VoyForums

VoyUser Login optional ] [ Contact Forum Admin ] [ Main index ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 12[3]4567 ]




Not affiliated with any pageant system
No Bashing and No Political Discussions
Type question or comment in the subject line (1000 characters)

State Websites Social Media Message Boards Community


Click here to visit RTMA


Subject: State OT Titleholders competing for Miss


Author:
yrralh
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:32:25 03/12/17 Sun

Every year I post this list of all of the state OT titleholders to date and those who competed for their state Miss titles.

This list only contains contestants who HELD state OT titles and then won LOCAL Miss titles. If a contestant competed only at the local level for either, they're not here. And for this year, only those contestants who have WON titles are included; not those who are rumored to be competing, will be competing at states with no locals, and/or contestants who've not won locals yet.

I'm sure I'm missing some stuff, so please let me know what additions/corrections need to be made. It would be great if this doesn't get bounced off the board quickly.

Thanks!

2005:
AL-Jenna Bryant (SF 2007)
CA-Arianna Afsar (Miss CA 2010)
CO-Jocelyn Story (3rd RU 2008)
CT-Sarah Lord (3rd RU 2010)
DE-Carly Economos (2nd RU 2008/1st RU 2009)/2nd RU 2010)
FL-Sierra Minott (Miss FL 2008)
GA-Kristen Springer (SF 2010/2nd RU 2011)
HI-Jalee Fuselier (1st RU 2009; Miss HI 2010)
KS-Lauren Susong (NF 2008)
LA-Bethany Moore (NF 2007)
MD-Lindsay Morris (In VA: 3rd RU 2009/2nd RU 2010/2nd RU 2011)
MS-Natalie Wood (NF 2011)
MO-Airen Ferguson (NF 2007)
NE-Jessica States (NF 2009/SF 2010/2nd RU 2011)
NH-Meghan Lamontagne (SF 2008/1st RU 2009/3rd RU 2010/NF 2011)
NJ-Katie Berry (4th RU 2009/2nd RU 2010/2nd RU 2011; NY-1st RU 2012/SF 2013)
NY-Amanda Alicea (NF 2011/NF 2013)
PA-Annie Rosellini (SF 2011/SF 2012/Miss PA 2013)
RI-Kacie Ferraro (NF 2007; In NH: NF 2011; In ME: NF 2012)
SC-Lindley Mayer (2nd RU 2010/2nd RU 2011/1st RU 2013)
SD-Hailey Soyland (SF 2007)
TN-Madeline Littrell (SF 2007/3rd RU 2011)
TX-Meghan Miller (SF 2009/NF 2010/NF 2011/SF 2012)
UT-Jennifer Gulbrandson (SF 2007/2nd RU 2008)
VA-Elle Bunn (NF 2009)
WV-Veronika Ohlinger (SF 2007/SF 2008; In Montana-1st RU/Became Miss MT 2011)
WI-Tonya Popowski (SF 2010/SF 2011/SF 2012)
WY-Courtney Gifford (Miss WY 2008)

2006:
AL-Abby Steverson (NF 2008)
AK-Kaela Larson (NF 2009/NF 2010)
AZ-Brittany Mazur (SF 2010/1st RU 2012/1st RU 2013)
AR-Dorothy Shepherd (Top 15 2011)
CO-Kelci Johnston (SF 2008; In New Mexico: 2nd RU 2009/SF 2010/SF 2012)
DE-Lauren Gagliardino (SF 2008/2nd RU 2009)
FL-Sydney Keister (SF 2008/4th RU 2013)
GA-Lauren Edmunds (1st RU 2008/NF 2009/SF 2010/NF 2011/3rd RU 2012/1st RU 2013)
ID-Genevieve Nutting (2nd RU 2008/4th RU 2009/1st RU 2010/Miss ID 2011)
IN-Leanna Ross (SF 2009/SF 2010/SF 2011; In SC: SF 2012)
IA-Erika Lester (SF 2011)
KS-Erica Mahan (NF 2007/SF 2008/NF 2009/SF 2011/NF 2013)
KY-Allison Lovely (SF 2012/4th RU 2013)
ME-Mallory Lavoie (2nd RU 2011)
MD-Hannah Mollerick (4th RU 2010/4th RU 2011/SF 2012/4th RU 2013)
MA-Cherise Leclerc (SF 2007/4th RU 2008/2nd RU 2009/3rd RU 2010/SF 2011/SF 2012)
MI-Nina Davuluri (NY-2nd RU 2012/Miss NY 2013-Miss America 2014)
MN-Natalie Davis (2nd RU 2009/Miss MN 2011)
MO-Melanie Collier (NF 2010)
MT-Holly Matz (1st RU 2009/1st RU 2010)
NH-Janine Mitchell (NF 2008/NF 2009/NF 2010/NF 2012)
NJ-Lindsey Petrosh (SF 2010; Miss NJ 2012)
NM-Ellen Striepeke (4th RU 2008)
NY-Maria DeSantis (SF 2011; 3rd RU 2012)
OK-Molly Colvard (SF 2008/SF 2009)
RI-Lindsay Rogers (NF 2011/3rd RU 2013)
SC-Margaret Hill (SF 2009)
SD-Aja Kessler (SF 2008/2nd RU 2009)
TN-Leah Beth Bolton (Top 12 2011/Top 15 2012)
TX-Kendall Morris (3rd RU 2010/Miss TX 2011)
VA-Brittany Young (SF 2009/4th RU 2011)
WV-Kaitlin Gates (NF 2011/Miss WV 2012)

