)(2017-3rd R/U)
Crossroads to America: Emilee Hunt - Dance (New)
Duneland: Samantha Shank - Piano (New)
Elkhart: Darby Bell - Vocal (new)
Fort Wayne: Jordan Axel - Tap Dance (New) (INOT - 2016)
Great Lakes: Amanda Fischer - Tap Dance (Previously competed in MI)
Harvest Homecoming: Madelyn Steurer - Vocal (2018-Top 10,Arts in Action Dance Award)
Heart of Indiana: Bella Harrison - Piano (New)
Heart of the Midwest: Samara Norris - Spoken Word Poetry (New)
Hoosier Heartland: Maci Tetrick - Vocal (New)
Hoosier Valley: Anastasia Sharp-Keller - Vocal (2018)
Indiana State University: Tiarra Taylor - Vocal (2018-Top 10)(2017-Newcomer Award)
Indiana University: Claudia Hernandez - Vocal (new)
Kiwanis Balloon Fest: A'Niyah Birdsong - Monologue (2017-Prelim Interview)
Kosciusko: Naevenya Moore - Vocal (New)
Limberlost: Madilyn Kazmucha - Theater Dance (New)
Metropolitan: Jenna Schmidt - Lyrical Dance (2018-Prelim Interview Winner,NF interview Award,Ted and Caryl Straiger educator scholarship)(2017)
Northeast: Madi Seifert (Clogging) (2018-Top 5)(2017-Top 5)(2016)(2015)
Northwest Territory: Callie Cessna - Vocal (New)
Ohio Valley: Elizabeth Deetz - Color Guard/Dance (New)
Purdue University: Alicia Dennie - Baton (New)
South Bend: Melissa Smoker - Vocal (2016)
South Central: Dyna Martinez - Vocal (2018-4th R/U)(2017)
Southern Heartland: Meadow Ryann -Vocal/Guitar (2018)
Spirit of Indiana: Alias Tschour - Piano/Vocal (New)
Three Rivers Festival: Olivia Dillion - Tap Dance (2018)
Wabash Valley: Braxton Hiser - Vocal (2018)
White River: Emma Schneider - Tap Dance (New)

(Teen) (Finals: June 15)
Banks of the Wabash's OT: Alexandra Baker
Capital City's OT: Isabella Lange
Cardinal's OT: Amarra Nester
Central Indiana's OT: Molly Greer
Collegiate North's OT: KK Kokonaing
Collegiate South's OT: Bella Monroe
Crossroads to America's OT: Ariana Patricio
Duneland's OT: Grace Newell
East Central's OT: Shaylee Barnes
Elkhart's OT: Katelyn Joseph
Fall Festival's OT: Olivia Broadwater
Fort Wayne's OT: Ellise Edwards
Great Lakes' OT: Emily Eshbach
Harvest Homecoming's OT: Sklyar Adwell
Heart of Indiana's OT: Kat Nagler
Hoosier Heartland's OT: Jaelyn Grumieaux
Kosciusko's OT: Jordyn Leininger (2018)
Limberlost's OT: Lindsay Limbach
Metropolitan's OT: Hadley Abram
Northeast's OT: Elayna Hasty
Northwest Territory's OT: Aaliyah Wells
Northern Lakes' OT: AnnaBella Brown
Ohio Valley's OT: Seainna Winner
South Bend's OT: Meg Edwards
South Central's OT: Lexie Stites
Southern Heartland's OT: Evelyn Harrison
Three Rivers Festival's OT: Ella Doddridge
Wabash Valley's OT: Alyssa McClendon

Last edited by author: Mon April 01, 2019 06:07:45   Edited 10 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Michigan Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:39:45 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Bay County - Simone Vaughn
Cardinal Spirit - Grace Newlin
Great Lakes Bay - Mallory Rivard (2018-1st R/U)(2017-1st R/U)(2016-Top 10)
Greater Grand Rapids - Allison Harrison (2018)
Greater Kalamazoo - Jenna Belian (2018)
Huron Shores - Emma Seidel (2018-3rd R/U)
Jackson Crossroads - Alaina Cook
Lake Erie - Shelby Saint Souver (2018-Semi-finalist)(2017-Top 12)(2016)(2015)
Lake Michigan - Amanda Coy
Lighthouse Coast - Taylor Towers
Mid-Michigan - Alexis Newcomer (2018)
Monroe County - Madyson Davis
Oakland County - Vivian Zhong (2018-Top 10)(2017-4th R/U, Prelim Talent Award)(2016)
River Raisin Festival - Haley Petrowski
Saginaw County - Sabrina Jeffrey (MIOT - 2013)
Shoreline - Emily Krejci (New)(OHOT - 2015)
SouthCentral - Shelby Lentz (2018)
Spirit of the State - Brooklynn Lambert (2018-Top 10)(2017-2nd R/U)(2016-Prelim Talent Award, NFT Award)
St. Clair Shores - Hannah Dell (2018)
Shoreline - Emily Krejci (New)(OHOT - 2015)
Sunrise Side - Caitlin Borke
Sunset Coast - Sarah Dudinetz (2018)
Washtenaw County - Hannah Palmer
Wayne County - Shelby McPherson (2018-Non-finalist Intrview Award)(2017)(2016)(2015)
West Michigan - Sydney Papenhagen (2018)

http://missmichigan.org/miss-title-holders.php?fbclid=IwAR3VgKCANplS9LgXjhNcwn0q1J6q7PzV8cU9OUnwL7wWT5bx66ox0MZrmkQ

(Teen)
Jackson Crossroads' OT - Haley Alvarez
Oakland County's OT - Kylie D'Andrea
Saginaw County's OT - Aubrey Hammis
Spirit of the State's OT - Larissa Hollingsworth
Bay County's OT - Abby Zenzen
St. Clair Shores' OT - Isabella Vesprini
Miss SouthCentral's OT Madison McElvany
Monroe County's OT - Kendall Comer
Greater Grand Rapids' OT - Peyton Lowder
Lake Erie's OT - Kamryn Chasnis
Lake Michigan's OT - Sabrina Beiring
Great Lakes Bay's OT - Sophia Causie
Sunrise Side's OT - Marissa Carson
Washtenaw County's OT - Breckyn Bussey
Sunset Coast's OT - Rylie Dewley
West Michigan OT - MiKaela Bannon
Shoreline OT - Elly LeCursi

Last edited by author: Fri April 19, 2019 12:06:33   Edited 8 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Arizona Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:47:08 02/08/19 Fri

(Miss) (Competition: June 19-22)
Arcadia, Laurel Cardew
Ahwatukee, Cheryl Jensen
Cactus Blossom, Megan Grieser
City of Maricopa, Ashley Lynn
City of Yuma, Gabriella Heinz
Estrella Mountains, Stephanie Deleon (2018-Prelim Talent Winner)
Glendale, Marissa Mezzatesta (2018-Top 11) (AZOT - 2011)
Granite Mountain, Kyra Hobaica
La Paz County, Jessica Aaker
North Phoenix, Jacqueline Thomas (2018-2nd R/U,Prelim SS Winner, Prelim Talent Winner)(2017-Top 11)
Paradise Valley, Sophie Owen (2018)(2017)
Parker, Alexes Niecamp
Phoenix, Kaelyn Buffard (2018-1st R/U)(2017)(2016-Top 11)
Pinal County, Elisabeth Bradley (2017)
Pima County, Serena Junior
Scottsdale, Melody Pierce (2018-Top 11)
Sierra Vista, Jennifer Westbrook
Tucson Del Sol, Brielle Brantner
Tucson Desert Rose, Sierra Jones
Tucson Old Pueblo, Victoria Ferris
Twirling Athlete, Cassidy Tse
Valley of the Sun, Terese Sanchez
Yavapai County, Dimon Sanders (New) (AZOT - 2017)
Yuma County, Allie Van Dyn Hoven (2018)

