VoyForums
GIVE FREE FOOD
www.TheHungerSite.com
Protect Habitat for Free
www.TheRainforestSite.com
Non-profit ad served by VoyForums...

VoyUser Login optional ] [ Contact Forum Admin ] [ Main index ] [ Post a new message ] [ Search | Check update time | Archives: 123[4]56789 ]


Pageant Guru Message Board
State Websites Social Media Message Boards Community
Getting Real by Gretchen Carlson
The Week Courtesy of Ernie Koneck, Pageant Consultant (ernie@misshollywood.com)
The Road to Miss America Board Courtesy of yrralh


Subject: Who in your state has a talent you would be proud to see on the Miss America stage?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:00:39 02/13/15 Fri

I would like to see talent actually count as much in the final outcome as it's percentage of the total score would suggest it should and let America see that talent on TV.

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Jacky always looks so pretty


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:43:10 03/18/15 Wed

The dialogue with Host Merrill Piepkorn is always so much fun! He is indeed a gracious host. — with Jacky Arness at Dakota Air: A Tribute to Lawrence Welk.



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Fun Talent Thread!


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 10:19:51 03/13/15 Fri

Which former state titleholders still use their talent post-pageant? If you know of any, would love recent videos or pictures! I know Arianna Afsar and Melissa Chaty are still singing. Who else?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Have the state judges panel been established for any of the state pageants?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 05:50:05 03/19/15 Thu


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Is there any way you can get your scores after a pageant?? How would you know where you need improvement??


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:13:22 03/16/15 Mon


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss ND Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:47:00 12/05/14 Fri

http://www.missnorthdakota.org/#/local-titleholders/4521153454

Miss Badlands - Eve Axvig (New)
Miss Carrington - Sabrina Wolfe (New)
Miss Dakota Country - Savannah Buskness (2014)(2013)(2012)
Miss Dickinson - Carlie Meehan (2014)(2013)(2012)
Miss Empire - Bailey Schumann (2014)
Miss Fargo - Faye Stromberg (2014-1st R/U)(2013-Top 10, Prelim Talent)
Miss Fort Abercrombie - Kacie Chatwood (2014-Top 10)(2013-Top 10, Instrumental Talent Winner)(2012)
Miss Geographic Center - Lexi Wyman (New)
Miss Grand Forks - Delanie Wiedrich (New)
Miss James River Valley - Ashley Boom (New)
Miss Kittsona - Abby Mattson (2014-2nd R/U)
Miss Norsk Hostfest - Macy Christianson (New)
Miss Northern Lights - Katie Carpenter (2013-NFT)
Miss Oil Country - Stephanie Richter (New)
Miss Peace Garden - Lizzie Jensen (New)
Miss Red River Valley - Chenise Nesler (New)
Miss Roughrider Days - Hannah Frazier (New)
Miss Rugby - Cara Mund (2013-3rd R/U, Community Svc Award) (NDOT - 2010)
Miss State Capitol - Reyna Bergstrom (2014 ND Distinguished Young Woman)
Miss Upper Missouri Valley - Miranda Peterson (2014)
Miss West Fargo - Abby Berglund (2014-Top 10)
Miss Western Star - Alyssa Ralston (2014)(2013)(2012)
Miss Williston - Emily Wingerter (New)

Last edited by author: Wed March 18, 2015 12:06:23   Edited 12 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Craziest Moments of the Miss America Pageant


Author:
MsS♥
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:41:46 03/13/15 Fri

Hi, everyone! I'm watching the crowning of Miss America 1965, Vonda Van Dyke and I noticed that a man rushed the stage during her crowning and was chased by security. Does anyone know what happened in that moment? Have there been any other crazy moments during the live telecast of the Miss America Pageant?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Director help


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:30:18 03/17/15 Tue

Awesome opening number songs/themes?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Subject: Miss Michigan Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:43:22 11/21/14 Fri