2007:
AL-Meg McGuffin (NF 2014/Miss AL 2015)
AR-Morgan Holt (Top 15 2009/SF 2010/1st RU 2012/NF 2013)
CA-Jordan Krinke (SF 2009/NF 2011/3rd RU 2013/SF 2014)
DE-Chelsea Betts (SF 2009/4th RU 2010/SF 2011/SF 2012)
GA-Michaela Lackey (4th RU 2010/Miss GA 2011)
HI-Moani Hara (1st RU 2012)
ID-Cassidy Bronson (NF 2011)
IL-MerrieBeth Cox (In Indiana: 3rd RU 2011/Miss IN 2012)
IN-Morgan Jackson (2nd RU 2014/Miss IN 2015)
KS-Maggie Delaney (SF 2008; In Indiana: NF 2009)
KY-Ann-Blair Thornton (4th RU 2009/1st RU 2010/Miss KY 2011)
MN-Chantal Wilson (1st RU 2014)
MS-Jasmine Murray (1st RU 2012/SF 2013/Miss MS 2014)
MO-Mary Bauer (4th RU 2009/4th RU 2010/2nd RU 2011/4th RU 2012/1st RU 2013/3rd RU 2014)
MT-Chantell Bury (3rd RU 2009/2nd RU 2011/3rd RU 2013)
NE-Kayla Batt (SF 2009/2nd RU 2010/Miss NE 2011)
NV-Gabrielle Boyadjian (In CA: NF 2014)
NH-Julia Neveu (3rd RU 2012/4th RU 2013)
NJ-Kaitlyn Schoeffel (1st RU 2012/4th RU 2013/SF 2014/NF 2015/2nd RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
NM-Madison Tabet (1st RU 2009/Miss NM 2010)
NY-Allison Carlos (NF 2011/NF 2012/SF 2015/NF 2016)
NC-Brieanna Hester (SF 2011/NF 2012/4th RU 2013/SF 2014)
OK-Jamie Butemeyer (SF 2011/SF 2013/3rd RU 2014)
SC-Lauren Lytle (NF 2012)
SD-Autumn Simunek (4th RU 2011/2nd RU 2012/2nd RU 2013/2nd RU 2014/Miss SD 2015)
TX-Callie Thompson (NF 2009/NF 2010/Top 13 2012/4th RU 2013/NF 2014)
VT-Caroline Bright (1st RU 2009/Miss VT 2010)
VA-Caitlin Brunell (AL-3rd RU 2012/1st RU 2013/Miss AL 2014)
WA-Genay Tucker (3rd RU 2011/NF 2013)
WV-Courtney Nelson (1st RU 2009/SF 2010)

2008:
AL-Haley Ates (NF 2012/NF 2013)
AK-Sierra Slade (NF 2014)
AR-Sloane Roberts (4th RU 2011/Miss AR 2012)
CA-Crystal Lee (SF 2011/1st RU 2012/Miss CA 2013)
DE-Amanda Debus (SF 2012/NF 2013/3rd RU 2014/3rd RU 2015/Miss DE 2016)
FL-Courtney Sexton (3rd RU 2015/Miss FL 2016)
GA-Hilary Pulos (NF 2011/NF 2012/SF 2014/SF 2015)
HI-Halialani Parish (3rd RU 2015/3rd RU 2016)
ID-Danielle Beckstrom (SF 2013/SF 2014/NF 2015)
IL-Emily Travis (SF 2011/NF 2012/NF 2013/SF 2014/SF 2015)
IN-Megan Thwaites (4th RU 2012/NF 2013/SF 2014)
KS-Alasyn Zimmerman (NF 2011; In CO: 1st RU 2014)
KY-Ashley Ferry (SF 2010/4th RU 2011/4th RU 2012/SF 2013/4th RU 2014)
LA-April Nelson (SF 2010/SF 2011/Miss LA 2015; In OK: SF 2012/NF 2013)
ME-Shannon Folsom (3rd RU 2010)
MD-Joanna Guy (Miss MD 2012)
MA-Taylor Kinzler (1st RU 2010/2nd RU 2011/Miss MA 2012)
MI-Carleigh Rowley (NF 2013/NF 2014/NF 2015)
MS-Morgan Lindsay Burnett (SF 2014/SF 2015)
MT-Victoria Valentine (Miss MT 2014)
NE-Rachel Foehlinger (3rd RU 2011/2nd RU 2012/1st RU 2013/2nd RU 2014)
NV-Alexis Hilts (2nd RU 2014/NF 2015/Competing in 2017)
NH-Megan Lyman (1st RU 2010/1st RU 2011/Miss NH 2012)
NJ-Katharyn Nicolle (NF 2010/Miss NJ 2011)
NC-Mya Hipps (Kayler) (In SC: 1st RU 2011/SF 2014; In NC: 4th RU 2012/2nd RU 2013)
ND-Ariana Walker (Miss ND 2011)
OH-Sarah Hider (NF 2010/NF 2011/Miss OH 2015)
OK-Alicia Clifton (2nd RU 2010/2nd RU 2011/Miss OK 2012)
OR-JoAnna Adkisson (4th RU 2014)
PA-Julia Rae Schlucter (1st RU 2015/SF 2016; In NY: SF 2014)
RI-Angela Angers (NF 2010/SF 2012)
SD-Carrie Wintle (SF 2013/SF 2014/NF 2015/Competing in 2017)
TN-Madyson Foster (Top 15 2012/Top 15 2013)
WA-Tori Knight (NF 2011/NF 2013)
WV-Bethany Lojewski (NF 2011/NF 2012/NF 2013/Top 12 2014/SF 2015/3rd RU 2016)

2009:
AK-Veronica Temple (3rd RU 2011/2nd RU 2013/1st RU 2014)
AZ-Katelyn Niemec (SF 2011/NF 2012/2nd RU 2013/SF 2014/1st RU 2015/Miss AZ 2016)
AR-Savvy Shields (Miss AR 2016)
CO-Janelle Orsborn (3rd RU 2011/SF 2012/1st RU 2015/2nd RU 2016)
CT-Acacia Courtney (2nd RU 2011/Miss CT 2014; In NY: SF 2012/2nd RU 2013)
DC-Hope Wiseman (In GA: NF 2011)
FL-Myrrhanda Jones (4th RU 2011/Miss FL 2013)
HI-Shelley Napua Salbedo (SF 2015; In NV: 2nd RU 2016)
IA-Jessica Baker (SF 2012/4th RU 2013/3rd RU 2014/SF 2015/2nd RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
KS-Chelsea Chilcott (SF 2012/SF 2013)
KY-Madison McCowan (NF 2013/NF 2014/SF 2015)
LA-Kelly Bernard (NF 2013/2nd RU 2014/SF 2015)
ME-Kristin Korda (Miss ME 2013)
MD-Stephanie Meadowcroft (SF 2012/3rd RU 2013/3rd RU 2014/1st RU 2016; In NY: Competing in 2017)
MA-Brianna Bostick (2nd RU 2012/1st RU 2014/2nd RU 2016)
MI-Haley Williams (Miss MI 2013)
MN-Katlyn Ziegler (SF 2015/Competing in 2017)
MS-Laura Lee Lewis (2nd RU 2013/1st RU 2014/2nd RU 2015/Miss MS 2016)
MT-Alysse Charlesworth (1st RU 2012/1st RU 2016)
NE-JaCee Pilkington (Miss NE 2013)
NH-Katrina Rossi (SF 2011)
NJ-Brenna Weick (1st RU 2013/1st RU 2014/2nd RU 2015/Miss NJ 2016)
NM-Ashley Fresquez (SF 2014/3rd RU 2015/1st RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
ND-Becca Lebak (NF 2011/1st RU 2012/4th RU 2013)
OH-Veronica Wende (NF 2012/NF 2014/NF 2015/SF 2016)
OK-Georgia Frazier (Top 15 2011/SF 2012/2nd RU 2013/1st RU 2014/Miss OK 2015)
OR-Amanda Gonzales-Merrill (SF 2013)
SC-Ali Rogers (Miss SC 2012)
SD-Jessica Dyk (In WY: 2nd RU 2014/1st RU 2015)
TX-Taylor Lowery (NF 2013)
UT-Meredith Gaufin (NF 2012)
VT-Sarah Crampton (NF 2016)
VA-Courtney Garrett (1st RU 2011/3rd RU 2012/2nd RU 2013/Miss VA 2014)
WA-Reina Almon (1st RU 2012/Miss WA 2013)
WV-Jackie Riggelman (SF 2011/SF 2012/SF 2013)
WI-Jeanette Morelan (In TN: 4th RU 2016) / Kiersten Gonzales (NF 2015)