(Teen) (Competition: June 19-22)
Ahwatukee’s OT - Leilani Noah
Arcadia’s OT - Gianna Cocuzza
Cactus Blossom’s OT - Sophie Clyne
Cherry Jubilee Twirler’s OT - Madelynn Barndt
City of Maricopa’s OT - Jiselle Diaz
City of Yuma’s OT - Delaney Tunstall
Estrella Mountains’ OT - Sorrin Garcia
Gilbert’s OT - Morgan Mundell
Glendale’s OT - Tiffany Ticlo (2018)
Granite Mountain’s OT - Kenadee Haws
La Paz County’s OT - Billie McCall
Maricopa County’s OT - Kayla Smith
North Phoenix’s OT - Katelyn Cai (2018, Talent Prelim)
Paradise Valley’s OT - Chloe Hiller (2018)
Parker’s OT - Ellie Evans
Phoenix’s OT - Kaycee Krell (2018)
Pima County’s OT - Hannah Castonguay
Pinal County’s OT - Jojo Taylor
Scottsdale’s OT - Kate Blair (2018)
Tucson Del Sol’s OT - Isabella Valencia (2018)
Tucson Desert Rose’s OT - Hannah Wilkinson
Tucson Old Pueblo’s OT - Alyssa Diaz (2018)
Twirling Athlete’s OT - Marilyn Hipps
Valley of the Sun’s OT - Mackenzie Morgan
Yavapai County’s OT - Emma Siegfried
Yuma County’s OT - McKenna Jerpseth

Last edited by author: Fri April 19, 2019 11:44:50   Edited 14 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss USA Videos Link


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:51:24 04/15/19 Mon

https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYZkbPl0ig_XRulstYA3XK95Yuq12q_y6

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: what states still have locals left? are most of the classes complete?


Author:
?
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:33:58 04/18/19 Thu


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss USA in Reno


Author:
Fan
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:03:45 04/18/19 Thu


The national pageant is set for May 2nd...but anyone know what day did or will the 51 contestants arrive in Reno for Miss USA preparations and rehearsals?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Tennessee Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:52:08 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss) (Competition: June 23-29)
Anderson County - Cookie Hopper
Bluff City - Simone Wilson
Capital City - Kendyl Colvett (New)
Chattanooga - Emma Brown
Dickson County - Maddie Grace Holley
Gallatin - Chloe Hubbard (2018)(2017)
Gibson County - Maddie Vernon
Greene County - Brianna Mason (2018-2nd R/U)(2017-3rd R/U)
Greater Nashville - Lydia Fisher
Hatchie - Callie Compton (2018-Miss Congeniality)(2017)
Henderson County - Miranda Colegrove (New)
Historic Greenville - Harley Ramsey
Historic Jonesborough 2.0 - Lily Brock
Kingsport - Maddie Noe (New)
Lexington - Lauren Dickson (2018 Top 10)
McMinnville - Georgia Gardner (2018)
Middle Tennessee - Savannah Maddison (New)
Music City - Kayle Davis (2018 Top 15)
Music Row - Tally Bevis (2018)
Oak Ridge - Lily Steed
Pioneer - Lydia Hollis
Sullivan County - Savanna Phillips (New)
Unicoi - Sarah Grace Larkey (New)
Unicoi County - Kortney Bailey (New)
Union County - Katelyn Little
West Tennessee - Abbie Bayless
Williamson County - Savannah Rogers (New)

Last edited by author: Mon April 08, 2019 05:17:48   Edited 14 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: is there a update on resurrecting the original miss america


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:44:11 04/16/19 Tue


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Sash question - All EDs were given a 2019 state sash at the horribly ridiculous state ED meeting last year in AC. But, it is the old font. Help! Do states have to order and pay for a new one with the new font?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:35:28 04/12/19 Fri


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Nevada Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:44:24 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Battle Born- Kelsey Matthews (New)
Carson City-Tessa Stevens (New)
Eagle Valley- Macie Tuell (2018-1st R/U,Eileen Hale Empowerment Award,Social Media Award)(2017-MAO Community Service Award,Social Media Award)(2016)(2015)
Elko - Alina Croft (New)
Las Vegas- Oceana Ling-Kurie (New)
Mount Rose - Valerie Lopez (New)
Red Rock- Lauren Pellegrino (2018-4th R/U)
Reno - Jordan Van Worth (2018)(2017-Overall Talent)
Sparks - Natasha Spalka (New)
Trukee Meadows - Regina Raabe (2018)
UNLV - Myrra Dvorak (New)
Washoe County - Nasya Mancini (2018-2nd R/U)(2017-4th R/U)(2016)(2015)


(Teen)
Battle Born OT - Gloria Valdenegro
Elko OT - Darielle Dobbs
Sparks OT - Lili Grajeda
UNLV OT - Sarah-Rose Foss (New)
Las Vegas OT - Molly Martin (new)
Red Rock OT - Alexa Fahd (4th ru 2018, 4th ru 2017)
Blue Diamond OT - Wish Read (non-finalist Interview 2018)
Clark County OT - Isabella McGinnis (3rd ru 2018)
Reno OT - Emily Rhoads
Washoe County OT - Hana Altenberg (2nd ru 2018)
Eagle Valley OT - Karrina Farris (1st ru 2018, 2nd ru 2017)
Carson City OT - KylaJae West (new)

Last edited by author: Wed April 10, 2019 11:25:18   Edited 12 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: MInnesota- who do you want? who do you think?


Author:
it is that time....
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 15:47:22 04/16/19 Tue


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Tennessee Volunteer Pageant


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:41:57 02/08/19 Fri

https://www.facebook.com/MissTennesseeVolunteer/
Austin Peay - Allie Privitt (TNOT 2015)
Carter County - Alley Morgan (2018)
Chattanooga - Samantha Havenstrite (2018 1st Runner Up)
Davidson County - Addison Hadley (2018)
Dixie PAC - Katie Hodges (2018 Top 12)
Fall Fest - Anna Bright (New)
Germantown - Gabriella Genereaux (New)
Greater Weakley County - Kailey Duffy (New)
Greene County - Nadia Treadwell (New)(2018 - Miss Iris Tennessee Teen)
Heritage - Madison Sisco (New)
Historic Jonesborough - Annie Malcolm (New)
Jackson - Kailey Jordan (2018 Top 15)(2017 Top 12)(2016)
Johnson City - Peyton Wilson (2018 Non Finalist)
Lane College - Shannel Defoe (New)
Madison County - Darla Mallory (New)
McNairy County - Kara Nicole Smith (New)
Memphis - Hannah Minear (2018 Non Finalist)
Mid-South - Morgan Martin (2018)
Middle TN Valley - Elise Stein (2018 Non Finalist)
Nashville - Megan Ski Hollingsworth (TN USA Teen 2017)
Northwest Tennessee - Sable Estes (New)
Queen City - Noelle Thompson (KY-2018-Top 10,Prelim Talent Award)
Rhythm and Blues - DeLaney Timberman (2018 Top 10)(2017 Top 10)(2016 Top 12)
Riverview - Pearl Clarkin (New)
Rutherford County - Marti Sullivan (New)
Scenic City - Kerri Arnold (TN Collegiate America 2016)
Shelby County - Hannah Bland (New)
Springtime - Ciara Warren
TN Iris Festival - Emma Tenpenny (New)
TN Soybean Festival - Tera Townsend (2018)
Tennessee Valley - Blaire Terrell (New)
Tipton County - Autumn Payne
UT Martin - Amanda Mayo (New)
Volunteer - Kelsi Walters (2018 Top 12)
Watauga Valley - Annie Sandelovich (New)
Williamson County - Machalia Bennett (New)