Miss Allegan County - Jessica Glessner (New)
Miss Auburn Midland - Marissa Cowans (2013) (MIOT - 2011)
Miss Bay County - Mallory Rivard (2014)(2013)
Miss Bridge Fest - Chelsea Nedrow (New)
Miss Capital City - Kelly Gooch (2014-2nd R/U, Prelim SS Winner)(2013-Top 10)
Miss Danish Festival - Lauren Walsh (New)
Miss Downriver - Danica Katnik (New)
Miss Great Lakes - Sarah Bland (New)(2014-MIOT-1st R/U)
Miss Greater Grand Rapids - Alyssa Veliquette (2013)
Miss Greater Kalamazoo - Brooke Rowland (MIOT - 2010)
Miss Heartland - Ashli Maser (2014-Top 10)
Miss Iosco County - Ashley Flowers (New)
Miss Jackson Crossroads - Emily Sioma (New)
Miss Lawrence Tech University - Meredith Harper (New)
Miss Lighthouse Coast - Arianna Quan (New)
Miss Ludington Area - Marie MacDonnell (New)
Miss Mid Michigan - Tori Juenemann (2014-Top 11; Prelim SS Winner)(2012)
Miss Monroe County - Alana Rae Wilson (New)
Miss Oakland County - MacKenzie Strom (New)
Miss Pride of the Peninsulas - Emily Smith (2014-NFT)(2013-NFT)
Miss River Raisin Festival - Jocelyn Near (New)
Miss Saginaw County - Danielle Purtell (New)
Miss Sanilac County - Carleigh Rowley (2014)(2013) (MIOT - 2008)
Miss Shoreline - Quinn Fischman (2014)
Miss South Central - Nicole Miller (2014-1st R/U)
Miss Southwest - Katlynn Kennedy (New)
Miss Spirit of the State - Jaeleen Davis (2014-Top 11)(2013)
Miss St. Clair Shores - Lauren Brown (2013-4th R/U)(2012-Top 10)
Miss Stateline - Emily Kieliszewski (2014-4th R/U)(2013-T10)(2012)(2011-2nd R/U)(2010)
Miss Sunrise Side - Emilee Madison (New)
Miss Tip of the Mitt - Victoria Lines (2014-Top 10)(2013-Top 10)
Miss Washtenaw County - Alexandria Strother (New)
Miss Wayne County - Anna Dai (New)(MI DYM - 2013)
Miss West Michigan - Jodi Beckman (2014-Overall Interview)(2013)(2012)

Last edited by author: Thu March 12, 2015 07:48:45   Edited 29 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Mississippi 2015 State meeting/Orientation


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 23:00:10 03/16/15 Mon

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uWRPTzuzLWU

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Several years ago there was a talent at miss America with a cool costume/skirt trick. Does anyone remember the state/year?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 21:47:50 03/15/15 Sun


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: How does the point system work. Points for talent, interview, swim and gown....what are the percentages??


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:11:14 03/16/15 Mon


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss State Final Competition Dates


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 05:46:15 01/17/15 Sat

Apr 25 - Miss Vermont
Apr 26 - Miss Maine

May 2 - Miss New Hampshire (Class Complete)
May 17 - Miss Virgin Islands
May 30 - Miss Hawaii (Class Complete)
May 30 - Miss Rhode Island
May 30 - Miss Wyoming

June 5 - Miss Alaska
June 6 - Miss Alabama (Class Complete)
June 6 - Miss Kansas (Class Complete)
June 6 - Miss Nebraska (Class Complete)
June 6 - Miss New York
June 6 - Miss Oklahoma (Class Complete)

June 13 - Miss Delaware
June 13 - Miss Illinois
June 13 - Miss Iowa
June 13 - Miss Minnesota (Class Complete)
June 13 - Miss Missouri (Class Complete)
June 13 - Miss Montana
June 13 - Miss New Jersey
June 13 - Miss North Dakota (Class Complete)
June 13 - Miss Pennsylvania
June 14 - Miss District of Columbia

June 20 - Miss Colorado
June 20 - Miss Florida
June 20 - Miss Georgia (Class Complete)
June 20 - Miss Idaho
June 20 - Miss Indiana
June 20 - Miss Michigan (Class Complete)
June 20 - Miss New Mexico
June 20 - Miss North Carolina
June 20 - Miss Ohio
June 20 - Miss South Dakota
June 20 - Miss Tennessee (Class Complete)
June 20 - Miss Utah
June 20 - Miss Wisconsin

June 27 - Miss Arizona
June 27 - Miss California (Class Complete)
June 27 - Miss Connecticut
June 27 - Miss Louisiana (Class Complete)
June 27 - Miss Maryland
June 27 - Miss Mississippi (Class Complete)
June 27 - Miss Nevada
June 27 - Miss Oregon
June 27 - Miss South Carolina (Class Complete)
June 27 - Miss Virginia
June 28 - Miss Massachusetts

July 1 - Miss West Virginia (Class Complete)
July 3 - Miss Washington
July 4 - Miss Kentucky
July 4 - Miss Texas (Class Complete)

July 11 - Miss Arkansas
July 11 - Miss Puerto Rico

Last edited by author: Sat March 21, 2015 13:10:28   Edited 14 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Gown Shops in NYC


Author:
Need help
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 11:52:26 03/16/15 Mon

Are there any pageant gown shops or evening gown shops in NYC that you would recommend?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Strangest titleholder appearances...