2010:
AK-Angelina Klapperich (3rd RU 2012/2nd RU 2016)
AZ-Elizabeth Stolper (In OK: NF 2014/NF 2015)
AR-Mackenzie Bryant (NF 2012)
DE-Katelynn Mayers (4th RU 2015/1st RU 2016)
DC-Julia Braxton (In VA: Competing in 2017)
GA-Camille Sims (4th RU 2015; In NY: SF 2013/Miss NY 2016)
CA-Shelby Sinkler (NF 2012/NF 2014)
FL-MaryKatherine Fechtel (Miss FL 2015)
IL-Kaitlyn Wehr (SF 2013/NF 2014)
IN-Katelyn Marak (NF 2012/NF 2014/NF 2015; In TX: Top 12 2016/Competing in 2017)
IA-Aly Olson (Miss IA 2014)
KY-Laura Jones (NF 2012/3rd RU 2013/3rd RU 2014/Miss KY 2016)
ME-Marybeth Noonan (1st RU 2015/Miss ME 2016)
MD-Mary Teal Mulligan (4th RU 2012/2nd RU 2016)
MA-Kendall Wipf (In NH: SF 2012/1st RU 2013/NF 2014/SF 2015)
MI-Brooke Rowland (SF 2015)
MO-Alexandria Black (In KS: Competing in 2017)
NE-Staci Craighead (SF 2014)
NH-Lauren April (3rd RU 2011/SF 2012/Top 12 2013)
NJ-Andie Babusik (NF 2015)
NC-Kayla Hollingsworth (NF 2014)
ND-Cara Mund (3rd RU 2013/SF 2015/1st RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
OH-Cecili Weber (1st RU 2013/NF 2014; In VA: SF 2015/Competing in 2017)
OK-Lacey Russ (SF 2015) / Heather Rasmussen (NF 2014/SF 2015/SF 2016/Competing in 2017)
PA-Jocelyn Gruber (2nd RU 2014)
TN-Maggie Belew (NF 2013/Top 16 2014)
TX-Madison Fuller (3rd RU 2014/3rd RU 2015/3rd RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
VT-Erin Connor (3rd RU 2015/1st RU 2016/Miss VT 2017)
VA-Courtney Jamison (1st RU 2015)
WA-Victoria Renard (In OK: NF 2012/SF 2013)
WI: Annie Jorgensen (In GA: SF 2016/Competing in 2017)
WY-Chelsea Price (NF 2012/NF 2015/NF 2016)

2011:
AL-Mi’a Callens (NF 2013/SF 2014/SF 2015/SF 2016)
AR-Ashton Campbell (Miss AR 2014)
CA-Jessa Carmack (SF 2015/Miss CA 2016)
CO-Meredith Winnefeld (In AZ: 4th RU 2013/SF 2014; In CO: Top 15 2015/1st RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
DE-Victoria Brown-O’Brien (4th RU 2013)
FL-Elizabeth Fechtel (1st RU 2014)
HI-Brianna Garrido (In UT: Top 14 2016)
IL-Summer Robbins (Competing in 2017)
IN-Brianna DeCamp (SF 2015/Miss Indiana 2016)
KY-Erynn Landherr (SF 2014/NF 2015)
LA-Justine Ker (1st RU 2015/Miss LA 2016)
MI-Marissa Cowens (NF 2013/NF 2015/Competing in 2017)
MN-Alexis Houle (SF 2016)
MS-France Beard (1st RU 2015)
MO-McKensie Garber (Miss MO 2015)
NE-Brooke Ludemann (2nd RU 2015)
NV-Bailey Gumm (4th RU 2013/1st RU 2014/1st RU 2015/Miss NV 2016)
NH-Lauren Percy (NF 2013/3rd RU 2015/1st RU 2016/Miss NH 2017)
NJ-Natalie Ragazzo (Competing in 2017)
NY-Lauren Molella (Competing in 2017)
NC-McKenzie Faggart (1st RU 2014/NF 2015/Miss NC 2016)
ND-Kylie Helm (3rd RU 2016)
OH-Kelsey Barrett (SF 2013)
OK-Clytee Burchett (SF 2015/NF 2016)
OR-Alexi Provost-Shean (SF 2014)
PA-Kaitlynne Kline (NF 2013/NF 2014/NF 2015/NF 2016)
SD-Alexis Kosiak (SF 2013)
TN-Madison Snipes (SF 2015/SF 2016/Competing in 2017)
TX-Reilly Johannson (Competing in 2017)
WA-Nicole Renard (In CA: SF 2016/In WA: Competing in 2017)

2012:
AL-Callie Walker (SF 2015/1st RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
AZ-Madison Esteves (Miss AZ 2015)
CO-Molly Casey (Top 15 2016)
CT-Jaine’ Coann LeFebvre (In OK: NF 2016)
GA-Jameson Kenerly (Competing in 2017)
KY-Lauren Bohl (NF 2015)
LA-Deon Sumer (NF 2014/NF 2015)
MN-Bailey Wachholz (NF 2014/Competing in 2017)
MS-Molly May (SF 2015/2nd RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
MO-Shelby Steingraeber (Competing in 2017)
NE-Lianna Prill (NF 2014/2nd RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
NV-Ellie Smith (Miss NV 2014)
NJ-Amanda Ross (SF 2014/NF 2015/3rd RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
NM-Natalie Benson (In CA: Competing in 2017)
OK-Julianne Thomison (3rd RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
PA-Kaitlyn Miller (NF 2016/Competing in 2017)
SC-Rachel Wyatt (Miss SC 2016) / Sydney Sill (Competing in 2017)
SD-Meredith Gould (Miss SD 2014)
TX-Margana Wood (1st RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
VA-Andolyn Medina (NF 2015/SF 2016)
WA-Janae Callaway (4th RU 2014/SF 2015)
WV-Morgan Breeden (Top 12 2014/1st RU 2015/Miss WV 2016)

