VoyForums

VoyUser Login optional ] [ Contact Forum Admin ] [ Main index ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 1[2]34 ]


Pageant Guru Message Board


Please click on Contact Forum Admin link, above, to report any message that needs to be removed.
Not affiliated with any pageant system

State Websites Social Media Message Boards Community




Subject:


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:03:20 05/24/16 Tue


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: FL Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 05:11:27 05/15/16 Sun

Apopka - Arianna Beyer (2015-Top 10)(2014-Top 15)
Boca Raton - Megan Price (New)
Broward County - Kaitlyn Day (New)
Central Florida - Sammy Hyatt (New)
City Beautiful – Megan Cartaya (2012 Peoples Choice)
Coral Gables - Katherine Archer (2015-NC Prelim Talent Award)(2013-NC Prelim Talent Winner, NFT Award)
Daytona Beach - Lindsey Bettis (New)
DeSoto Heritage Festival - Sadie Montanus (New)
Duval - Kelly Savage (2012)
Florida Azalea - Jasmine Martin (New)
Florida Citrus - Stephanie Capon (2015)
Florida Everglades - Amber Butler (2015-MD Top 10)(2014)(2013)
Florida Gator - Rachel Smith (2015)(2013)
Florida Hurricane - Glory Nix (2015-Top 11, Prelim Talent Award)(GA2014-NFT Award)
Florida International University - Stephanie Almeida (New)
Florida Sunshine - Katy Sartin (2015-Top 15)(2014-QoL Winner)
Fort Lauderdale - Mariluz Cook (New)
Heart of Florida - Siohban Gale (New)
Homestead - Ashley Neubauer (New)
Gainesville - Eugenia Atkins (2015)
Imperial Polk - Taylor Pohl (New)
Jacksonville - Amanda Hatcher (2015)(2014)(2013)
Largo - Courtney Jones (2015)
Manatee County - Sydney Jalali (2015-Top 10)(2014)
Manatee River - Abigail Cunane (2015)(2014)
Miami - Jenai Ferguson (New)
Miami Beach - Kayla Foriere (2015-Prelim SS Award)(2014)
Miami Dade - Crystal Ruiz (2015)(2014)
Nature Coast - Sara Zeng (2015-NFT)(2014-MD 4th R/U, Overall & Prelim Talent)(2013-MD 2nd R/U, Overall & Prelim Talent)
Ocala - Taylor Gonzalez (2015)
Orange County - Taylor Tyson (2014-Top 10)
Orlando - Courtney Sexton (2015-3rd R/U, 3-way Prelim SS Tie)(FLOT - 2008)
Osceola - Jessica Hargrave (New)
Palm Beach County - Danielle Ball (New)
Pasco County - Olivia Butler (New)
Pasco County Fair - Lauren Nielson (2015)(2014)
Pinellas County - Anisa Kornegay (2015)
Ponta Vedra - Katy Dionne (New)
River City - Lerato Seane (2015)(2014)(2013)(2012-NFI Award)(2011-People's Choice Award)
South Florida - Lexie George (New)
South Florida Fair - Shelby Bomford (New)
South Tampa - Jercoyia Waiters (2015-NFT Award)
St. Petersburg - Austi Critchfield (New)
Suncoast - Brittany Johnson (2015)(2014)(2013-People's Choice Award)
Tampa - Morgan Boykin (New)
University of Florida - Savannah Judkins (New)
Winter Park - Victoria Humphrey (2015-Top 10)(2014)(2011)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: SC Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 09:50:49 05/19/16 Thu

Berkeley County - Catherine Wong (New)
Blue Ridge Foothills - Mya Machen (New)
Blythewood - Michelle Armstrong
Bluffton - Britney Wilson (New)
Boiling Springs - Rebecca Robinson (New)
Camden - Grace Smith (New)
Capital City Leslie Knight (2015) (2013-Top 16)
Charleston Southern University - Amelia McCulloch (New)
Chesnee - Lauren Waynick (2014)
Clarendon - Drue Floyd (New)
Clemson - Rachel Wyatt (New) (2012 MAOT, SCOT)
Coastal Carolina University - Shelby Dangerfield (2014) (2012 MT-2nd R/U)
Coastal Islands - Suzi Roberts (2015-Top 16) (2014 Miss SC International)
Columbia - Sydney Ford (New)
Duncan - Cortnie Stuppard (New)
Florence - Brooke Vu (New)
Fountain Inn - Montgomery Wilson (New)
Golden Strip - Savanna James (2015)
Greater Easley - Sophie Keyes (New)
Greater Greer - Mary Grace Nasim (2015-Top 15, Prelim Talent Award, Overall Talent Award)(2014-Top 15)
Green Wave - Jordan Sprueill (New)
Greenville County - Valerie Bostick (New)
Greenville Scottish Games - Natalie Southgate (New)
Greer Middle College - Alyxandria Farkas (New)
Hartsville - Mikeya Murphy (2015)(2014)
Hilton Head Island - Anna Brown (2015-1st R/U) (2014-T10, Prelim SS Award)
Inman - Ali Bradley (New)
Kershaw Spring-a-Thon - Kristy Brecht (New)
Lander University - Katlyn Gordon (New)
Laurens County - Briana Davidson (New)
Lexington - Meera Bhonsle (New)
Limestone College - Keasha Currence (New)
Loris Bog-Off Festival - Samantha Small (New)
Lyman - Ariel Blackwood (New)
Midlands - Emily Doyle (New)
North Charleston - Bethany Jenkins (New)
North Greenville University - Christal Potter (New)
Orangeburg County - Alexis Adams (2015)
River Bluff - Graci Conner (New)
River City - Shannon Baucus (New)
SC Gamecock - Katherine Turner (New)
SC Peach Festival - Matalyn Mills (New)
SC Sweet Potato Festival - Chelsea Bullock (New)
Socastee - Micah James (New)
Sparkle City - Bry Atchison (2015 OH NFT Award) (2013)
Spartanburg - Anna Mills Polatty (2015-4th R/U, Miss Congeniality) (2012-Top 10, Overall Talent Award)
Spartanburg Methodist College - Sarah Reed (New)
Spirit of Chesnee - Ashley Yates (New)
St. James - Francie Evans (New)
Summerville - Alacey German (New)
Travelers Rest - Stormie McDonald (New)
Union County Fair - Hope Lumpkin (New)
Walterboro Sweetheart - Riki Sheffield (New)
Western Piedmont - Laura Matrazzo (New)


Photos: http://www.miss-sc.org/miss-south-carolina-contestants

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: RI Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 12:47:51 05/07/16 Sat