Author:
Me
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 00:28:35 03/15/15 Sun

Saw that Miss Texas went on a snake hunt today, and tomorrow is set to get into a pit with 1500 rattle snakes. What's up with these kinds of experiences? What are some of the craziest experiences other title holders have had?

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Connecticut Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:39:55 11/08/14 Sat

Miss Bristol - Gina Salvatore (2014)(2013)
Miss Forestville - Jillian Duffy (New)(CTOT 1st R/U-2014)
Miss Greater Rockville - Danielle Sturgeon (New)
Miss Greater Watertown - Natascia Simone (2014)
Miss Hometown - 3/28/15
Miss Hockanum Valley - Pippa Leigh (New)(Semi-finalist - Miss CT Teen USA 2015)
Miss Litchfield County - Joanna Shields (2012)(2011)
Miss Naugatuck Valley - Jonét Nichelle (New)(Semi finalist - Miss CT Teen USA 2014, 2013; 4th R/U 2012)
Miss New Haven - Cara Ann Cama (2014-Semi finalist)(2012-State Academic Award)(2011-Miss Royal Teen America)(2010-Miss Teen New England)
Miss Southington - Valerie Voccio (2014-Top 10)(2013-2nd R/U)
Miss Stamford - Fiona Lowenstein (New)
Miss Windham County - Colleen Ward (2012)
Miss Wolcott - Alexa Farrell (2014)

Last edited by author: Sun March 15, 2015 04:04:57   Edited 24 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Hawaii Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:23:37 11/08/14 Sat

Miss Aloha Hawaii - Keahi Delovio (New)
Miss Aloha Kauai - Janessa Grady (New)
Miss Aloha Lokelani - Joylene Tabon (New)
Miss Aloha Maui - Natasha Poepoe (New)
Miss Chinatown Hawaii - Stephanie Wang (New)
Miss Diamond Head - Sunsearay Solatorio (New)
Miss East Oahu - Halilani Parish (HIOT - 2008)
Miss Garden Isle - Nicholette Levinthol (New)
Miss Haleakala - Maata Halaliku (New)
Miss Haleiwa - December Smith (New)
Miss Honolulu - Brooke Alcuran (New)
Miss Hualalai - Cheri Lavoie (New)
Miss Kahala - Alexandra Roth (2013 - 3RU)
Miss Kahikinui Maui - Rochelle de Leon(New)
Miss Kailua-Kona - Jessica Lloyd (New)
Miss Kakaako - Jeanne Kapela (2014-2RU)
Miss Kaneohe - Steisha Sheather (2013)
Miss Kona Coffee - Ariel Enriquez (New)
Miss Latina Hawaii - April May Smith (New)
Miss Maui - Napua Salbedo (HIOT - 2009)
Miss Mauna Kaala - Mariah Akau (New)
Miss Mililani - Kirstie Naone (New)
Miss Moanalua - Samantha Clark (New)
Miss Mokihana - Guinevere Davenport (2013)
Miss North Shore - Joanne Keala Patterson (New)
Miss Nuuanu - Adrienne Wilson (NY-2014)
Miss Paradise Kauai - Sarah Manuel (New)
Miss Valley Isle - Kulia Murray (New)
Miss West Oahu - Moanikeala Silva (New)

Last edited by author: Sun February 08, 2015 00:22:03   Edited 18 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss New Jersey Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 04:21:50 11/07/14 Fri