2013:
AL-Jessica Procter (3rd RU 2015/4th RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
AZ-MaddieRose Holler (2nd RU 2016)
KS-Kristen Boxman (SF 2015)
LA-Baylea Huffman (NF 2016/Competing in 2017)
MD-Sabrina Frost (Competing in 2017)
MN-Corinna Swiggum (NF 2016/Competing in 2017)
MS-Anne Elizabeth Buys (1st RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
NJ-Alyssa Sullivan (SF 2015/SF 2016/Competing in 2017)
NV-Katarina Clark (Competing in 2017)
OK-Ashten Vincent (3rd RU 2015/1st RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
OR-Harley Emery (3rd RU 2015/Competing in 2017)
PA-Katie Schreckengast (Competing in 2017)

2014:
AR-Ashton Yarbrough (Competing in 2017)
CA-Kyla Reed (Top 7 2016)
HI-Tarah Driver (SF 2016)
IA-Anna Masengarb (SF 2016/Competing in 2017)
KY-Alex Francke (3rd RU 2016)
LA-Meagan Crews (SF 2016/Competing in 2017)
MD-Sarah Robinson (3rd RU 2016)
NH-Caroline Carter (Miss NH 2016)
NJ-Samantha Rizzuto (NF 2015/NF 2016; In AL: Competing in 2017)
NY-Cady Ruth Stover (In PA: Competing in 2017)
NC-Karson Fair (In AL: Competing in 2017)
OR-Nicole Carter (NF 2016)
PA-Page Weinstein (In AL: NF 2016; In PA: Competing in 2017)
TX-Kassidy Brown (Competing in 2017)
UT-JessiKate Riley (2nd RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
VT-Alexina Federhen (In NY: Competing in 2017)
VA-Casey Shepard (Competing in 2017)
WA-Tayler Plunkett (Competing in 2017)
WV-June Braunlich (2nd RU 2016/Competing in 2017)
WI-Elise O'Connell (In OK: NF 2016)

2015:
DE-Michelle Ley (Competing in 2017)
MD-Jessica Bayuk (In FL: Competing in 2017)
MI-Vanessa Chambe (Competing in 2017)
NJ-Shereen Pimentel (In NY: Competing in 2017)
OK-Carrigan Bradley (Competing in 2017)

Former MAOT contestants who have competed for Miss Teen USA/Miss USA:
Shalane Larango (WA OT 2005/WA TUSA 2007)
Courtney Gifford (WY OT 2005/WY MAO 2007/WY USA 2013)
Tasha Smedley (UT OT 2006/UT TUSA 2009)
Moani Hara (HI OT 2007/HI USA 2014)
Kasey Staniszewski (MD OT 2007/MD TUSA 2009/MD USA 2013)
Elena LaQuatra (PA OT 2007/PA TUSA 2010/PA USA 2016)
Bisharra Dorre (WI OT 2007/WI TUSA 2006/WI USA 2014)
Ashley Golden (WY OT 2007/WY TUSA 2011)
Caley-Rae Pavillard (CO OT 2008/CO TUSA 2011/CO USA 2016)
Amanda Debus (DE OT 2008/DE TUSA 2011/DE MAO 2016)
Jasmine Alexis (DC OT 2008/DC TUSA 2007)
Sydnee Stottlemyre (MO OT 2008/MO TUSA 2011/MO USA 2016)
Arianna Walker (ND OT 2008/ND TUSA 2010/ND MAO 2011)
Veronica Temple (AK OT 2009/AK TUSA 2012)
Katherine Puryear (NC OT 2009/NC TUSA 2012)
Logan West (CT OT 2010/CT TUSA 2012 -- Miss Teen USA 2012)
Julia Martin (GA OT 2011/GA TUSA 2013)
Sophia Hadeka (VT OT 2011/VT TUSA 2013)
Dominick Fink (VA OT 2011/DC TUSA 2014)
Meridith Gould (SD OT 2012/SD MAO 2014/MN USA 2017)
Samantha Washington (NE OT 2013/NE TUSA 2017)
McKenzie Hansley (NC OT 2015/NC TUSA 2017)
Christina Stratton (MO TUSA 2015/MO OT 2016)

Last edited by author: Tue May 09, 2017 16:17:46   Edited 5 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: DC Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 01:02:46 10/15/16 Sat

Basco, Isabella (New)
Bouknight, Nikol (New)
Brown, DeJaNeal (New)
Chisolm, Caroline (2016)
Chittams, Alexandra (New)
Cox, Katelynne (2016-2nd R/U,State Community Service Award)
Cuddihy, Madeline (New)
Curd, Alexandra (2016-Miss Black Ohio USA)
Curtis, Emily (NH-2015-Top 10)
Henry-Jackson, Olivia (New)
Kincade, Katrina (2016)(2015-Miss Teen Massachusetts United States)(2014-Miss Black Massachusetts Talented Teen)
Kinsey, Briana (AL-2016-3rd R/U)(2015-1st R/U, Prelim Talent Award,Overall Interview Award)(2014-2nd R/U)(2013-NFT)(2012-Top 10,Double Prelim Awards)
Mabone, Judy (2016)(2015)
Near, Jocelyn (MI-2016)(2015)
Nix, Glory (FL-2016,Top 11,Prelim EG)(2015-Top 11, Prelim Talent Award)(GA-2014-NFT Award)
Pierre-Louis, Gaëlle (New)
Sanders, Emily (New)
Smith-Kingston, Jordann (New)
Strong, Kayla (2016)
Takahashi, Mika (New)
Wheeler, Anna (2015)

Photos/Bios: http://www.missdc.org/2017-contestants.html

Last edited by author: Mon April 03, 2017 22:44:42   Edited 7 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: NJ Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:49:54 10/06/16 Thu