Aquidneck Island - Jennifer Woods (New)
Bristol - Paige Lavallee (2015)(2012-Teen Petite America)
Cumberland - Mary Malloy (New)(2015-Miss RI Teen USA)
East Greenwich - Raquel Perez (2015)
East Providence - Victoria Cuartas (2014-Top 10)(2014-RI USA NF,Photogenic Award)(2013-2nd R/U)
Johnston - Allegra Graziano (New)
Kent County - Emily Cronin (2015)
Narragansett - JennaLyn Geyson (New)
Newport - Abigail Verille (New)
Newport Harbor - Nicolette Peloquin (2015-Miss New England Coed)(2014)
North Smithfield - Marsha Laprade (New)(2013-Miss Jr Teen America)
Northern RI - Jennifer LePiors (New)(2015-Miss Teen Rhode Island United Continents)
Providence - Lesley Fargnoli (New)
Providence College - Alexandra De La Zerda (New)
Providence County - Shruti Nagarajan (New)
Scituate - Rachel Terceira (New)
Southern RI - Caitlin Elizabeth O'Neill (New)
Warwick - Britney Lane (New)
Washington County - Nicolette Greene (2015)
West Warwick - Kristina Marie Horan (New)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Which states are live streamed? Is miss Maine?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:11:46 04/23/16 Sat

if you know which pageants live stream please post.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Did Betty walk the Billboard red carpet? I haven't seen any postings. I'm dying to see her look!!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:22:26 05/22/16 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Has there been a report on the finals of Miss Rhode Island? Runners-up, special awards, talents, etc.


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 04:02:25 05/24/16 Tue


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: photos at top


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:15:05 05/23/16 Mon

wow they are all gorgious

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: DC Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:24:48 05/23/16 Mon

Caroline Chisolm (New)
Lauren Clemons (New)
Katelynne Cox (New)
Cecilia Daizovi (New)
Emily Gentile (2015-DC)
Victoria Haler (New)
Cierra Jackson (2015-GA)(2013-GA)
Katrina Kincade (2015-Miss Teen Massachusetts United States)(2014-Miss Black Massachusetts Talented Teen)
Johanna King (2008 - Miss Virginia National American Miss)
Elena Littles (New)
Shannon Lynch (New)(2015-2nd R/U Miss DC USA)(2015-Miss DC World)(2014-2nd R/U Miss DC USA)(2014-Miss DC United States)
Judy Mabone (2015-DC)
Savannah McCann (New)
Mary Morris (New)
Katherine Sizemore (2015-MT 4th R/U, Prelim SS Award)(2014-MT)(2013-MT 4th R/U)
Kayla Strong (New)
Breana Thomas (New)
Talia Thomas (2014-DC)(2013- Miss Antigua United States)

https://missdc.org/2016-pageant/2016-contestants/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: WAOT Class


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:14:47 05/22/16 Sun

Here is the Washington OT Class groupings.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Looking for detailed contestant lists


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 12:16:14 05/23/16 Mon

I am looking for detailed contestant lists with competition history (aka 1RU 2015, 2RU 2014, etc) for the following states:

Puerto Rico
Hawaii
Montana
Oklahoma
Ohio
DC
Pennsylvania
Wyoming

I know some of these states (including Oklahoma) have had these lists on the board before and they've gotten bumped off (and they're not in the archives). Some, like DC and Hawaii, only have partial lists. Others have no lists posted and PR doesn't even have contestants online.

If you have these lists, I would LOVE if you posted them, either as a reply to this post or as a standalone post. I love doing RTMA and I like to do some research before I make my picks. These lists make it a lot easier :)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: From EOnline - "The reigning Miss America was a vision in glitter on the hot pink carpet."


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:56:53 05/23/16 Mon



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Billboard Best Presenters


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:49:54 05/23/16 Mon

4. Mark Cuban

The Shark Tank star and billionaire owner of the Dallas Mavericks was recently courted by Republicans from the "Never Trump" movement to launch a third-party presidential bid, prompting co-presenter Miss America winner Betty Cantrell to ask whether he would announce his campaign that night. Cuban chuckled and teased, "Today I am here to announce... this next category."

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Mr. And Dr. Belew! Congratulations Miss Arkansas 2011 Kristen Glover Belew on Pharmacy School Graduation Day May 21, 2016!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 08:27:04 05/23/16 Mon



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: RTMA Results: Week 4


Author:
yrralh
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 09:13:45 05/23/16 Mon

I think this may have been the most challenging week yet for many of us, since there wasn't a clear favorite in Rhode Island. But a good number of folks picked the winner, two picked the 1st RU, and two picked the 2nd RU. (Not me, of course...)

Thanks, as always, for participating. Hope you're enjoying. Next week: two pageants! (Before you know it, there will be 10 in a weekend—fun for the pageant watcher, craziness for me!!)

This week's results:

45 points
Dr. Tony
KanOkie
Miss Smith

40 points
Abigail
Claire Voyant
Holly
MikeDN
Mojo
PageantboiNc
PageantTails
whoo

35 points
ConnMan
Crystal Planet
Ike A. Romba
Jeff Gentry
Kansass
Ovaltine
Pageant gal
scoobydoobydoo
squibby
WestCoastFan

30 points
2xlocalwinner
Danoinona
Delilah
Dixie Doll
Doppio
Gadsden
giraffeMan
GoldenBoy
lilmrs
Mama Mia
Pagbug46
PageantPatty
RickNJ
The VE Boys

25 points
Dame-Edweena
Glitter Girl
GopherGuy
KAT
kybullfrog2003
Marlee
MidwestGuy
Parrothead

22 points
4catsandalady
MissMiss
Renzolla
RTShady

20 points
Abbey
Alaskawaii
Bug
Carolina Boy
ChefsWife
Flower Crown
ITGirl
Junebug
LW
MomRN
Snowqueen
Twirler Mom
VanillaSoccerMom
WineZinger
yrralh

17 points
CrownedKing

15 points
Aida
Badgerlady
Beantown
Classof2016
HNJ
Hoping4Happy
JSSPA
LATeen1
Msgal
sillykitty

12 points
Brenda Joan Vicki Lynn
Dash
Lynnydapoopoo

10 points
Boaty McBoatface
catalina
DOGDAYS
Duration-and-Convexity
johnnycbeegood
Midwester
mouth of the south
NWFan
Rhinestone Cowgirl
Slim Jim
ThereSheIs
Funny Girl

7 points
Muse
ureka smoke

5 points
Posh

2 points
B
Miss USA
NECLARE
Salazar
1judge
CrownJunkie

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: AK Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:09:06 05/22/16 Sun