Miss Tennessee Volunteer Pageant - Jun 19-22

Headshots:
https://www.facebook.com/pg/MissTennesseeVolunteer/photos/?tab=album&album_id=2612349742113397&__tn__=-UC-R

Last edited by author: Tue April 09, 2019 20:28:03   Edited 13 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Virginia Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:54:19 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Apple Blossom Festival - Victoria Chuah (2018)(2017-VAOT 3rd Runner Up)
Arlington - Taylor Reynolds (2018-2nd R/U;Volunteerism Award)(2017-1st R/U)(2016-2nd R/U)
Cardinal - Katie Rose (2018-WV)
Central Virginia - Eva Pontius (2018)
Chautauqua - Mackenzie Adamson (2018-Miss America Organization State Academic Scholarship)
Chesterfield - Alexis Johnson
Commonwealth - Hallie Murray (2018-Runk and Pratt Companies Empowering Women Scholarship;Volunteerism Award)(2017)
Crooked Road - Regina Delp
Dominion - Camille Schrier
Greater Charlottesville - Dorothy Cosner (2017)
Greater Franklin County - Caroline Domo
Greater Miss Lake Country - Dominga Murray (2017)
GPWC - Macy Ware (2017-LA)(2016-LA)(2014-VA)
Greater Richmond - Mia Nelson (2018-GA)
Historic Hanover - Amanda Short (2018-Top 12)(2017)
Lynchburg - Dot Kelly (2018-4th R/U,Prelim Talent Award)(2016-Top 10,Prelim Talent Award)2014 - VAOT 3rd R/U)
Mountain Laurel: Elizabeth Krantz (2018-Top 10-Virginia Teen USA
Northern Virginia - Abigail Farley
Piedmont Region - Tatum Sheppard
River City - Olivia Shedd (2017)(2016-4th R/U)(2014 - VAOT 4th R/U)
Roanoke Valley - Caroline Weinroth (2018)(2017)
Shenandoah Valley - Breana Turner (2018-Top 12;Volunteerism Award)
State Fair - Anna Kelly (2018)(2017)(2016)(2014-National American Miss Virginia Teen)
Tysons - Faith Allen (New)

(Teen)
Apple Blossom's OT - Carol Ann Moore
Arlington's OT - Ella Strickland
Cardinal's OT - Ashleigh Watkinson
Central Virginia's OT - OT Madelyn Cosby
Chautauqua's OT - Shayli Castle
Commonwealth's OT - Cameron Atkins
Dominion's OT - Morgan Rhudy
Greater Charlottesville's OT - Audrey Kate Taylor
Greater Franklin County's OT - Chelsie Keyhea
GPWC's OT - Christina Blak
Greater Richmond's OT - Presley Patrick
Historic Hanover's OT - Susanna Shedd
Lynchburg's OT - Annika Suh
Mountain Laurel's OT - Kaile Judge
Piedmont Region's OT - Hannah Rhudy
River City's OT - Ashley Jennelle
Roanoke Valley's OT - Haley Day
Shenandoah Valley's OT - Remi Figart
State Fair's OT - McKay Magness

Last edited by author: Sun April 14, 2019 01:03:45   Edited 13 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject:

Emily Tinsman of Bettendorf has won the title of Miss Wild Rose 2019, qualifying her for the Miss Iowa competition in June where contestants will compete in an interview, on-stage interview, evening gown and talent for the chance to win a ticket to the Miss America pageant. Tinsman has chosen for her platform TEMPOS: Teaching and Encouraging Music Participation in Our Schools. She advocates for funding for schools arts programs and encourages children to pursue musical opportunities. She previously competed in the Miss Iowa pageant in 2018 and in 2017.


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:04:14 04/15/19 Mon


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject:

Local Winners In Oregon


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:48:42 04/15/19 Mon

It was a full weekend of talents, glamour, intelligence and pageantry on full display with annual scholarship competitions held Saturday and Sunday honoring young women in the Klamath Basin. Presented by the Women’s Scholarship Foundation of Klamath County, Saturday marked the 44th rendition of the Miss Klamath County-Miss City of Sunshine Pageant, held at Mills Auditorium in Klamath Falls. Nine contestants competed this year, in an event themed as “Swing Time.” Under scrutiny of judges and with a large crowd present, each contestant showcased individual talents, answered questions, presented evening wear, and offered choreographed entertainment. Joining them on stage at one point were Klamath Union High School contestants from Friday evening’s Mr. Pelican Pageant for a choreographed dance number as well.

Tori Brooks who attends the Oregon Institute of Technology, was named 2019 Miss Klamath County, a title which garners a $4,000 college scholarship and a $1,500 in-kind Klamath Community College tuition scholarship. Brooks also won the $1,000 Academic Scholarship.

Madison McCuiston who attends Arizona State University earned the title of 2019 Miss City of Sunshine, and with it a $4,000 college scholarship and $1,500 in-kind KCC tuition scholarship. Additionally, she was the recipient of the $1,000 “Care For Our Community” Scholarship, the $400 “Four Points of the Crown” Scholarship, and a $400 “Miracle Maker” Scholarship.

Sunday marked the 10th annual Miss Southern Gem-Miss Southern Jewel Regional Scholarship Pageant, a competition open only to residents of Southern Oregon counties. Held at the same venue, contestants from 11 Oregon counties competed for $1,500 in scholarships. The event also serves as a preliminary qualifier for the Miss Oregon Pageant in June. Kaila Tripp won the title of Miss Southern Jewel, while Rylee Young was named 2019 Miss Southern Gem.

The annual pageants in all offered over $20,000 in scholarships and serve as official preliminaries for the Miss Oregon and subsequent Miss America Pageant. Since its inception the pageant has provided roughly $500,000 in scholarships to women in Klamath County.