Algarra, Jacqueline (Atlantic County) (New)
Barger, Danielle (Burlington County) (New)
Dass, Disha (Northern Highlands) (New)
Ervey, Jessica (Essex County) (New)
Frye, Laura (Salem County) (New)
Gialloreto, Jaime (South Jersey) (New)
Hilla, Sandra (Cape Shores) (2016)(2015-Miss Congenality)
Indio, Jessica (Tri-County) (2016)
Kennelly, Madison (Cape May County) (2016-QoL Award, Miss America Academic and Community Service Awards)
Kulikowski, Ashley (Stars and Stripes) (New)
Laveson, Ashlyn (Gloucester County) (2016)(2015-People's Choice)(2014)
Legrand, Rachelle (Gateway) (New)
Magill, Julia (Avalon) (2016, People's Choice)
Michael, Olivia (Columbus Day) (2016-1st R/U, Talent/Interview Awards)(2015-3rd R/U)(2014-Top 10, Interview Prelim Award)(2013)
Milne, Jessica (Monmouth County) (2016-T10,Overall Interview Award)(2015-T10,Overall Interview Award,Prelim Talent Award)
Ortega, Celinda (Bergen County) (2014-National All-American Miss)
Pepitone, Sarah (Cumberland County) (New)
Ragazzo, Natalie (Atlantic Shores) (2011 - NJOT, Top 10 in Orlando, Peoples Choice Award)
Ross, Amanda (Seashore Line) (2016-3rd R/U)(2015)(2014-Top 10)(2012 - NJOT)
Sanders, Marissa (Cape Resort) (2016)
Schoeffel, Kaitlyn (Eastern Shore) (2016-2nd R/U,Prelim SS Award)(2015)(2014-Top 10)(2013-4th R/U) (2012-1st R/U)(2007 - NJOT)
Seeley, Kyra (Central Coast) (2016-Top 10)(2015-Top 10)
Staub, Lauren (Ramapo Valley) (New)
Suarez, Olivia (Ocean County) (2016)(2015)(2014-PA)(2013-NJ)
Sullivan, Alyssa (Camden County) (2016-Top 10)(2015-Top 10, Prelim Talent Award) (NJOT - 2013, Top 8 in Orlando)
Tomlinson, Krystle (Coastal Shores) (2016-Prelim Talent Award)
Vendetta, Hannah (Northern Lakes) (New)
Welsh, Madison (South Shore) (2016-Prelim Talent Award)

PHOTOS/BIOS: http://www.missnewjersey.net/meet-the-contestants/

Last edited by author: Tue May 09, 2017 02:04:31   Edited 13 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: MN Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 02:44:07 10/13/16 Thu

Berg, Morgan (Riverfest) (New)
Critchley, Brooke (St. Croix Valley) (2016)
Drevlow, Brianna (North Star) (2016-1st R/U, Prelim Talent Award)
Enge, Hannah (Heart of Lakes) (New)
Fellows, Lauren (South Central) (2015-Top 11)(2014-Top 13)
Gowen, Tiara (River Valley) (New)
Helms, Allyson (Waseca County Sleigh & Cutter) (2016-Top 11,Miss America Academic Award)(2015-Miss America Academic Award)
Igbo-Ogbonna, Courtney (Central Minnesota) (2016-Non-Finalist Interview Award)(2013-Top 10, Brooke Kilgariff Rookie Talent Award)
Jutz, Hailey (Northwest) (2015)
Koes, Alexandra (Chain of Lakes) (New)
Kolbinger, Kia (Midwest) (New)
Kronlokken, Krista (Granite City) (2016-Non-Finalist Talent Award)
Labine, Sarah (Perham) (2016)
Laine, Morgan (Frazee) (New)
Mau, Lea (Brainerd Lakes) (New)
Marcotte, Katrina (Bemidji) (New)
Myers, Ashley (Thief River Falls) (New)
Pye, Kaylee (Winona) (New)
Sexton, Taylor (Mankato) (New)
Smith, Kate (Central Lakes) (New)
Sparby, Kendra (Northern Lakes) (New)
Swiggum, Corrina (Great Lakes) (2016)(MNOT - 2013, Teens in Action Award Finalist)
Ullyott, Abby (Moorhead) (2016-Hostess Award)
Wachholz, Bailey (Southwest) (2014) (MNOT - 2012)
Wengel, Callista (Coon Rapids) (New)
Ziegler, Katlyn (Heartland) (2015-Top 11, Miss America Community Service Award)(MNOT - 2009)
Zosel, Emma (Morris) (2015)

Photos: http://www.missminnesota.org/contestants.html

Last edited by author: Sun March 26, 2017 01:16:06   Edited 13 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: WI Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 01:03:29 10/12/16 Wed

Bande, Haylee Michelle (Burlington Area) (2015)(2014)
Bohm, Alyssa Marie (Harbor Cities) (2015)
Buege, Tess (Green Bay Area) (New)
Canon, Erin Elizabeth (West Allis) (New)
Collins, McKenna Holly (Madison) (New)
Creed, Morgan (New Berlin) (New)
Elmblad, Elise (Southern Lakes) (2013-NFT Award,Four Points Award)
Fiedler, Karis Grace (Oshkosh) (New)
Fochs, Susan Margaret (Door County) (New)
Haldeman, April (Northern Lights) (2016)(2015)
Knuth, Kayla Lynn (Saint Francis) (New)
Krause, Mattie Mae (La Crosse/Oktoberfest) (New)
Kumm, Madeline Marie (Wood Violet) (2016-1st R/U)(2015-Top 11)
Laursen, Katrina (Beloit) (New)
Lynam, Haley Jensen (Milwaukee) (2016)
Miliacca, Regina (Gina) Marie (Great Lakes) (2016-3rd R/U, Prelim Talent Award)
Myrin, Malainey (Wisconsin Central) (2016-Non-finalist Interview Award, Prelim SS Award)(2014-Non-finalist EW Award)
O'Brien, Erin (Onalaska) (2015-IN)(2013-IN)(2012-OH)
Rhey, Kaitlyn Marie (Kenosha) (New)(2007-2008 Miss Majorette of Wisconsin)
Roou, Zoe (Seven Rivers) (2016-Top 11, Miss America Community Service Award)(2015 Non-finalist Interview Award)
Sawicki, Rachel (Fond du Lac) (New)
Smith, Catherine Delinda (Lakeshore) (2016-NFT Award,Prelim Talent Award)
Swanson, Ryann (WI Rapids Area) (New)
Vanderhei, Tianna Marie (Badgerland) (2016-4th R/U)(2015-Top 11)(2014-Top 11, Prelim SS Award)(2013-Top 10)
Weaver, Christina (Sparta) (New)
Weinzirl, Brynn (Racine) (2016-Top 11)(2014-Top 11)

HEADSHOTS: http://www.misswisconsin.com/miss-wi-pageants/2017-miss/2017-contestants.php