Kendall Bautista (New) (2014-Miss Alaska USA)
Kezia Belisle (New)
Lillian Crayton (2015-1st R/U, AK Sweetheart)(2013-4th R/U, Miracle Maker Award)(2012)
Ellie Gottstein (New)
Allison Jimenez (New)
Harper King (New)
Angelina Klapperich (2012-3rd R/U)(AKOT - 2010)
Kaylin Kopp (New)
Carolyn Layne (2015)(2014)(2013-3rd R/U)(2012)(2011)
Amanda Lindemuth (2014)
Regina Lochner (New)
Ashley LaMoureaux (2015)
Alexandra Paul (New)
Johanna Richter (New)
Nicole Dion Santonastaso (New)
Courtney Ann Schuman (New)
Marlise Williams (New)
Emily Yannatone (New)


https://www.facebook.com/MissAlaskaPageant/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: ND Titleholders


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:56:59 05/13/16 Fri

Badlands - Reyna Bergstrom (2015-2nd R/U) (2014 ND Distinguished Young Woman)
Bonanzaville - Gabes Rabb (New)
Carrington - Bailey Schumann (2015)(2014)
Empire - Joelle Sunstrom (New)
Geographic Center - Lizzie Jensen (2015)
Grand Forks - Macy Christianson (2015-Top 10)
Hazen-Beulah - Emerald Aipperspach (New)
KDAK - Miranda Peterson (2015)(2014)
Mercer County - Kim Ellwein (New)
Norsk Hostfest - Jane Peterson (New)
Northern Lights - Kylie Helm (New)(NDOT - 2011)
Oil Country - Cara Mund (2015-Top 10)(2013-3rd R/U, Community Svc Award) (NDOT - 2010)
Roughrider Days - Hailey Bendixson (New)
Rugby - Sabrina Wolfe (2015)
State Capitol - Maiya Gerde (New)
Upper Missouri Valley - Savanna Buskiness (2015)(2014)(2013)(2012)
Veterans of Hope - Emily Prock (New)
West Fargo - Hannah Frazier (2015)
Western Star - Katie Mastel (New)
White Cloud Days - Genesis McGregor (New)
Williston - Ashley Fagerland (New)

http://www.missnorthdakota.org/page-ot-1/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Any word on the Miss Puerto Rico pageant? It's June 5th; the offiicial website still hs Destiny as their winner, but not info on the 2016 contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:40:30 05/22/16 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: VA Cotestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:46:15 05/16/16 Mon

Apple Blossom Festival - Cameron Smith (Popular Vocal) (2015-Top 11,Prelim Talent Award,CMNH Miracle Maker Award)
Arlington - Veronica Robertson (Ballet en Pointe) (2015-4th R/U,Prelim SS Award)(2014-4th R/U, SS Prelim, Talent Prelim, Peoples Choice)
Bedford - Francesca Reilly (Operatic Vocal)(New)
Capitol Region - Dominga Murray (Popular Vocal) (New)
Cardinal - Ashley Fisher (Aerial Hoop) (New)
Cheasapeake - Olivia Shedd (Ballet en Pointe)(New)
Chesterfield - Taylor Nicole Reynolds (Modern Dance) (2015)(2014-Top 11)(2013)
Commonwealth - Holly Farris (Tap Dance) (New)
Crooked Road - Jaclyn Oakes (Dramatic Monologue) (2015-Top 11, Peoples Choice)
Dominion - Sarah Reed (Popular Vocal) (2015)
Golden Leaf - Kasia Luzyinski (Lyrical Dance) (New)
Greater Prince William County - Amanda Short (Jazz Vocal) (New)
Greater Richmond - Michaela Sigmon (Tap Dance) (2014-NFT Award)
Hanover - Hailee Welch (Country Flute) (2015-Top 11, Quality of Life Award) (2014)
Historic Manassas - Catherine Turner (Clogging) (2015)
Loudoun County - Eden Potter (Popular Vocal) (New)
Martinsville-Henry County - Sophia Ramsel (Dramatic Monologue) (New)
Norfolk - Brianna Ruff (Popular Vocal)(New)
Northern Virginia - Megan Greger (Jazz Dance) (2015)
Piedmont Region - Lauren Mitchell (Spoken Word Poetry) (New)
Roanoke Valley - Andolyn Medina (Popular Vocal)(2015-Quality of Life Award)(2014-Miss Virginia Collegiate America)(VAOT - 2012, MAOT-Top 10 and winner of EG, OSQ, Community Platform Award)(2008 - Miss VA Outstanding Preteen)
Smith Mountain Lake - Anna Kelly (Popular Vocal) (New)
State Fair of Virginia - Harlie Dale (Baton) (2015-Top 11, Prelim SS Award)(2013 College Miss Majorette of America)
Tysons - Dorothy Kelly (Tap Dance) (New)
Virginia Associa of Fairs - Jensen Hoover (Theatrical Monologue) (New)
Virginia Beach - Lizzy Mothershead (Operatic Vocal) (New)
Virginia Highlands - Madeline Broderson (Jazz Vocal) (2015)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Oklahoma Peoples Choice voting now open.


Author:
Dman
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:35:14 05/20/16 Fri

Miss

https://www.pageantvoting.com/miss-oklahoma/

Teen

https://www.pageantvoting.com/miss-oklahomas-outstanding-teen/

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: HI Contestants (Needs Updating)


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 04:43:25 05/19/16 Thu

Aloha Central Maui - (Edith) Coni Robles
Aloha Hawaii - Kirstie Naone (2015)
Aloha Latina - Allison Chu
Aloha Maui - Breeann Joaquin (New)
Olaha Valley Isle - Ciera Pagaduan
Big Island - Kawelaa Kanuha-Ezzo (New)
Central Oahu - Mami Ogiwara (New)
Chinatown - Tarah Driver (HIOT - 2014)
Diamond Head - Tésia Melani (New)
East Oahu - Celine "Tali" Silva (New)
Garden Isle - Sarah Manuel (2015-1st R/U, Miracle Maker Award)
Honolulu -
Kahala - Chelsea Clement (2014-3rd R/U, Prelim Talent Award)
Kaka'ako - Halialani Parish (2015-3rd R/U)(HIOT - 2008)
Kona Coffee - Polanimakamae Kahakalau (New)
Lanai -
Latina Hawaii -Tiffany Johnson (CA-2014)
Maui - Ma'ata Halaliku (2015-Top 14)
Mauna Ka’ala -
Molokai -
North Shore - Moanikeala Fia Silva
Oahu - Juvie Varela
Paradise Kauai -
Paradise Latina - Decembers Smith (2015)
Waikiki - Mandy McCutcheon
West Oahu -

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Curious...


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:48:48 05/11/16 Wed

Is there a single state WITHOUT a former Outstanding Teen state titleholder competing for the Miss title?