Miss Atlantic County - Kaitlyn Schoeffel (2014-Top 10, Prelim Interview Winner; 2013-3rd R/U, Prelim SS Winner; 2012-1st R/U, Prelim SS, Gown, Talent Winner) (NJOT 2007)
Miss Atlantic Shores - Devon Vanderslice (2014 - 3rd R/U, NJ Sweetheart-2014, National Sweetheart-Top 16)
Miss Avalon - Andie Babusik (NJOT 2010, MAOT Top 12)
Miss Bergen County - Nina Montgomery (New)
Miss Cape May County - Dana Piccoli (New)
Miss Cape Resort - Sandra Hilla (New)
Miss Cape Shores - Myra McCann (2013)
Miss Central Coast - Lindsey Giannini (2014-4th R/U)(2013-2nd R/U)(2012-Top 10)
Miss Coastal Shore - Anna Negron (2013-Prelim Talent Winner)(2012-Top 10), (2011-4th R/U, SS Prelim Winner)
Miss Columbus Day - Olivia Michael (2014-Top 10, Interview Prelim Winner)(2013)
Miss Cumberland County - Samantha Mason (2012)
Miss Eastern Shore - Melissa Hoffman (2014-Top 10, Prelim SS Winner)(2013)
Miss Gateway - Jessica Milne (New)
Miss Gloucester County - Brenna Weick (2014-1st R/U, Prelim SS Winner)(2013-1st R/U, NJ Sweetheart, Top-10 National Sweetheart) (NJOT - 2009, MAOT-1st R/U)
Miss Island Resort - Olivia Swarez (2014-PA)(2013-NJ)
Miss Middlesex County - 3/29/15
Miss Monmouth County - Gianna Mazzone (New)
Miss Northern Lakes - Ashlyn Laveson (2014)
Miss Ocean County - Kyra Seeley (New)
Miss Ramapo Valley - Brielle Morgan (New)
Miss Salem County - Briana Cunningham (New)
Miss Seashore Line - Courtney Fairfield (2014)(2013-Top 10, EG Prelim Winner)
Miss Somerset County - 3/29/15
Miss South Jersey - Kelcie Klaus (2013)
Miss South Shore - Alyssa Sullivan (NJOT 2013, MAOT-Top 5)
Miss Southern Counties - Amanda Ross (2014-Top 10) (NJOT 2012)
Miss Stars & Stripes - Fiona DiGennaro (2013)
Miss Tri-County - Devan Fogarty (PA-2014)
Miss Union County - 3/29/15

Last edited by author: Sun March 15, 2015 01:59:39   Edited 19 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Arkansas Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:07:04 11/08/14 Sat

Arkansas Delta - Elli Fowler (New)
Arkansas River - Logan Moore (2014)
Arkansas State University - Jade Collins (2014)(2013)
Arkansas Tech University - Haven Brock (New)
Arkansas Valley - Jacey Winn (2014-Top 10, Overall Alpha Interview)
Batesville - Savannah Skidmore (New)
Central Arkansas - Amber Ward (New)
Conway - Mallori Hartsfield (New)
Diamond Lakes - Makenzie Moore (2014-Top 10, QoL)
Dogwood - Leslie Benford (New)
Frisco Springs - Destiny Quinn (2014)
Grand Prairie - Sierra Lites (New)
Greater Hot Springs - AuBrianna Burroughs (New)
Greater Jacksonville - Elise Jones (New)
Greater Jonesboro - Kasey Welsh (New)
Greater Little Rock - Mary Ellen Hunthrop (2012)
Heart of the Ozarks - Maggie Benton (2013)
Henderson State University - Brooke Cornelius
Johnson County - Carly Copeland (New)
Lake Dardanelle - Jennifer Nottenkamper (New)
Lakes of the Northwest - Mason Magouyrk (2013)(2012)
Lights of the Delta - Reagan Wheelis (New)
Madison County - Katie Crow (New)
Magnolia - Sarah Clayton (2014)
Metro - Halle Erwin (2014)(2013)
North Little Rock - Laura Russell (New)
North Central Arkansas - Brooklyn Woodworth (New)
Northeast Arkansas - Claudia Raffo (2014-Overall Alpha Talent)
Northwest Arkansas - Loren McDaniel (2014-2nd R/U)(2013)
Ouachita Baptist University - Brooke Schmidt (New)
Ouachita River - Bailey Moses (2014-1st R/U, Overall Alpha SS/EG, AR Sweetheart, National Sweetheart-4th R/U)
Ozark Highlands - Kelli Collins (New)
Petit Jean Valley - Alyson Tyler (New)
River Delta - Emma Jumper (2014)
Southern Arkansas University - Haley Bird (New)
South Central Arkansas - Brittney Humphrey (2014-Top 10)
Southeast Arkansas - Stoni Butler (2014-Top 15)
Southwest Arkansas - Klancy Johnson (2014-Top 15)(2013-Top 10, Prelim SS Winner)(2011-Alpha Interview Award)
Spirit of Arkansas - Caitlyn Cook (2014-QoL Finalist)(2013-Talent Prelim Winner)(2012)(2011)
Sweetheart of Arkansas - 4/4/15
Texarkana / Twin Rivers - Randee Jo Langley (2014)
University of Arkansas - Brejamin Perkins (2014)(2013)
UAFS - Joni Fields-Adams (New)
University of Central Arkansas - Chelsy Jones (2014)(2013)(2012)
Western Arkansas - Darynne Dahlem (New)
White River - Samantha Hudon (2014-Top 10)