Last edited by author: Fri April 21, 2017 10:33:06   Edited 26 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: AR Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:16:34 10/15/16 Sat

Barfield, Kathryn (Texarkana Twin Rivers) (New)
Benton, Maggie (Geater Jonesboro) (2016-Top 11)(2015-Top 15)
Bewley, Taryn (Ouachita River) (New)
Burrow, Hannah (Central Arkansas) (New)
Collins, Jade (Diamond Lakes) (2016-Top 15)(2015)(2014)(2013)
Collins, Kelli (Univ of Central Arkansas) (2016)(2015)
Copeland, Carly (AR Valley) (2016-Miss America State Scholar Award(2015)
Cornelius, Brooke (Greater Little Rock) (2016-2nd R/U,Sloane Roberts Overall Dance Award,Hudgens Business Leadership Award,"We Are More" Award)(2015-Top 10, Hudgens Business Leadership Award)(2014-Anne Hardin Non Finalist Tapper Award, Miss America Community Service Award)(2015-Top 10 Semi-finalist, Prelim Alpha B Interview Award)
Dahlem, Darynne (University of Arkansas) (2016-Sarah Slocum Overall Interview Award,Mary Jane Mullins Non-Finality Interview Award)(2015-Top 10 Semi-finalist, Prelim Alpha B Interview Award)
Devane, Courtney (Greater Hot Springs) (New)
Duran, Jordan (Magnolia) (New)
Ehrhart, Ashley (Arkansas Delta) (New)
Gresham, Suzie (Southwest AR) (2016)
Jaggers, Taylor (Grand Prairie) (New)
Kasper, Bethany (Arkansas River) (New)
Kuykendall, India (Lights of the Delta) (New)
Langley, Rachel (Southeast Arkansas) (New)
Lee, Tiffany (Ouachita Baptist University) (New)
Madison, Kelsie (Southern AR Univ) (New)
Marshall, Payton (Petit Jean Valley) (New)
McAfee, Megan (Conway) (New)
Miller, Jessica (Spirit of America) (New)
Mitchell, Ebony (North Central Arkansas) (New)
Moore, Logan (UAFS) (2016)(2015)(2014)
Moore, Olivia (Henderson State University) (New)
Moses, Bailey (Northeast Arkansas)(2016-3rd R/U,QoL Award,Prelim SS Award)(2015-1st R/U, Katie Bailey Overall Swimsuit Award, Prelim SS Award)(2014-1st R/U, AR Sweetheart, National Sweetheart-4th R/U, Overall & Alpha SS/EG Awards, Prelim Alpha Talent Award, Alpha Interview Award)
Oliver, Hannah (River Delta) (New)
Oswalt, Madison (Ozark Mountain) (New)
Pitts, Emma (Johnson County) (New)
Purtle, Raigan (Lake Dardanelle) (New)
Quinn, Destiny (Arkansas State University) (2016-Top 11)(2015)(2014-Woman of Courage Award)
Raffo, Claudia (White River) (2015-3rd R/U, Overall EG Award)(2014-Overall Alpha Talent)
Rottinghaus, Mady (South Central Arkansas) (New)
Sanders, Alexis (Natural State) (2016-Top 15,Overall Instrumentalist Award,Gracie Nail Education Award, Lanie Nail Education Award in Interview)
Soden, Kyla (Greater Jacksonville) (New)
Stone, Kelsey (AR Tech Univ) (New)
Sylvester, Raygan (Northwest Arkansas) (New)(2014-Arkansas Collegiate)
Ward, Rebecca (Ozark Highlands) (New)
Weatherley, Christian (Batesville) (New)
Wheelis, Reagan (Apple Blossom) (2016)(2015-Prelim Alpha Talent Award)
Williams, Kenzie (Metro) (2016)
Willis, Cameron (Sweetheart of Arkansas) (New)
Winn, Jacey (Gateway to the Ozarks)(2016-Top 15)(2015-4th R/U)(2014-Top 10, Overall Alpha Interview)
Yarbrough, Ashton (Heart of the Ozarks) (AROT - 2014,Non-finalist Interview in Orlando)

Headshots/Bio: http://www.missarkansas.org/contestants.htm

Last edited by author: Tue May 09, 2017 16:31:03   Edited 18 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: UT Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:03:31 10/20/16 Thu

Banks, Alyssa (Tooele) (2016)
xBerenyi, Jessica (Roy) (New)
Bird, Karli (Utah Valley University) (2016)(2015-Prelim SS Award)
xBlacka, Kaylie (Eagle Mountain) (New)
Bolick, Miranda (Wasatch County) (New)
xBurrola, Alexandria (USU Eastern) (New)
Burrola, Madison (Carbon County) (New)
xChristensen, Brynn (Timpanogos) (2016-Top 7,Prelim SS Award)(2015-Top 10, Prelim SS Award)
Christensen, Summer (Salem) (New)
Craig, Jesse (Greater Salt Lake City) (2016-1st R/U,Prelim Talent Award)
xDeVries, Julianne (Kaysville/Fruit Heights) (New)
Dritlein, Alix (Weber County) (2016-Top 12)
xFerrel, Meganne (South Jordan) (New)
xFertig, Bridget (Bear River Valley) (New)
Garfield, Brynn (Draper) (2016)
xGeorge, Emily (Davis County) (2015)
xGillman, Whitney (Riverton) (New)
Hartle, Abigael (Uintah County) (New)
xHorton, Alyse (Murray) (New)
xHumphreys, Navy (North Ogden) (New)
xJensen, Camri (Payson) (New)
Jensen, McKenzie (Herriman) (New)
xJones, Cammie (Rocky Mountain) (New)
Kanell, Sarah Angelina (Beaver County) (2016)
xKeetch, Kte (Hobble Creek)(New)
xLangston, Savannah (Washington County)
xLawrence, Allison (Pleasant Grove) (New)
Lloyd, Lindsay (Eastern UT) (2016)
xMann, Madalynn (Farmington) (New)
xMonson, Madison (Provo) (2016-3rd R/U)
xMorrison, Kelby (Dixie State University)
xNielsen, Sage (Draper) (New)
xNelson, Kaytie (Sanpete County) (New)
xPalmatier, Lizzy (Nebo) (2016-Top 7,Prelim Talent Award)(2015-1st R/U,Instrumental Music Award,Prelim Talent Award)
Peyregne, Mimi (American Fork) (New)
Powell, Katie Ann (Sandy) (New)
xReid, Jourdyn (Spanish Fork) (New)
Repko, Amanda (Mandy) (Cache Valley) (2016)
Riley, JessiKate (Panaramaland) (2016-2nd R/U,Prelim Talent Award) (UTOT - NFT in Orlando)
Rose, Rachel (Kaysville-Fruit Heights) (2016)
xSimons, Bailey (Heart of Utah) (New)
xStephens, Maria (Legacy) (New)
xStephensen, Kaybree (Millard County) (New)
Thacker, Jacki (Lehi) (New)
xTormey, Madison (Utah County) (2015)(2014)
xTownsend, Chantel (Duquesne County) (New)
xValdez, Shakelle (Pioneer Valley) (2016-Prelim SS Award)
xWaters, Shaelyn (Santaquin) (New)
Wixom, Natalie (King's Peak) (New)