I know AL, AZ, AR, CA, CO, CT, FL, GA, LA, ME, MA, NV, NH, NJ, NY, NC, OK, SC, TN, TX, VT all definitely have at least one, if not more than one, OT titleholder competing at the state level, but what about the rest? (AK, DE, DC, HI, ID, IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MD, MI, MN, MS, MO, MT, NE, NM, ND, OH, OR, PA, RI, SD, UT, VA, WA, WV, WI, WY)

I'd look myself to satisfy my own curiosity, but I can't find the list of all the OT state titleholders in the archives.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Michigan Contestants featured at Tigers Baseball game


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:09:45 05/19/16 Thu

Miss Michigan throws first pitch and contestants introduced on the field. Fantastic group photo of the current class on the Miss Michigan Facebook Page. (I don't know how to post photos well to this page.)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
  • (NT) -- No name, 11:14:20 05/19/16 Thu
Subject: Looking for new ideas of talent songs to be played on piano. What have been some of your favorites? What would you be interested to see on stage?


Author:
Curious
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:39:39 05/18/16 Wed


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: I know that MAO has announced that the Miss contestants are no longer required to attend MAOTeen in Orlando. How many of your Miss contestants will still travel Florida to support your teen?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:49:16 05/17/16 Tue


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Iowa Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 11:42:38 04/18/16 Mon



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: LA Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 01:40:33 05/02/16 Mon

Belle of the Bayou – Macy Ware (VA 2014)
Bossier City – Hannah Teutsch (2015)
Cane River – Ana Deloach (New)
Capital City – Sylvia Masters (New)
Cenla – Kelsey Wilkes (New)
Crescent City New Orleans – Emily Randon (2015-2nd R/U)
Dixie Gem Peach – Anna Blake (2015)(2014-T10)
Dixie Stockshow – Taylor Walker (2015)(2014)
Greater Baton Rouge – Breanna Collier (2014)(2013)
Heart of Pilot – Holli Conway (2015-3rd R/U)
Holiday in Dixie – Keonnie Betts (2015)
Louisiana Bayou – Jo’ Hilliard (2015)
Louisiana Jazzland – Meagan Crews (New)(LAOT - 2014)
Louisiana Lagniappe – Alex Gulino (New)(LADYW - 2011)
Louisiana Port City – J’Lyn Henderson (2015)
Louisiana Stockshow – Baylea Huffman (New)(LAOT - 2013)
Louisiana Tech University – Rachel Vizza (New)
Louisiana Watermelon Festival – Justine Ker (2015-1st R/U)(LAOT - 2011)
Minden – Macey Colvin (2014)
Monroe – Christina Gray (2015)
Natchitoches – Lincoln Pearce (2015)
Northwestern Lady of the Bracelet – Marissa McMickens (New)
Pride of Monroe – Samantha Vaughn (New)
Slidell – Nancy Peck (2015)(2014)
Southern Oaks – Sara Reams (New)
Southeastern Louisiana University – Alexis LaPlante (New)
Spirit of Ruston – Laryssa Bonacquisti (2014-TX 4th R/U)
Spirit of the Bayou – Haley Mccaslin (2014-IL NF)
Spirit of the Ouachita – Hannah Zizzi (2015)
Spirit of the Red – Stephanie Averitt (2015-Prelim SS Award)
Union Parish – Eva Edinger (2015-4th R/U and Prelim SS Award)
University of Louisiana at Monroe – Sarah Torregrossa (2015)(2014)(2013)(2012)

Photos: http://www.misslouisiana.com/#!2014-contestants/cyya

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: WI Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:28:55 04/06/16 Wed

Badgerland - Catherine Smith (New)
Beloit - Katie Zibert (New)
Burlington Area Chocolatefest - Hayley Lynam (New)
Door County- Hope Kopiskey (New)
Fond du Lac - Katrina Mazier (New)
Great Lakes - Madeline Kumm (2015-Top 11)
Green Bay Area - Courtney Pelot (New)
Harbor Cities - Tianna Vanderhei (2015-Top 11)(2014-Top 11, Prelim SS Award)(2013-Top 10)
Kenosha - Brynn Weinzirl (2014-Top 11)
La Crosse-Oktoberfest - Zoe Roou (2015 Non-finalist Interview Award)
Madison-Capital City - Sarah Newton (2015-3rd R/U, Peoples Choice Award)(2010-WI Jr. Miss)
Metropolitan Milwaukee - Mary O'Connell (2015-Top 11)(2013-NY)(2012)(2011-Top 11)
New Berlin - Ashley Rewonlinsi (New)
Northern Lights - Jessica Hammer (New)
Onalaska - Emily Milhalovic (New)
Oshkosh - Serena Larie (New)
Racine - Haley Schonter (New)
River City - April Haldeman (2015)
St. Francis - Gina Miliacca (New)
Seven Rivers - Christa Brehm (2015-4th R/U, Prelim SS Award)(2014-Top 11)
Sparta - Alexandria Lira (New)
West Ellis - Ashley Monti (2014)
Wisconsin Central - Tara Pizer (2015)(2014-Top 11)(2013-Top 10)
Wisconsin Rapids Area - Kaatjie Weiland (New)
Wood Violet - Malalney Myrin (2014-Non-finalist EW Award)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: ID Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 13:04:18 04/14/16 Thu

Boise - Brittany Lock (2014-Semifinalist)
Canyon County - Hannah Menzner (2014-ID Teen USA)
Capital City - Taylor Lance (2015-4th R/U,Prelim SS Award)
Central Idaho - Sohpie Long (New)
Eagle - Madison Treyz (New)
East Valley - Ellie Bodily (New)
Gem County - Jessica Ellis (New)
Idaho Falls - Christina Christensen (2015-Semifinalist, Prelim Talent Award)
Magic Valley - Macy Urrutia (New)
Meridian - Marissa Wickland (2013- Miss Idaho USA)(2009 - Miss Idaho Teen USA)
Nampa - Nina Forest (New)
Northern Idaho - Olivia Kennedy (New)
Pocatello - Jackie Andreason (New)
Rexburg - Kelsey Hanks (New)
Riverview - McKenna Jepsen (New)
South East Counties - Kate Marshall (New)
Syringa - Ashley Adams (New)
Three Rivers - Sarah Jensen (2015)
Treasure Valley - Katarina Schweitzer (2015)
Tri Counties - Kylee Solberg (2015-1st R/U, ID Sweetheart, National Sweetheart)
Twin Falls - Jamie Asson (New)
Upper Valley - Lauren Mecham (New)
Western Idaho — Mikayla Stephens (New)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: NJ Contestants