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: New York Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:03:06 02/27/19 Wed

(Miss)
Adirondack - Kathryn Beagle (2017)
Big Apple - Nicole J. Doz (2018)
Broadway - Kallie Hutchinson (2018-WA-2nd R/U)(2017-OROT-2nd R/U)
Buffalo - Taisha St. Jean (2017)
Central Square Apple Festival - Alex Spraque (2017)
City of Dreams - Madison L’Insalata (2018-Semifinalist)
Cosmopolitan - Willa Pearl Hahn (2018)(2016-Semifinalist)(2015-Top 10)(WV-2013-Top 12)
Crown City - Impreet Rattu (2018)
Empire State - Li Ling Rivera (2018-4th R/U)
Excelsior - Jacqueline Wibowo (2018-CA-Top 15)
Finger Lakes - Nina Zesky (2018-Semifinalist)(2017-Semifinalist, Prelim SS Award,Overall Interview Award)(2016-Semifinalist)(2015-2nd R/U)(2014)
Five Boroughs - Michelle Ley (2018-3rd R/U)(2017-DE 2nd R/U)(DEOT - 2015)
Fulton County - Isabelle Henderson (New)
Greater New York - Megan Stier (New) (Ohio Cinderella Overall Woman)(International Cinderella Woman Talent Winner)
Heart of NY - Cailey Burrows (New)
Liberty - Sydney Park (New)(2016-NY USA)
Manhattan - Kristina Tubera (New) (2014-Distinguished Young Woman of Texas)(Competed in TXOTeen program)
Metropolitan - Bailey Pilant (2017-OR)(2016-OR)
Montgomery County - Lexi Swatt (FL-2018)(NY-2017)(NY-2016)
Richmond County - Samantha Rosenberg (New)
Staten Island - Ashley Marie Davis (2018)(2017-semi-finalist)
Thousand Islands - Rachel Salmon (New)
Upstate New York - Lauren Molella (CT-2018)(NYOT - 2011)


(Teen)
Adirondack's OT-Anna Spaulding
Big Apple's OT-Ashley Lawrence
Broadway's OT-Kianna Cummings
Crown City's OT-Colleen Denmon
Empire State's OT-Cassidy Valachovic
Excelsior's OT-Miranda BertBrown
Finger Lakes' OT-Clara Tyrel
Fulton County's OT-Julia Robare
Greater NY's OT-Emily Ertz
Heart of NY's OT-Katie Manual
Montgomery County's OT-Amelia Baldwin
Northern NY's OT-Ashlyn Hilts
Richmond County's OT-Sarah Lawrence
Staten Island's OT-Tatyana Smith
Thousand Island's OT-Deazya-Marie Peebles
Upstate New York's-Gianna Caetano

Last edited by author: Mon April 15, 2019 19:09:23   Edited 19 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: North Carolina Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:46:00 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Asheville, Paige Henderson (new)
Blue Ridge Valley, Kathlene Beam (2017)
Cabarrus County, Deja Grant (2018)
Capital City, Grace Dirig (2017)
Central Carolina,Bailey Stamper (2018)
Charlotte, Autumn Hubbard (2015) (2018, 4th R/U)(2017)
Clayton, Ahnna Clay (New)
Cleveland, Emily Muse (2018)
Durham, DeAndra Easter (2018-Top 15)(2017)(2016-4th R/U)
Fayetteville, Abby Britt (2018-Top 15)(2017)
Garner, Maya Bryant (2018-People’s Choice, Congeniality)
Gaston County, Mandy Rogers (new)
Gastonia, Brianna Rochford (new)
Goldsboro, Isabella Gaines (2018-Top 10)(2017)
Greater Carolina, Bryanna Carrington (2017)
Greater Sampson County - Carli Batson (2018-Top 10, SS and Talent Prelim Awards)
Greater Sandhills, Martina Marler (new)
Greensboro, Carlie Spencer (2018)
Greenville, Jerenae Raeford (2018 prelim talent winner, non finalist talent winner)
Henderson, Julia Walsh (2018)
High Point, Dorian McCorey (new)
Jacksonville, Alexandra Badgett (2018-SC-4th R/U and Talent Winner) (NCOT - 2012)
Johnston County, Caroline Haller (2018)(2017)
Mecklenburg County, Kylee Russell (2018-Top 10)(2017-4th R/U)(2016-Prelim SS Winner)
Metrolina, Sophia Kellstrom (2018)
Moore County, Elizabeth O'Brien (2017)
Mt.Holly, Lindsey Woodard (new)
Orange County, Ashton Blackburn (new)
Outer Banks, Lauren Walsh (2018-Prelim Talent Winner)(2017)
Piedmont,Jessica Lanier (new)
Queen City, Kayla Carter (2018)
Raleigh, Tiffany Smith (2018)(2017 non finalist talent winner)
Randolph County, Tiffany Rush (new)
Rose Hill, Emily Mitchell (new)
Spiveys Corner, Anna Claire Musick (new)
Stanly County, Lauren Egan (new)
Statesville, Kaitlyn Sparks (new)
Taste of Charlotte, Jailah Pettis (new)
Thomasville, Alexis Prebula (new)
Wilmington,Maya Campbell (new)
Winston Salem, Elissa Tew (2018)
Zebulon, Lauren Turner (new)

Last edited by author: Mon April 15, 2019 14:57:37   Edited 15 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Missouri Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:42:59 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss) (Class Complete) (Competition: June 12-15)
Cristina Beard, Miss Audrain (Fiddle-“Devil Went Down to Georgia / Orange Blossom Special”)
Chelsea Arnold, Miss Branson (Vocal-“They Just Keep Moving the Line”) (2018-1st R/U)
Rachel Kimminau, Miss Columbia (Lyrical Dance-“The Village”)
Holly Enowski, Miss Fleur de Lis )(Marimba-“Flight of the Bumblebee”) (2018-Semi-finalist)
Debrielle Merrill, Miss Forest Park (Dance-“Is That Alright”) (2018-Semi-finalist)
Marissa Jarnigan, Miss Gateway St. Louis (Jazz Dance-“Like That”)(2017-Semifinalist,Newcomer Award)
Jessica Kearns, Miss Hannibal (Vocal-“I’m Yours”)
Nisha Patel, Miss Heart of St. Louis (Bollywood Dance-“Dola Re Dola”) (2018-Semi-finalist)
Audrianna Hebron, Miss Heart of the Ozarks (Tap-“Perm”)
Ashley Cox, Miss Heartland (Tap Dance-“Tightrope”)
Madison Horner, Miss Historic 66 (Vocal-“Don’t Rain On My Parade”)
Calissa Cormier, Miss Jackson (Classical Violin-“Pirates (He’s A Pirate)”)
Andi Hudson, Miss Kirksville (Dance-“It Had To Be You”)
Simone Esters, Miss Metro St. Louis (Baton Twirling-“One Night Only”)(2018-2nd R/U,Peoples Choice)
Christina Brocksmith, Miss Moberly, (Vocal-“Think Of Me”)
Brooklyn Bryant, Miss Nodaway County (Vocal-“Stand By Your Man”)
Kaitlyn Rigdon, Miss Northwest (Tap Dance-“Long Train Runnin’ / Mercy” )
Jordan Belcher, Miss Ozarks (Modern Dance-“I Don’t Know My Own Strength”)
Kinsey Stephens, Miss Phelps County (Dance-“Americano”)
Kaycie Hall, Miss Pulaski County (Tap Dance-“Because We Can-Can”)
Faith Whatley-Blaine, Miss River City (Piano-“Bohemian Rhapsody” )
Aimee Stockard, Miss Spirit of St. Louis (Jazz Acro Dance-"“Let’s Get Loud”)
Olivia Henson, Miss Springfield (Vocal-“How Great Thou Art”)(2017-Semifinalist)
Ashley Perry, Miss St. Charles County (Jazz Dance-“Proud Mary”)
Angela Luna, Miss Texas County (Tap Dance-“Moves Like Jagger”)
Jacquelyn Walker, Miss Titletown (Vocal-“Stormy Weather”)
Sarah Kasubke, Miss Zona Rosa (Vocal-“Bridge Over Troubled Water”)