Last edited by author: Thu May 18, 2017 22:03:31   Edited 21 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Actor and 1998 Miss America Kate Shindle on LGBT rights, NEA and ‘Fun Home,’ and running for office someday


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 07:22:34 05/09/17 Tue

https://www.washingtonpost.com/news/arts-and-entertainment/wp/2017/05/08/actor-and-1998-miss-america-kate-shindle-on-lgbt-rights-nea-and-fun-home-and-running-for-office-someday/?utm_term=.2180f5c45c51

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: NH Results (I'm freaking out!! So excited!!)


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:00:17 04/29/17 Sat

Miss New Hampshire 2017 is Lauren Percy!!!
1RU- Tubbs
2RU- Mastin
3RU- Mills
4RU- Orfeo

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: NJ Orientation


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 05:50:55 05/06/17 Sat


Olivia Suarez

Jessica Indio - Krystle Tomlinson - Rachelle

Kyra Seeley - Jessica Milne

Celinda Ortega

Krystle Tomlinson

Marissa Sanders - Sarah Pepitone

Jessica Milne - Celinda Ortega - Lauren Staub

Julia Magill

Olivia Michael - Ashley Kulikowski - Jacqueline Algarra

Krystle Tomlinson - Natalie Ragazzo - Madison Welsh - Amanda Rae Ross - Jacqueline Algarra - Rachelle Legrande

Disha Dass - Hannah Vendetta

Amanda Rae Ross - Kaitlyn Schoeffel

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Will anyone be live tweeting NH tonight? Please let us know!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 11:51:47 04/29/17 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss New Hampshire Lauren Percy standing next to her Miss New Hampshire's Outstanding Teen Sister, Makenzie Goode


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:51:52 05/05/17 Fri



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Forever Miss New Hampshire Titleholders


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 06:20:04 05/03/17 Wed



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: DE Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 01:02:17 10/15/16 Sat

Beale, Emily (New Castle County) (2016-2nd R/U, Community Service Award, Spirit Award, Miss America Academic Award)(2015, MAO Academic Award)
Bruce, Chelsea (Newark) (New)
Buckler, Rachel (Diamond State) (2016-Spirit Award)
Cramer, Charity (Capital) (2016-Non-finalist Interview Award)(2014-SF)(2014)
Gasperetti, Rebecca (Wilmington) (2016-People's Choice, Top 8, Congenality Award)
Haberstroh, Lauren (Southern Delaware) (New)
Hitchens, Jenna (Brandywine) (2016)(2015)(2014)(2012)
Johnson, Taylor (Blue & Gold) (New)
Leckie, Donata (Dover) (2016-Top 8, Prelim Lifestyle & Fitness Award)(2014-3rd R/U)
Ley, Michelle (Christiana) (New)(DEOT - 2015)
Major-Colazzo, Cierra (Tri-County) (New)
Phillips, Sophie (Dewey Beach) (New)
Pride, Kaylynn (Hockessin) (New)
Taylor, Danielle (Greenville (New)

Headshots: http://www.missde.org/new-page-2/

Last edited by author: Fri May 05, 2017 15:12:18   Edited 11 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Class of 2018


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 06:14:41 05/03/17 Wed

Erin Connor, Miss Vermont


Lauren Percy, Miss New Hampshire


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Other Miss AL Standouts


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 11:19:37 04/15/17 Sat

Top LtoR: Harley Chapin and Mary Ann McDougal
Middle LtoR: Chandler Shields and Riley Kate Lancaster
Bottom LtoR: Caitlyn McTier and Karson Fair


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Talent suggestion


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 15:09:11 05/02/17 Tue

I was checking out videos on You Tube and found one for "Quando, Quando, Quando." There are several versions but I prefer the peppier one by Engelbert Humperdink. Just thought it would make a great talent song for a contestant with a somewhat limited range--and it hasn't been done to death.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: NC People's Choice site up and running! http://woobox.com/tp9x96


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:39:58 05/01/17 Mon


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Good For Thought...


Author:
AppleSOM
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 09:34:07 04/29/17 Sat

I'm already seeing a lot of "preliminary wins mean nothing" chatter this season. Now that we are back to points winners versus ranking I'm wondering if prelim awards will have more impact.

I'm not a statistician like I know some of you are, but I would love to see the stats of the last two years of ranking versus now with point system on prelim winners who win the title.

Do you think we will see more prelim winners with success due to the judging shift?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: SC Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:04:50 10/20/16 Thu