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:17:01 03/29/16 Tue

Atlantic County - Kennedy Stillman-Fath (New)
Atlantic Shores - Alyssa Sullivan (2015-Top 10, Prelim Talent Award) (NJOT - 2013, Top 8 @ Orlando)
Avalon - Kaitlyn Schoeffel (2015)(2014-Top 10)(2013-4th R/U)(2012-1st R/U)(NJOT - 2007)
Bergen County - Jessica Milne (2015-Top 10, Prelim Talent Award, Overall Interview Award)
Burlington Couty - Samantha Mason (2015)(2013)
Camden County - Sammy Rizzuto (2015) (NJOT - 2014)
Cape May County - Devon Vanderslice (2015-Top 10, Parade Award) (2014-3rd R/U, NJ Sweetheart, National Sweetheart-Top 16)
Cape Resort - Devan Fogarty (2015)(PA-2014)
Cape Shores - Kelcie Klaus (2015-4th R/U)(2013)
Central Coast - Olivia Michael (2015-3rd R/U(2014-Top 10, Interview Prelim Award)(2013)
Coastal Shore - Madison Welsh (New)
Columbus Day - Madison Kennelly (New)
Cumberland County - Olivia Cruz (New)
Eastern Shore - Myra McCann (2015)(2013)
Gateway - Sandra Hilla (2015)
Gloucester - Emily Williamson (New)
Middlesex County - Dana Piccoli (2015-NFT Award, Parade Award)
Monmouth County - Amanda Rae Ross (2015-Prelim SS Award)(2014-Top 10) (NJOT 2012)
Northern Lakes - Olivia Suarez (2015)(2014-PA)(2013-NJ)
Ocean County - Marissa Sanders (New)
Ramapo Valley - Jessica Indio (New)
Salem County - Brenda Zeck (New)
Seashore Line - Brenna Weick (2015-2nd R/U)(2014-1st R/U, Prelim SS Award)(2013-1st R/U, NJ Sweetheart, Top-10 National Sweetheart) (NJOT - 2009, MAOT-1st R/U)
Somerset County - Kyra Seeley (2015-Top 10)
South Jersey - Julia Magill (New)
South Shore - Fiona DeGennaro (2015)(2013)
Southern Counties - Ayla Gentiletti (2014)(2013-Top 10, Talent Prelim Award)
Stars and Stripes - Krystle Tomlinson (New)
Tri-County - Ashlyn Laveson (2015-Top 11, Peoples Choice Award)(2014)
Union County - Yulemni Morel (New)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: What time does Miss America start on Sept. 11 in Atlantic City?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:13:41 05/15/16 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: MAOT state titleholders competing for Miss America state pageants


Author:
yrralh
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 20:46:59 01/17/16 Sun

Someone asked that I update and post the list I've been keeping of the MAOT state titleholders who have competed and/or are competing for Miss America state titles.

Please note this is only those women who held STATE OT titles, not local OT titles. And if they've not yet won a local this year, they're not on this list yet.

Since this board doesn't post lists of local winners like it used to, this list is updated the best I know, so please let me know if you find errors or things that are missing.

Thanks!

2005:
AL-Jenna Bryant (SF 2007)
CA-Arianna Afsar (Miss CA 2010)
CO-Jocelyn Story (3rd RU 2008)
CT-Sarah Lord (3rd RU 2010)
DE-Carly Economos (2nd RU 2008/1st RU 2009)/2nd RU 2010)
FL-Sierra Minott (Miss FL 2008)
GA-Kristen Springer (SF 2010/2nd RU 2011)
HI-Jalee Fuselier (1st RU 2009; Miss HI 2010)
KS-Lauren Susong (NF 2008)
LA-Bethany Moore (NF 2007)
MD-Lindsay Morris (In VA: 3rd RU 2009/2nd RU 2010/2nd RU 2011)
MS-Natalie Wood (NF 2011)
MO-Airen Ferguson (NF 2007)
NE-Jessica States (NF 2009/SF 2010/2nd RU 2011)
NH-Meghan Lamontagne (SF 2008/1st RU 2009/3rd RU 2010/NF 2011)
NJ-Katie Berry (4th RU 2009/2nd RU 2010/2nd RU 2011; NY-1st RU 2012/SF 2013)
NY-Amanda Alicea (NF 2011/NF 2013)
PA-Annie Rosellini (SF 2011/SF 2012/Miss PA 2013)
RI-Kacie Ferraro (NF 2007; In NH: NF 2011; In ME: NF 2012)
SC-Lindley Mayer (2nd RU 2010/2nd RU 2011/1st RU 2013)
SD-Hailey Soyland (SF 2007)
TN-Madeline Littrell (SF 2007/3rd RU 2011)
TX-Meghan Miller (SF 2009/NF 2010/NF 2011/SF 2012)
UT-Jennifer Gulbrandson (SF 2007/2nd RU 2008)
VA-Elle Bunn (NF 2009)
WV-Veronika Ohlinger (SF 2007/SF 2008; In Montana-1st RU/Became Miss MT 2011)
WI-Tonya Popowski (SF 2010/SF 2011/SF 2012)
WY-Courtney Gifford (Miss WY 2008)

2006:
AL-Abby Steverson (NF 2008)
AK-Kaela Larson (NF 2009/NF 2010)
AZ-Brittany Mazur (SF 2010/1st RU 2012/1st RU 2013)
AR-Dorothy Shepherd (Top 15 2011)
CO-Kelci Johnston (SF 2008; In New Mexico: 2nd RU 2009/SF 2010/SF 2012)
DE-Lauren Gagliardino (SF 2008/2nd RU 2009)
FL-Sydney Keister (SF 2008/4th RU 2013)
GA-Lauren Edmunds (1st RU 2008/NF 2009/SF 2010/NF 2011/3rd RU 2012/1st RU 2013)
ID-Genevieve Nutting (2nd RU 2008/4th RU 2009/1st RU 2010/Miss ID 2011)
IN-Leanna Ross (SF 2009/SF 2010/SF 2011; In SC: SF 2012)
IA-Erika Lester (SF 2011)
KS-Erica Mahan (NF 2007/SF 2008/NF 2009/SF 2011/NF 2013)
KY-Allison Lovely (SF 2012/4th RU 2013)
ME-Mallory Lavoie (2nd RU 2011)
MD-Hannah Mollerick (4th RU 2010/4th RU 2011/SF 2012/4th RU 2013)
MA-Cherise Leclerc (SF 2007/4th RU 2008/2nd RU 2009/3rd RU 2010/SF 2011/SF 2012)
MI-Nina Davuluri (NY-2nd RU 2012/Miss NY 2013-Miss America 2014)
MN-Natalie Davis (2nd RU 2009/Miss MN 2011)
MO-Melanie Collier (NF 2010)
MT-Holly Matz (1st RU 2009/1st RU 2010)
NH-Janine Mitchell (NF 2008/NF 2009/NF 2010/NF 2012)
NJ-Lindsey Petrosh (SF 2010; Miss NJ 2012)
NM-Ellen Striepeke (4th RU 2008)
NY-Maria DeSantis (SF 2011; 3rd RU 2012)
OK-Molly Colvard (SF 2008/SF 2009)
RI-Lindsay Rogers (NF 2011/3rd RU 2013)
SC-Margaret Hill (SF 2009)
SD-Aja Kessler (SF 2008/2nd RU 2009)
TN-Leah Beth Bolton (Top 12 2011/Top 15 2012)
TX-Kendall Morris (3rd RU 2010/Miss TX 2011)
VA-Brittany Young (SF 2009/4th RU 2011)
WV-Kaitlin Gates (NF 2011/Miss WV 2012)