Miss Contestants:
http://www.missmissouri.org/local-contestants.asp

(Teen) (Class Complete)
Audrain's OT, Olivia Coy (Tap Dance)
Branson's OT, Shae Smith (Modern Dance) (2018-3rd R/U)
Columbuia's OT, Schyler Angell (Cello)
Fleur De Lis' OT, Halie Hebron (Tap Dance)
Gateway St. Louis' OT, Mallory Sublette (Trap Drums)
Hannibal's OT, Jaden Essig (Jazz Dance)
Heart of the Ozarks' OT, Ashley Berry (dance)
Historic 66's OT, Bryiar Callaway (Modern Dance)
Kirksville's OT, Camryn Crist (Tap Dance)
Mark Twain's OT, Kennedy Johnson (Dance)
Metro St. Louis' OT, Abbie Mueller (Vocal)
Nodaway County's OT, Erica Mock (Vocal)
Northwest's OT, Brooklynn Atterberry (Tap Dance)
Ozarks' OT, Anna Hamlin (Jazz Dance)
Phelps County's OT, Christabel Southards (Instrumental/Vocal)
Platte County's OT, Natalya Knoke (Lyrical Dance)
Pulaski County's OT, Brecklyn Holtz (Vocal/Ukelele)
River City's OT, Allisyn Neal (Dance)
Southern Missouri's OT, Sophia Senkel (Dance)
Spirit of St. Louis' OT, Bri Foli (Jazz Dance)
Springfield's OT, Maggie Huffman (Vocal)
St. Charles County OT, Faith Moise (Vocal & keyboard)
Texas County's OT, Amelia McKinney (Vocal)
Title Town's OT, Taylor Stratton (Tap Dance)
Zona Rosa's OT, Olivia Richardson (Vocal)

Teen Contestants: https://www.missmooutstandingteen.org/copy-of-2018-competition

Last edited by author: Wed April 10, 2019 20:40:18   Edited 13 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
  • (NT) -- No name, 20:28:49 04/10/19 Wed
  • (NT) -- No name, 20:29:28 04/10/19 Wed
  • (NT) -- No name, 19:57:36 04/12/19 Fri
  • (NT) -- No name, 19:58:35 04/12/19 Fri
Subject: Congratulations to Miss Louisiana's Outstanding Teen, Chanley Patterson


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 06:02:16 04/08/19 Mon




[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: 2019 MAO STATE 'CROWNING' DATES


Author:
Dame-Edweena
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:22:02 03/06/19 Wed

2019 State Competition ‘CROWNING’ Dates:
(less the 2 that are unknown)

APRIL
27 – NH

MAY
5 – RI

JUNE
1 – SD, VT
8 – AL, CT, ID, KS, KY, NE, NM, NY, OK
15 – AR, DE, GA, HI, IL, IN, IA, MI, MO, NJ, ND, OH, PA, UT, WI
22 – AZ, LA, ME, MD, MN, MS, MT, NC, VA, WY
23 – DC
29 – CA, FL, MA, OR, SC, TN, TX, WA, WV
30 – NV

[ ? UNKNOWN: AK, CO ? ]

If you discover any changes, please post. I will update as the remaining franchises have set dates.

Dame Edweena

Last edited by author: Tue April 09, 2019 12:09:17   Edited 4 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Utah's Outstanding Teen and her court


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:19:18 03/03/19 Sun




Congratulations to our Top 5!
Claire Inouye - Miss Utah's Outstanding Teen 2019
(L) Danielle Hess (Orem), 2nd Runner-Up
Maryn Allred (Emery County) 3rd Runner-Up
Isabel Hallows (Heart of Utah) 1st Runner-Up
(R) Grace Mead (Draper) 4th Runner-Up

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Florida Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:51:18 02/08/19 Fri

(Miss) (Finals Competition: June 29, 2019)
Apopka, Madison Zavitz (2018-Top 15)
Broward, Ashley Klement
Central Florida, Arielle Cornellas (2018-IA-4th R/U)
City Beautiful, Megan Price (2018-Top 11,Prelim EG)(2017-Top 15)
DeSoto Heritage - Sydney Groom
Duval County - Bethany Worley
Florida Citrus - Michale Mclean (2018-1st R/U,Prelim Talent, Interview)(FLOT - 2014;Top 12 at MAOT)
Florida Everglades - Amanda Shoopman (2017)
Florida Gator - Alexandria Martin
Fort Lauderdale, Martine Domond
Gainesville - Sophia Rappaport (2018-Top 11)
Jacksonville, Lindsey Frankman (2018-IN)(2017-IN)
Lakeland, Amber Boykin (2018)
Largo, Payton Barrington (2017)
Manatee - Gracie Dyer
Manatee River, Rachel Barcellona
Miami - Heather Lee OKeefe
Miami Beach, Janiah McCray (2018)
Orlando, Lindsay Bettis (2018-Top 11,Prelim Interview)(2017-Top 11)(2016-1st R/U,SS prelim)
Osceola, Kylie Blakely
Palm Beach County, Jessica Fernandez (2018)
Pasco County, Izzy Skormin (2018)
Pinellas County, Amanda Kronhaus
Polk County, Morgan Boykin (2018-Top 11)(2017-Top 15)(2016)
River City, Aaliyah Manning
St. Petersburg, Taylor Gonzales (2018)(2016)(2015)
South Florida, Danielle Ball (2018)(2017)(2016)
South Florida Fair, Mariluz Cook (2018-Top 15,Prelim Interview)(2017-Top 15)(2016)
Swan City, Kelty Zavitz
Tampa, Lauren Nielsen (2018-2nd R/U,Prelim Talent & SS) (2017-Top 11)(2016)(2014)
University of Central Florida, Kierra Lynn
University of Florida, Leah Roddenberry (FLOT - 2015,Teens in Action Award Finalist)
Winter Haven, Juliana Fray (New)


https://www.missflorida.org/copy-of-2018-candidates?fbclid=IwAR2fg7b6TYa4gGgne2Ffqp96qvmtNfxmvPcpfCW-ki2Rr94-XQfiP__TjIo

(Teen) (Finals Competition: June 29, 2019)
Broward County's OT - Kai Zaragoza
City Beautiful's OT - Jaiden Lagarino
Fort Lauderdale's OT - Zoe McClure
Florida Everglades' OT - Madison Flowers
Largo's OT - Mary Katherine France
Lakeland's OT - Kierra Hilts
Manatee's OT - Madeline Boehm
Manatee River's OT - Mackenzie Brewer
Orlando's OT - Hannah Adams
Pinellas County's OT - Kayley Klatt
St. Peterburg's OT - Alexis Palacious
South Florida's OT - Macy Brockelbank


https://www.missflorida.org/copy-of-2018-candidates

Last edited by author: Wed April 10, 2019 11:17:57   Edited 17 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Congratulations to Miss Massachusetts' Outstanding Teen, Rachel Michelle-Marie Perry