Asbury, Nyjah (Loris Bog-Off Festival) (New)
Bish, Brianna (North Charleston) (New)
Black, Delaney (Bluffton)(New)
Bostick, Valerie (North Greenville University) (2016)
Bradley, Ali (Fountain Inn) (2016-Top 16)
Bunch, Davia (Upstate) (New)
Cleland, Monica (Lander University) (New)
Currence, Keasha (Chesnee) (2016)
Davis, Johanna (Powdersville) (New)
Davidson, Briana (Blythewood) (2016)
Doyle, Emily (SC Gamecock) (2016)
Drummond, Caitlin (Blue Ridge Foothills) (New)
Durrah, Brittany (Limestone College) (New)
Ellis, Kyndall (Laurens County) (New)
Elvis, Morgan (Myrtle Beach) (2015)
Ford, Sydney (Spartanburg) (2016-4th R/U,Prelim SS Award) (2014 SC Teen USA NF) (2012 Teen 3RU)
Fox, Jordyn (Capital City) (2014-Top 10)
Gibson, Cassandra (Kershaw) (New)
Harder, Alexis Adair (Travelers Rest) (New)
Horrell, Brianna (Easley) (New)
Kelly, Savanna (SC Apple Festival) (New)
King, Kaylee (Green Wave) (New)
Knight, Leslie (Boiling Springs) (2016)(2015)(2013-Top 16)
Latimer, Armani (Greenville County) (New)
Ledbetter, Addie (Summerville) (New)
McCall, Morgan (Mauldin) (New)
McFadden, Dionna (Williamsburg) (New)
Miller, Taylor (Clemson) (New)
Mobley, Reagan (Charleston Southern) (New)
Murphy, Mikeya (Greenville Scottish Games) (2016-Overall NFT Award,Prelim Talent Award)(2015)(2014)
Pennington, Kendyl (Georgia-Carolina State Fair) (2015)(2013-Georgia)
Phillips, Maria (Spartanburg Methodist College) (New)
Potter, Christal (Florence) (2016-2nd R/U)
Roberts, Suzi (Columbia) (2016-1st R/U, Prelim SS, Quality of Life Award)(2015 Top 16) (2014 Miss SC International)
Romano, Morgan (Midlands) (New)
Schoolfield, Morgan (Camden) (New)
Sill, Sydney (Greater Greer) (SCOT - 2012)
Southgate, Natalie (Inman) (2016) (2012 Teen Top 11)
Stokes, Haley (Aquila) (New)
Stritt, Alexis (SC Peach Festival) (New)
Stuppard, Cortnie (Clarendon) (2016)
Thomas, Thomasena (SC Pearls) (New)
Thompson, Charleston (Hilton Head Island) (New)
Westberry, Allura (Coastal Carolina University) (New)
Wong, Catherine (Hartsville) (2016)
? (Richland County)
? (River City)

Photos: https://www.miss-sc.org/miss-south-carolina-contestants

Last edited by author: Sun May 14, 2017 00:38:09   Edited 24 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: MS Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 04:07:05 10/13/16 Thu

Addison, Joy (Riverland) (2014)
Branch, Aysa (All-America City) (2016-Prelim SS Award)
Brown, Callie (New South) (2016)
Brown, Katelyn (Pontotoc Ridge) (New)
Brumfield, Colby (Warren County (New)
Bryant, Kaci (Red Carpet City) (2016)
Bullock, Brooke (Jones County) (2016-Top 10)
Buys, Anne Elizabeth (Vicksburg) (2016-1st R/U,Prelim SS Award)(MSOT - 2013)
Cockrell, Emily (Lee County) (New)
Dale, Arrielle (Belle of the Bayou) (2015)(2014)(2013)(2012)
Fant, Tanner (Meridian) (New) (2015-DYW of MS,Top 10 at National DYW)
Gibson, Leah (University) (2016-Top 13, NFT Award, Alpha Talent Award)
Goss, Amelie (Washington County) (New)
Hall, Mia (Hattiesburg) (2016-4th R/U)(2014-Top 11)
Harrington, Holly (Dixie) (2016-3rd R/U)
Hyer, Mary Margaret (Southern Magnolia) (New)
Judge, Allison (Heart of Dixie) (2016)(2015)
Kennedy, GraceAnne (Magnolia) (New)
Leflore, Hannah (Delta State University) (2016)(2015)
May, Molly (MSU) (2016-2nd R/U, Prelim Talent Award)(2015-Top 10) (MSOT - 2012; 4th RU/Prelim Talent in Orlando)
McCaa, Mary Katherine (Heart of the South (2016)
McDaniel, Anna (William Carey University (New)
Meador, Annalise (Mid-South) (New)
Mitchell, Macy (Deep South) (2016-Top 15)
Nix, Charley Ann (Desoto County) (2016)
O'Neal, Vivian (Pride of the South) (New)
Olson, Caitlin (Heartland) (New)
Pearson, Kasey (Amory) (2016)
Perry, Katelyn (Pearl River Valley) (New)
Roberts, Alivia (Monroe County) (2016-Top 10)(2015 Top 10/Talent Prelim Award)(2014)
Sanders, Kennedi (Greenville) (New)
Schultz, Maggie (Brandon) (2015)(2014)
Seale, Miriam (Neshoba County) (New)
Shumaker, Rachel (Madison Metro) (New)
Slocum, Sydney (Heritage) (New)
Smith, Macken'z (Rolling Hills) (2016)
Thomas, Meredith (Northland) (2016)(2015-4th RU)(2014)
Tingle, Emily (North Central MS) (2016)
Walters, Abigail (Hinds Community College) (2016)
Wesley, Dana (Tupelo) (2016)
Wicks, Lizzy (Pine Belt) (New)
Wolfe, Kaelyn (USM)(New)
Wortsmith, Blair (Parade of Beauties) (New)
Wright, Mary Miller (Southern Grace) (New)

HEADSHOTS: http://missmississippipageant.com/2017-contestants

Last edited by author: Fri April 28, 2017 02:10:57   Edited 28 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: I see that the NC Top 10 prediction thread was taken down. I can only assume because people were getting nasty. Terrible. You can root for one contestant legitimately without disrespecting others. It's a pageant, folks. No need to be mean and say horrible things


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:20:27 04/26/17 Wed


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: WA Contestants


Author:
Collage Queen
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:05:47 04/13/17 Thu


Abbott, Anikka (West Sound) (2015-1st R/U, Prelim Talent Award)
Barre, Ariana (Grays Harbor) (New)
Brooks, McKenzie (Whatcom County) (New)
Brown, JJ (Liberty) (New)
Haggin, Heather (Auburn) (New)
Karras, Ashlee (Columbia Basin) (2016 Top 10)(2015 NFT)
Kondel, Abbie (Clark County) (New)
Linde, Jessica (Yakima County) (New)
McNicholl-Carter, Danamarie (Eastside) (2016)
Moody, Makenzie (Spokane) (New)
Murray, Isabell (Tahoma) (New)
Plunkett, Tayler (Tri Cities) (New)(WAOT - 2014, Prelim/NF Evening Gown/OSQ in Orlando)
Rebstock, Reagan (Apple Valley) (New)
Renard, Nicole (Rainer) (CA 2016- Top 15)(WAOT – 2011, Prelim/NF Talent)
Smith, Taryn (Northwest) (2016 4RU, Prelim Evening Gown)(2015 Top 10, Prelim Evening Gown, Rookie of the Year)
Springer, Kalina (Emerald City) (2016 NFI, Academic Award)
Sturgill, Gabby (Seattle) (2016 OR Top 7)(2015 OR NFT)
Tuohy, Brielle (Pierce County) (New)
Van Lith, Cora (East Cascades) (New)
Woods, Kennedy (Lewis County) (New)

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Main index ] [ Archives: 12[3]4567 ]
AmazingCounters.com
[ Contact Forum Admin ]


Forum timezone: GMT-5
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2016 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.