2007:
AL-Meg McGuffin (NF 2014/Miss AL 2015)
AR-Morgan Holt (Top 15 2009/SF 2010/1st RU 2012/NF 2013)
CA-Jordan Krinke (SF 2009/NF 2011/3rd RU 2013/SF 2014)
DE-Chelsea Betts (SF 2009/4th RU 2010/SF 2011/SF 2012)
GA-Michaela Lackey (4th RU 2010/Miss GA 2011)
HI-Moani Hara (1st RU 2012)
ID-Cassidy Bronson (NF 2011)
IL-MerrieBeth Cox (In Indiana: 3rd RU 2011/Miss IN 2012)
IN-Morgan Jackson (2nd RU 2014/Miss IN 2015)
KS-Maggie Delaney (SF 2008; In Indiana: NF 2009)
KY-Ann-Blair Thornton (4th RU 2009/1st RU 2010/Miss KY 2011)
MN-Chantal Wilson (1st RU 2014)
MS-Jasmine Murray (1st RU 2012/SF 2013/Miss MS 2014)
MO-Mary Bauer (4th RU 2009/4th RU 2010/2nd RU 2011/4th RU 2012/1st RU 2013/3rd RU 2014)
MT-Chantell Bury (3rd RU 2009/2nd RU 2011/3rd RU 2013)
NE-Kayla Batt (SF 2009/2nd RU 2010/Miss NE 2011)
NV-Gabrielle Boyadjian (In CA: NF 2014)
NH-Julia Neveu (3rd RU 2012/4th RU 2013)
NJ-Kaitlyn Schoeffel (1st RU 2012/4th RU 2013/SF 2014/NF 2015/Competing in 2016)
NM-Madison Tabet (1st RU 2009/Miss NM 2010)
NY-Allison Carlos (NF 2011/NF 2012/SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
NC-Brieanna Hester (SF 2011/NF 2012/4th RU 2013/SF 2014)
OK-Jamie Butemeyer (SF 2011/SF 2013/3rd RU 2014)
SC-Lauren Lytle (NF 2012)
SD-Autumn Simunek (4th RU 2011/2nd RU 2012/2nd RU 2013/2nd RU 2014/Miss SD 2015)
TX-Callie Thompson (NF 2009/NF 2010/Top 13 2012/4th RU 2013/NF 2014)
VT-Caroline Bright (1st RU 2009/Miss VT 2010)
VA-Caitlin Brunell (AL-3rd RU 2012/1st RU 2013/Miss AL 2014)
WA-Genay Tucker (3rd RU 2011/NF 2013)
WV-Courtney Nelson (1st RU 2009/SF 2010)

2008:
AL-Haley Ates (NF 2012/NF 2013)
AK-Sierra Slade (NF 2014)
AR-Sloane Roberts (4th RU 2011/Miss AR 2012)
CA-Crystal Lee (SF 2011/1st RU 2012/Miss CA 2013)
DE-Amanda Debus (SF 2012/NF 2013/3rd RU 2014/3rd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
FL-Courtney Sexton (3rd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
GA-Hilary Pulos (NF 2011/NF 2012/SF 2014/SF 2015)
HI-Halialani Parish (3rd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
ID-Danielle Beckstrom (SF 2013/SF 2014/NF 2015)
IL-Emily Travis (SF 2011/NF 2012/NF 2013/SF 2014/SF 2015)
IN-Megan Thwaites (4th RU 2012/NF 2013/SF 2014)
KS-Alasyn Zimmerman (NF 2011; In CO: 1st RU 2014)
KY-Ashley Ferry (SF 2010/4th RU 2011/4th RU 2012/SF 2013/4th RU 2014)
LA-April Nelson (SF 2010/SF 2011/Miss LA 2015; In OK: SF 2012/NF 2013)
ME-Shannon Folsom (3rd RU 2010)
MD-Joanna Guy (Miss MD 2012)
MA-Taylor Kinzler (1st RU 2010/2nd RU 2011/Miss MA 2012)
MI-Carleigh Rowley (NF 2013/NF 2014/NF 2015)
MS-Morgan Lindsay Burnett (SF 2014/SF 2015)
MT-Victoria Valentine (Miss MT 2014)
NE-Rachel Foehlinger (3rd RU 2011/2nd RU 2012/1st RU 2013/2nd RU 2014)
NV-Alexis Hilts (2nd RU 2014/NF 2015)
NH-Megan Lyman (1st RU 2010/1st RU 2011/Miss NH 2012)
NJ-Katharyn Nicolle (NF 2010/Miss NJ 2011)
NC-Mya Hipps (Kayler) (In SC: 1st RU 2011/SF 2014; In NC: 4th RU 2012/2nd RU 2013)
ND-Ariana Walker (Miss ND 2011)
OH-Sarah Hider (NF 2010/NF 2011/Miss OH 2015)
OK-Alicia Clifton (2nd RU 2010/2nd RU 2011/Miss OK 2012)
OR-JoAnna Adkisson (4th RU 2014)
PA-Julia Rae Schlucter (1st RU 2015/Competing in 2016; In NY: SF 2014)
RI-Angela Angers (NF 2010/SF 2012)
SD-Carrie Wintle (SF 2013/SF 2014/NF 2015)
TN-Madyson Foster (Top 15 2012/Top 15 2013)
WA-Tori Knight (NF 2011/NF 2013)
WV-Bethany Lojewski (NF 2011/NF 2012/NF 2013/Top 12 2014/SF 2015/Competing in 2016)