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 05:37:58 04/08/19 Mon



Interview Outfit Photo with previous Miss Massachusetts' Outstanding Teen

Last edited by author: Mon April 08, 2019 08:18:15   Edited 2 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Idaho Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:58:31 02/08/19 Fri

Boise, Paityn Frederick
Bonneville County, Hailey Potter
Gate City, Ellie Bodily
Idaho Falls, Kaydee Mickelsen
Meridian, Sarah Jensen
Pocatello, Rachel Forest
Syringa, Taylor Eubanks
Three Rivers, Karley King

Last edited by author: Fri April 19, 2019 14:14:47   Edited 7 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: Washington Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:54:53 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Auburn: Amanda Enz - Dance (New)
Apple Valley: Anna Kleinbach - Lyrical Dance (New)
Chinook: Emy Houston - Vocal (New) Former Teen
Clark County: Abbie Kondel - Tap Dance (2018-1st R/U)(2017-Top 10)
Columbia Basin: Alyssa Sisemore - Ballet en Pointe ('18 NF Talent)
East Cascades: Jaylah Young - Stand-Up Comedy (New)
Emerald City: TiArra Ford - Vocal (2018)
Greater Vancouver:Anna Countryman - Tap Dance (New) former teen
Lewis County: Rebecca Ford - Classical Vocal (New)
Liberty: Gabby Bri Dansereau - Vocal (New)
Northwest: Kate Marshall - Piano (former ID title holder)
Puget Sound: Sami Schubert - Jazz Vocal ('18 Top 10)
Rainer: Raechel Warren - Roller Skating ('18 4RU) (OR-2017-4th R/U,Prelim Talent)(OR-2016-3rd R/U,Overall Interview,Prelim Talent)
Seattle: Angela Ramous - Monologue (2018)(2016)
Spokane: Ashlee Karras - Classic Vocal (2018-3rd R/U)(2017)(2016-Top 10)(2015-NFT)
Sunfair: Noel Anderson - Jazz Vocal (New)
Tahoma: Jerica Haung - Piano ( NY '18 NF talent)
Thurston County: Brielle Bryan - Hip Hop Dance (New)
Tri Cities: Reagan Rebstock - Tap Dance (2017-3rd R/U)
West Sound: Maddie Farrel - Monologue (New)
Whatcom County: Kayla Bryson - Musical theatre vocal (New)
Yakima County: Kailey Roberts - Vocal/Piano (New)


(Teen)
TC OT: Audrey Faulk Tap Dance
AV OT: Tatum Kentnor Character Dance
WS OT: Emilie Scott - Ballet en Pointe
Auburn OT: Austin Douglas - Vocal
EC OT: Chloe Furnstahl - Dance
Seattle OT: Emalee Nazarino - Flute
Spokane OT: Romney Fox

Last edited by author: Tue April 09, 2019 04:44:46   Edited 8 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: New Mexico Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:53:24 03/13/19 Wed

(Miss) (June 8)
Albuquerque, Brooke Ayala (2017=Best Overall Interview)
Almogordo, Casen Collins
Chaves County
Cloudcraft, Sierra Loewen
Las Cruces,=
Northern NM, Sienna Mascarenas (New) (NMOT - 2017)
Otero County, Misa Tran
Roswell
Santa Fe, Kaitlin Kerl
White Sands



(Teen) (June 8)
Alamogordo’s OT, Dallas Collins
Cloudcraft's OT, Navaeh Hill-...
Enchanted Forest's OT, EmmaLee Kom...
Otero County's OT, Breanna Todd
Red Sand's OT, Morgan Sebring
Sacramento Mountain's OT, Erykah Watson

Last edited by author: Fri April 05, 2019 04:09:58   Edited 5 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Massachusetts Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:38:01 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Blackstone Valley - Meghan Rubadou (2018-NF,Overall Interview Winner)(2017)(2016)
Boston- Molly Caron (2018-semi-finalist)(2017-semi-finalist)(2016-NFT)(2015)(2013)
Bristol County - Alexis Ferreira
Cambridge - Chelsea Vuong (2018-CA-semi-finalist,Overall Interview, Prelim Talent Award)(MA-2017-semi-finalist,Prelim Talent Award)
Central Massachusetts - Samantha Runshaw (New)(2017-MA United States)(2016-NAM MA)
Collegiate Area - Megan Sylvia (2018-dropped out due to injury)(2014-4th R/U-MAOT)(2013-2nd R/U-MAOT)
Freetown - Emily Yeo
Middlesex - Christine Lattouf (2018-Community Service Award)
New Bedford - Meighread Dandaneau (2018)(2015-4RU MAOT, Community Service, Spirit)
North Shore - Lexie Bettencourt (2018-1st R/U MAOT)
Pioneer Valley - Olivia Clark (2018)(2017-semi-finalist)
Quequechan (New Local) - Olivia Marques (2018-semi-finalist,People's Choice Award)(2017)(2015-3RU MAOT)
South Shore - Shiniah Bartlett
Suffolk County - Whitney Wilson
Taunton - Lyndsey Littlefield (2018-SF)(2017)(2013-NF MAOT)
Western Massachusetts - Jackie O'Keefe
Worcester County - Renee Banks (2018-3rd R/U,Prelim SS Winner)(2014-MAOT 2nd R/U)(2013-MAOT 1st R/U)


April 28, 2019 - Miss Bay State/Commonwealth/Mayflower (Sweeps)


(Teen)
Boston’s OT - Tess O’Riordan (new)
Bristol County's OT - Meghan Kalbaugh (2018)(2017)
Cape Cod's OT - Julia Hurley (2018-CMNH Miracle Maker, People's Choice)
Freetown's OT - Ericka Correia
New Bedford's OT - Juliette Simmons
Quequechan's OT - Mya Leonardo (2018)
Tri-County's OT - Maeve Hess (2018)(2017)

AT LARGE
Victoria Perry
Kyla Lima
Julia Bauer (2018)
Leah Jones
Rachel Michelle-Marie Perry (2RU 2018, Scholastic, Spirit)(2017)
Victoria Kalisz (3RU 2018)
Emma Guillotte (2018)

Last edited by author: Mon April 01, 2019 19:44:03   Edited 17 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Maryland Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:36:55 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Allegany County - Caitlyn Stupi
Appalachia - Laney Puhalla
BelAir - Kelsey Scott
Cumberland - Brittany Brown
Frederick - Kendal Neel
Free State - Megan Cox (2018)
Frostburg - Madison Blumenauer
National Harbor - Brelynn Hunt
Potomac - Tamara Allard
Preston Fest - Kenyatta Beazer
Southern Maryland - Natalia Salmon
University City - Gabrielle Kerby (2018)
Washington County - Brooke Nixon (2018)
Western Maryland - Allison Redman
White Oak - Gretchen Stenger


(Teen)
White Oak OT - Taylor Shay
Appalachia OT - Lilly Roser
University City OT - Brielle Windle
Frostburg OT - Abby Duncan
Mountain City’s OT - Sarah Curley
Preston Fest’s OT - Claire Coffey
Frederick OT - Bridget O'Brien
Washington County's OT - Erika Long
Western Maryland's OT - Emily Yi

Last edited by author: Sun April 07, 2019 05:01:12   Edited 10 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: Scholarships vs. Prestige