2009:
AK-Veronica Temple (3rd RU 2011/2nd RU 2013/1st RU 2014)
AZ-Katelyn Niemec (SF 2011/NF 2012/2nd RU 2013/SF 2014/1st RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
AR-Savvy Shields (Competing in 2016)
CO-Janelle Orsborn (3rd RU 2011/SF 2012/1st RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
CT-Acacia Courtney (2nd RU 2011/Miss CT 2014; In NY: SF 2012/2nd RU 2013)
DC-Hope Wiseman (In GA: NF 2011)
FL-Myrrhanda Jones (4th RU 2011/Miss FL 2013)
HI-Shelley Napua Salbedo (SF 2015; In NV: 2nd RU 2016)
IA-Jessica Baker (SF 2012/4th RU 2013/3rd RU 2014/SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
KS-Chelsea Chilcott (SF 2012/SF 2013)
KY-Madison McCowan (NF 2013/NF 2014/SF 2015)
LA-Kelly Bernard (NF 2013/2nd RU 2014/SF 2015)
ME-Kristin Korda (Miss ME 2013)
MD-Stephanie Meadowcroft (SF 2012/3rd RU 2013/3rd RU 2014/Competing in 2016)
MA-Brianna Bostick (2nd RU 2012/1st RU 2014/Competing in 2016)
MI-Haley Williams (Miss MI 2013)
MN-Katlyn Ziegler (SF 2015)
MS-Laura Lee Lewis (2nd RU 2013/1st RU 2014/2nd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
MT-Alysse Charlesworth (1st RU 2012)
NE-JaCee Pilkington (Miss NE 2013)
NH-Katrina Rossi (SF 2011)
NJ-Brenna Weick (1st RU 2013/1st RU 2014/2nd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
NM-Ashley Fresquez (SF 2014/3rd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
ND-Becca Lebak (NF 2011/1st RU 2012/4th RU 2013)
OH-Veronica Wende (NF 2012/NF 2014/NF 2015/Competing in 2016)
OK-Georgia Frazier (Top 15 2011/SF 2012/2nd RU 2013/1st RU 2014/Miss OK 2015)
OR-Amanda Gonzales-Merrill (SF 2013)
SC-Ali Rogers (Miss SC 2012)
SD-Jessica Dyk (In WY: 2nd RU 2014/1st RU 2015)
TX-Taylor Lowery (NF 2013)
UT-Meredith Gaufin (NF 2012)
VT-Sarah Crampton (Competing in 2016)
VA-Courtney Garrett (1st RU 2011/3rd RU 2012/2nd RU 2013/Miss VA 2014)
WA-Reina Almon (1st RU 2012/Miss WA 2013)
WV-Jackie Riggelman (SF 2011/SF 2012/SF 2013)
WI-Jeanette Morelan (In TN: Competing in 2016) / Kiersten Gonzales (NF 2015)


2010:
AK-Angelina Klapperich (3rd RU 2012/Competing in 2016)
AZ-Elizabeth Stolper (In OK: NF 2014/NF 2015)
AR-Mackenzie Bryant (NF 2012)
DE-Katelynn Mayers (4th RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
GA-Camille Sims (4th RU 2015; In NY: SF 2013/Competing in 2016)
CA-Shelby Sinkler (NF 2012/NF 2014)
FL-MaryKatherine Fechtel (Miss FL 2015)
IL-Kaitlyn Wehr (SF 2013/NF 2014)
IN-Katelyn Marak (NF 2012/NF 2014/NF 2015; In TX: Competing in 2016)
IA-Aly Olson (Miss IA 2014)
KY-Laura Jones (NF 2012/3rd RU 2013/3rd RU 2014/Competing in 2016)
ME-Marybeth Noonan (1st RU 2015/Miss ME 2016)
MD-Mary Teal Mulligan (4th RU 2012/Competing in 2016)
MA-Kendall Wipf (In NH: SF 2012/1st RU 2013/NF 2014/SF 2015)
MI-Brooke Rowland (SF 2015)
NE-Staci Craighead (SF 2014)
NH-Lauren April (3rd RU 2011/SF 2012/Top 12 2013)
NJ-Andie Babusik (NF 2015)
NC-Kayla Hollingsworth (NF 2014)
ND-Cara Mund (3rd RU 2013/SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
OH-Cecili Weber (1st RU 2013/NF 2014; In VA: SF 2015)
OK-Lacey Russ (SF 2015) / Heather Rasmussen (NF 2014/SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
PA-Jocelyn Gruber (2nd RU 2014)
TN-Maggie Belew (NF 2013/Top 16 2014)
TX-Madison Fuller (3rd RU 2014/3rd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
VT-Erin Connor (3rd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
VA-Courtney Jamison (1st RU 2015)
WA-Victoria Renard (In OK: NF 2012/SF 2013)
WI: Annie Jorgensen (In GA: Competing in 2016)
WY-Chelsea Price (NF 2012/NF 2015)

2011:
AL-Mi’a Callens (NF 2013/SF 2014/SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
AR-Ashton Campbell (Miss AR 2014)
CA-Jessa Carmack (SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
CO-Meredith Winnefeld (In AZ: 4th RU 2013/SF 2014; In CO: Top 15 2015/Competing in 2016)
DE-Victoria Brown-O’Brien (4th RU 2013)
FL-Elizabeth Fechtel (1st RU 2014)
HI-Brianna Garrido (In UT: Competing in 2016)
IN-Brianna DeCamp (SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
KY-Erynn Landherr (SF 2014/NF 2015)
LA-Justine Ker (1st RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
MI-Marissa Cowens (NF 2013/NF 2015)
MN-Alexis Houle (Competing in 2016)
MS-France Beard (1st RU 2015)
MO-McKensie Garber (Miss MO 2015)
NE-Brooke Ludemann (2nd RU 2015)
NV-Bailey Gumm (4th RU 2013/1st RU 2014/1st RU 2015/Miss NV 2016)
NH-Lauren Percy (NF 2013/3rd RU 2015/1st RU 2016)
NC-McKenzie Faggart (1st RU 2014/NF 2015/Competing in 2016)
ND-Kylie Helm (Competing in 2016)
OH-Kelsey Barrett (SF 2013)
OK-Clytee Burchett (SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
OR-Alexi Provost-Shean (SF 2014)
PA-Kaitlynne Kline (NF 2013/NF 2014/NF 2015/Competing in 2016)
SD-Alexis Kosiak (SF 2013)
TN-Madison Snipes (SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
TX-Reilly Johannson (Competing in 2016)
WA-Nicole Renard (In CA: Competing in 2016)

2012:
AL-Callie Walker (SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
AZ-Madison Esteves (Miss AZ 2015)
CO-Molly Casey (Competing in 2016)
CT-Jaine’ Coann LeFebvre (In OK: Competing in 2016)
KY-Lauren Bohl (NF 2015)
LA-Deon Sumer (NF 2014/NF 2015)
MN-Bailey Wachholz (NF 2014)
MS-Molly May (SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
NE-Lianna Prill (NF 2014/Competing in 2016)
NV-Ellie Smith (Miss NV 2014)
NJ-Amanda Ross (SF 2014/NF 2015/Competing in 2016)
OK-Julianne Thomison (Competing in 2016)
PA-Kaitlyn Miller (Competing in 2016)
SC-Rachel Wyatt (Competing in 2016)
SD-Meredith Gould (Miss SD 2014)
TX-Margana Wood (Competing in 2016)
VA-Andolyn Medina (NF 2015/Competing in 2016)
WA-Janae Callaway (4th RU 2014/SF 2015)
WV-Morgan Breeden (Top 12 2014/1st RU 2015/Competing in 2016)