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:35:25 04/05/19 Fri

Let’s be honest, it baffles me that girls still say they compete for the scholarships. We all know that unless you win in a state with a huge amount for the state winner, or win at nationals, the scholarship amounts are low. For locals and state, you spend more to compete and travel than the money you win. Example, in our state preliminary awards are a whopping $200-$300 maximum and non finalist awards are the same. How can someone justify spending thousands to compete when you win $300?I would rather they be real and say it is for the title, prestigue, growth and opportunities that come with being a titleholder. Also, in our state the amount the Teen and Miss state winners get would only pay for one year at a state school approximately. Thoughts?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: California Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 15:10:32 02/08/19 Fri

Miss
Anaheim - Jazmin Avalos (2018-Semi-finalist)(2017-Prelim SS Winner)
Anaheim Hills - Valerie Alcaraz (2018,Miss Congeniality,Spirit Award)
Canyon Hills - Mary Kohaut
Capitol City of Sacramento, Marissa Honey-Plata
Central California - Dana Harrison
Central Valley - Marcia Cripps
City of Fresno - Lauren Herring (2018)
City of Orange - Madelyn Walker
Clovis - Jacqueline Trafton (2018)
Culver City - Eileen Kim (2018-NFT Award)(2017-Top 7,Prelim Talent Winner)(2016-Top 15,Prelim Talent Winner)
Desert Southland - Cristina Bequer (2015)(2014)
East Riverside County - Olivia Matas
Fresno County - Marion Carpenter
Fountain Valley - Tiffany Dennis
Garden Grove - Maaikee Pronda (2018)
High Desert - Sarah Dahdouh (2018-Top 7,Prelim SS Award)(2017-Top 15)
High Desert Hills - Abby Omofafe (2018)(2017)
Hollywood - Haley Hunt (2018)
Kings County - Meghan Verheul
Los Angeles County - Brandee Mills (2018-TX)
Marin County - Jane Kennedy (2018-4th R/U)(2017-Top 15)(2015)
Merced County, Gaby Muro
Orange Coast - Molly Crawford (2018)(2017)(2015-Top 10)(2013)
Orange County - Katherine Reaves (2018-NFT)
Placentia - Ashley Nelson (2018)
San Bernardino County, Emma Grimes (2018)
San Diego - Marielle L'Heureux
San Fernando Valley - Nicolette Sichmeller
San Francisco - Blair Bostwick (2018)(2017)(2014)
San Joaquin County - Ambrosia Lobo
Santa Clara - Sydney Johnson
Sierra Nevada - Shalei Heflin
Silicon Valley - Alyssa Vasquez (2017)
Sonoma County - Rhiannon Jones
Southland - Bella Vino (2018)
Tulare County - Taylor Hire
Tustin - Keenan Pasztor
University Heights - Elizabeth Sartuche (2017)
Woodland Hills - Jenna Holt (2018-MI-Top 12)
Yorba Linda - Monica MacDonald
Yosemite Valley, Audrey Showen (New)

Last edited by author: Tue April 02, 2019 22:04:58   Edited 12 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: Congratulations to Miss Tennessee's Outstanding Teen, Taylor Parsons


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:47:54 03/31/19 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: South Dakota Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:51:24 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss) (Competition: May 30 - June 1, 2019)
Brookings, Courtney Remick (Viola)
Central States Fair, Ria Gualano (Broadway Vocal)
Christmas in the Hills, Sarah Scott (Contemporary Dance) (2018-NFT Award)
Clay County, Baylee Dittman (Musical Theatre)
Hot Springs, Kaitlin O'Neill (Irish Dance) (2018-4th R/U)(2017)
Missouri Valley, Sylvie Larson (Clarinet)
Mitchell, Carly Goodhart (Vocal) (2018-Semifinalist)(2017-Semifinalist)
Railroad Junction, Cameron Schroder (Musical Theatre) (2018-Semifinalist,Rookie of the Year Award)(SDOT - 2015)
Rapid City, Jackie Bossman (Dance) (2018)
Rolling Plains, Annie Woodmansey (Classical Flute) (2018-Semifinalist)(2017-NFT Award,Miss Congeniality)
SDSU, Miranda O'Bryan (Musical Theatre) (2018)
Sioux Falls, Elizabeth Hofer (Country Vocal)
Siouxland, Evy Johnson (Opera Vocal)(2018-3rd R/U,Prelim Talent Award)(2017-2nd R/U,Prelim SS Award)
State Fair, Amber Hulse (Piano) (2018-1st R/U,Interview Award,State Community Service Award,Miss America Academic Award)(2017-Semifinalist,Top Interview Award)
USD, Anna Bonstatter (Flute)
Wheel Jam, Hunter Widvey (Operatic Vocal) (SDOT - 2016)

https://www.misssd.org/meet-autumn


(Teen)
Brookings OT, Janelle Dickau
Christmas in the Hills OT, Lauren Whyte
Hot Springs OT, Cate Berkheimer
Jacks OT, Madeline Schuelke
Missouri Valley OT, Kate Dailey
Mitchell OT, Afton Riggs
Once Upon a Festival OT, Danielle Nowell
Railroad Junction OT, Laney Titze
Rolling Plains OT, Javonte Madsen
Sioux Empire OT, Breanna Bossman
Siouxland OT, Payton Steffensen
State Fair OT, Anna Calhoon
Wheel Jam OT, Megan Clark

https://www.misssd.org/miss-outstanding-teen-title-holders

Last edited by author: Sun April 21, 2019 21:42:01   Edited 11 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: North Dakota Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:46:45 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss) (Finals - June 15)
Bismarck, Emerald Aipperspach
Bonanzaville, Taylor Myers
Coal Country, Megan Koehler
Empire, Carli Jordan
Fort Abercrombie, Hailey Jutz (Competed in MN)
Gateway to the Bakken, Joy Schnabel (New)
Geographic Center, Emily Prock
Grand Forks, Monni Nyaribo
Heart of the Valley, Madison Truscinski
HollyDazzle, Reyna Bergstrom
Kaleidoscope, Danyka Malkowski
Magic City, Katherine Ussery (New)
Mercer County, Dacia Rambousek
Red River Valley Fair, Grace Ward
Rugby, Sabrina Wolfe
South Shore, Megan McCarthy
State Capitol, Lizzie Jensen
Summerfest, Jenna Johnson
Upper Missouri Valley, Genesis McGregor
West Fargo, Haley Wolfe
Western Star, Courtney Hagen
White Cloud Days, Miranda Peterson (2016)(2015)(2014)
Williston, Brooke Wetzstein
Williston State College, Jurni Holte


http://www.missnorthdakota.org/contestants

Last edited by author: Mon April 01, 2019 06:40:11   Edited 5 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: Alabama Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:45:09 02/08/19 Fri

(Miss) (Competition: June 5-8)

Headshots: https://www.missalabama.com/2019-Candidates

911: Bethany Knight (Vocal) R
Appalachian Valley: Emma Owen (Dance) N
Auburn/Opelike Area: Lindsey Fincher (Dance) N
Auburn University: Lauren Bradford (Violin) N
Birmingham: Sammy Rizzuto (Vocal) R
Cahaba Valley: Janet Pugh (Vocal) R
Camellia: Isabella Powell (Vocal) R
Center Point: Aly York (Dance) R
Childersburg: Kelsea Trice (Vocal) R
Circle City: Julianna Kelley (Dance) R
Coastal Alabama: Brennan Howard (Dance) N
Coosa Valley: Chandler Mordecai (Dance) R
Cotton State: Ashlyn Winkler
Covered Bridge: Lian Remley (Violin) R
Friendliest City: Annie Ozment (Dance) R
Gardendale/Magnolia Festival: Meg McGuire (Piano) R
Hamilton: Lauren Reeves (Flute/Dance) R
Heart of Dixie: Harley Chapin (Dance) R
Iron City: Brooklyn Holt (Vocal) R
Jefferson County: Stella Kontos (Piano) R
JSU: Darby Angle (Dance) N
Leeds Area: Braidyn Lazenby (Ballet en pointe) R
Magic City: Thomas Bryan
Marshall County: Haley Gilbertson (Dance) R
Mobile Bay: Katie Montez
North Jefferson Area: Reagan Handley (Dance) R
Northeast Alabama: Charity Bowden (Vocal) R
Phenix City: Shiann Harper (Tap Dance) R
Quad Cities: Madison Neal (Vocal) R
River City: Jessica Patterson (Dance) N
Samford University: Anna Noelle Bain (Vocalist) N
Shelby County: Makalyn Heaslett (Dance) R
Southern Union: Jasilynn Kelly (Dance) N
St. Clair Area: Julianna Moreno (Dance) R
Tennessee Valley: Maggie Appleton
Tri County: Mary Beth Moore (Dance) R
Troy University: Kayla Mitchell (Piano) N
Trussville: Madison Ward (Vocal) N
Tuscaloosa, Caitlyn McTier (Vocal) R
UAB, Lillie Ann Dawson (Dance) N
University of Alabama, Tiara Pennington (Vocal) (2018-1st R/U)(ALOT - 2016) R
University of Mobile, Raven Young (Vocal) N
University of North Alabama, Keely Templeton (Dance) R
University of West Alabama, Caidie Johnson (Vocal) N
Walker County: Maggie Jones (Vocal) R
Wallace State Community College: Emma Wright, (Vocal) N
Wiregrass: Elizabeth Thompson (Vocal) N

Last edited by author: Sun April 21, 2019 21:34:53   Edited 13 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: Kansas Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:34:09 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
Air Capital – Natalie Barrett (NF 2018)
Ark Valley – Phoebe Hett (NF 2017 2018)
Augusta – Sierra Bonn (NF 2014)
Black and Gold - Courtney Wages
Boot Hill – Emily Rugg (NF 2017)
Butler County – Jetta Smith (NF 2017 2018)
Capital City – Abigail Doman (2018-Prelim Talent Winner)
Chisholm Trail – Polina Nations (NF 2018)
Cottonwood – Katelyn Andrist
Cowboy Capital – Dakota Derstein (Top 11 – 2018, NF 2017 2015)
Cowley County – Candace Sweetwood (NF 2018)
Dodge City – Paige Harding
Emerald City – Suzannah Bowden (NF 2018)
Frontier - Bailey Smith
Garden City Fiesta - Marissa Hernandez
Heart of Kansas – Greeshma Reddy (Top 11 2017)
Johnson County – Madison Schoenekase (2018-Top 5,SS Award,Quality of Life Winner,Miss America Academic Award,Miracle Maker Award)
Meadowlark – Alexis Phillips
Metro Kansas City – Hannah Budreau (2018-Top 11,Outstanding Dancer)
Neewollah – Emma Stoner
Ruby Slippers – Katherine Wurzer (Top 11 2018)
Santa Fe Trail – Savana Wilson
Sedgwick County – Hannah Maddy (2017-Top 5,Quality of Life Winner)(2016)(2015)
South Central – Allison VanNahmen (NF 2018 2017 2016 2015)
Southwest – Tyra Hayden (NF 2018 2017)
Topeka – Cooper Allison
Wheatland – Brittney Clark
Wichita – Annika Wooton (2018-3rd R/U)(2017-1st R/U,Prelim Talent Winner)(2016-Top 5,Quality of Life Winner)(2015-Top 11)(2014-Miracle Maker Award)(2013)

(Teen)
https://www.misskansas.org/miss/miss-kansas/miss-titleholders.html

Last edited by author: Fri April 05, 2019 04:21:52   Edited 3 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Plan B Contact Information


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 13:55:10 03/23/19 Sat

Email: planbpageant@gmail.com
Instagram: planbpageant
Twitter: planbpageant

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Hawaii Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:56:28 02/08/19 Fri


Aloha Hawai’i - Noe Balanay
Aloha Latina - Tani De La Torre
Central O’ahu - Nikki Holbrook
Chinatown Hawai’i - Brooke Lynn Alcuran
Chinese Jaycee’s - Danicia Honda
Diamond Head - Brittne Fuimaono
Kaka’ako - Makana Williams
Kane’ohe - Kelina Eldredge
Kona Coffee - Ruby Jordan
Ko’olau - Kaila Furtado
Latina Hawai’i - Noe Baladad
Leeward O’ahu - Nohea Vaughan-Darval
Paradise Hawai’i - Rio Temese
Paradise Latina - Aleksya Batoon
Philippines Hawai’i - Lauren Cabrera
Waikiki - Alyssa McMillian
Windward O’ahu - Maka’ala Perry


Last edited by author: Fri February 08, 2019 20:23:18   Edited 1 time.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: New Jersey Candidates


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:20:36 02/14/19 Thu

http://www.missnewjersey.net/meet-the-2019-miss-new-jersey-contestants/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Utah Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:53:36 02/09/19 Sat

(Miss)
https://missutah.org/2019-candidates-select-competition-numbers/?fbclid=IwAR3SUMCPY4zEVQcMdOhrDtCZeKjowCL9Ian_lS_kqF9XgJmvYmzGJ50eElA

Last edited by author: Mon March 04, 2019 10:36:07   Edited 2 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Subject: Delaware Candidates


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:47:11 02/08/19 Fri

Blue/Gold, Victoria Muir
Christiana, Danielle Barger
Diamond State, Rebecca Bristow
First State, Danielle Taylor
Greenville, Nia Andrews (2018-PA-Top 11)(2017-PA-Top 11)(2016-PA-3rd R/U)
Hockessin, Hillary May
New Castle County, Selena Barnett
Newark, Katelynn Mayers
Northern Delaware, Emalie Lawson
Sussex County, Taylor Johnson
Talleyville, Jenna Hitchens (2017)
Wilmington, Kaylynn Pride

https://www.missde.org/2019-contestants/


(Teen) (DE's Outstanding Teen Pageant-Sunday, May 19, 2 pm)
Blue Gold's OT, Mia Scarangelli
Brandywine’s OT, Haley Alexander
Diamond State's OT, Jacqueline Means (2018-2nd R/U,Rookie of the Year)
Hockessin’s OT, Sophia Kowalchick
New Castle's OT, Jenna Anger (2018-1st R/U,Academic Achievement Award)
Sussex County’s OT, Kristen Greenly
Wilmington OT, Sarah Janney

Last edited by author: Thu March 21, 2019 20:56:05   Edited 12 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Archives: 1 ]
AmazingCounters.com
[ Contact Forum Admin ]


Forum timezone: GMT-5
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2019 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.