2013:
AL-Jessica Procter (3rd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
AZ-MaddieRose Holler (Competing in 2016)
KS-Kristen Boxman (SF 2015)
LA-Baylea Huffman (Competing in 2016)
MN-Corinna Swiggum (Competing in 2016)
MS-Anne Elizabeth Buys (Competing in 2016)
NJ-Alyssa Sullivan (SF 2015/Competing in 2016)
OK-Ashten Vincent (3rd RU 2015/Competing in 2016)
OR-Harley Emery (3rd RU 2015)

2014:
CA-Kyla Reed (Competing in 2016)
HI-Tarah Driver (Competing in 2016)
IA-Anna Masengarb (Competing in 2016)
KY-Alex Francke (Competing in 2016)
LA-Meagan Crews (Competing in 2016)
MD-Sarah Robinson (Competing in 2016)
NH-Caroline Carter (Miss NH 2016)
NJ-Samantha Rizzuto (NF 2015/Competing in 2016)
OR-Nicole Carter (Competing in 2016)
PA-Page Weinstein (In AL: Competing in 2016)
TN-Lexie Perry (Competing in 2016)
UT-JessiKate Riley (Competing in 2016)
WV-June Braunlich (Competing in 2016)
WI-Elise O'Connell (In OK: Competing in 2016)

Former MAOT contestants who have competed for Miss Teen USA/Miss USA:
Shalane Larango (WA OT 2005/WA TUSA 2007)
Courtney Gifford (WY OT 2005/WY MAO 2007/WY USA 2013)
Tasha Smedley (UT OT 2006/UT TUSA 2009)
Moani Hara (HI OT 2007/HI USA 2014)
Kasey Staniszewski (MD OT 2007/MD TUSA 2009/MD USA 2013)
Elena LaQuatra (PA OT 2007/PA TUSA 2010/PA USA 2016)
Bisharra Dorre (WI OT 2007/WI TUSA 2006/WI USA 2014)
Ashley Golden (WY OT 2007/WY TUSA 2011)
Caley-Rae Pavillard (CO OT 2008/CO TUSA 2011/CO USA 2016)
Amanda Debus (DE OT 2008/DE TUSA 2011)
Jasmine Alexis (DC OT 2008/DC TUSA 2007)
Sydnee Stottlemyre (MO OT 2008/MO TUSA 2011/MO USA 2016)
Arianna Walker (ND OT 2008/ND TUSA 2010/ND MAO 2011)
Veronica Temple (AK OT 2009/AK TUSA 2012)
Katherine Puryear (NC OT 2009/NC TUSA 2012)
Logan West (CT OT 2010/CT TUSA 2012 -- Miss Teen USA 2012)
Julia Martin (GA OT 2011/GA TUSA 2013)
Sophia Hadeka (VT OT 2011/VT TUSA 2013)
Dominick Fink (VA OT 2011/DC TUSA 2014)

I've been asked to post this link: https://web.archive.org/web/20150704031312/http://www.pageantopolis.com/national/maoteen.htm.

Last edited by author: Thu May 12, 2016 09:13:04   Edited 20 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: 2016 Miss Missouri Contestants


Author:
Dame-Edweena
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:04:19 04/11/16 Mon



‘MU’ GROUP
Interview – Wednesday AM
Gown / On-State Question – Wednesday
Talent – Thursday
Swimsuit – Friday (1st Group)

1. Tri-Counties, Ashley Monasmith - Fiddle, “Devil Went Down To Georgia”
2. Mark Twain, Rachel Kimminau - Lyrical Dance, “Read All About It”
3. Southern Missouri, Kristen McDowell - Tap Dance, “U Can’t Touch This”
4. St. Joseph, Ashley Bird - Theatre Dance, “My Strongest Suit”
5. Northwest, Mikaela Carson - Vocal, “Tomorrow”
6. Texas County, Shannon Norris - Tap Dance, “Respect”
7. Southern Central, Abbie Hebron - Tap Dance, “Don’t Stop Me Now”
8. Route 66, Andi Hudson - Contemporary Dance, “Take Flight”
9. Moberly, Hannah Sells - Speed Painting, “Booty Swing”
10. Pony Express, Carolyn Koepping - Baton Twirling, “Proud Mary”
11. Heartland, Katelyn Lewis - Vocal, “Always Starting Over”
12. Queen City, Olivia Henson - Vocal, “Somebody To Love”
13. Mid-Missouri, Angela Porcelli - Tap Dance, "Runaway Baby”
14. Springfield, Samantha Bowers - Piano, “Great Balls of Fire”
15. Audrain, Jennifer Davis - Bollywood Dance, “Nagada Sang Dhol”

‘OMEGA’ GROUP
Interview – Wednesday PM
Gown / On-State Question – Thursday
Talent - Wednesday
Swimsuit - Friday (2nd Group)

16. Kirksville, Avori Henderson - Lyrical Dance, “Unraveling”
17. Hannibal, Ashley Cummins - Lyrical Dance, “Run”
18. Heart of St. Louis, Maddie Steele - Vocal, “Ain’t No Mountain”
19. Branson, Cheyenne Parks - Jazz Dance, “Sing, Sing, Sing”
20. Zona Rosa, Angela Luna - Lyrical Dance, “To Love You More”
21. Maryville, Ali Skinner - Vocal, “Something’s Got A Hold On Me”
22. Jesse James, Aimee Stockard - Acro-Jazz Dance, “Let’s Get Loud”
23. Northwest Counties, Taylor Deen - Tap Dance “Good To Be Alive”
24. City of Fountains, Erin O’Flaherty - Vocal, “The Mad Hatter”
25. River City, Debrielle Patee-Merrill - Lyrical Dance, “Human”
26. Gateway St. Louis, Brittney Sears - Vocal, “California Dreamin”
27. Kansas City, Jocelyn Weyer - Vocal, “House of the Rising Sun”
28. Metro St. Louis, Katie Moeller - Violin, “Csardas Gypsy Dance”
29. Spirit of St. Louis, Riley Bradley - Tap Dance, “How Sweet It Is”
30. Greater Springfield, Lexy Kadey - Tap Dance, “Fire (Under My Feet)”

Last edited by author: Sat April 16, 2016 07:48:50   Edited 2 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: What was the swimsuit song at the state level of your competition? Curious :)


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:05:48 05/10/16 Tue


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Main index ] [ Archives: 1[2]34 ]
Free Hit Counter
Saks Fifth Avenue Coupon
[ Contact Forum Admin ]


Forum timezone: GMT-5
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2015 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.