Last edited by author: Sat March 21, 2015 00:10:23   Edited 42 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Kansas Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:30:14 11/05/14 Wed

http://www.misskansas.org/miss/miss-kansas/2015-miss-titleholders.html

Miss Andover - Julia Jones (New)
Miss Augusta - Hannah Wagner (New)
Miss Barton County - Hannah Maddy (New)
Miss Butler County - Kiah Duggins (2014-Top 10)
Miss Capital City - Jade Dowling (New)
Miss Cottonwood - Allison VanNahmen (New)
Miss Cowboy Capital - Whitney Winter (New)
Miss Cowley County - Calley Watters (New)
Miss Dodge City - Dakota Derstein (New)
Miss Flint Hills - Bridget Carter (New)
Miss Golden Belt - Courtney Blakenship (New)
Miss Great Plains - Ashley DeWitt (2014)
Miss Greater Topeka - Misha Reed (New)
Miss Greater Wichita - Annika Wooton (2014-Top 11, Miracle Maker)(2013-Top 10)
Miss Hay Capital - Angela Thomas (2012-Top 10)(2011-Top 10)
Miss Heartland - Cassie Lohmeyer (New)
Miss Johnson County - Jennifer Salva (2014-1st R/U)(KS Sweetheart-2014)(2012-2013-Miss Czeck-Slovac US National Winner)
Miss Lawrence - Amanda Johnson (New)
Miss Leavenworth County - Meagan Johnson (2014-3rd R/U)(2013)(2012)
Miss Liberal - Allyson Nondorf (New)
Miss Lyon County - Allie Routh (New)
Miss Meadowlark - Maci Johnson (New)
Miss Metro Kansas City - Hannah Fox (2013-Top 10)
Miss Midwest - Michelle Page (2014)(2012)
Miss Santa Fe Trail - Savannah Kelley (2014)
Miss Sedgwick County - Hannah Langley (2013-4th R/U)(2012-2nd R/U)(2011-2nd R/U)
Miss Southwest - Baleigh Munsell (New)
Miss Sunflower - Katie Marx (New)
Miss Topeka - Mai-Thy Ta (2014-Top 10)(2013)
Miss Walnut Valley - Kristen Boxman (KSOT - 2013)
Miss Wooded Hills - Haleigh Kierl (New)

Last edited by author: Sun March 08, 2015 22:48:45   Edited 31 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Oregon Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 18:43:51 01/20/15 Tue

Miss Bandon Cranberry - Liza-May Skieie (New)
Miss Cascade - 4/25/15
Miss Clatsop County - Alexis Mather (2014)(2013)
Miss Coos County - Kaila Trip (New)
Miss Douglas County - 4/4/15
Miss High Desert - 4/4/15
Miss Klamath County - 4/11/15
Miss Lane County - Harley
Miss Linn-Benton - Emma
Miss Marion-Polk County - 3/28/15
Miss North Coast - Hannah Garhofer (New)(2012-OROT-Top 5)
Miss Rogue Valley - Allie Pederson (New)
Miss Southern Oregon - 4/12/15
Miss Three Rivers - 3/28/15
Miss University of Oregon - Jennifer
Miss Washington County - 4/4/15

Last edited by author: Mon March 23, 2015 12:49:54   Edited 6 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss West Virginia Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 16:38:51 11/18/14 Tue

http://www.misswestvirginia.org/2015_miss_contestants

Miss Berkeley County - Katie Rose (2014-WVOT-1st R/U)
Miss Black Diamond - Kelsey Benson (2014-Top 8)(2013)
Miss Capital City - Bethany Lojewski (2014-Top 12)(2013)(2012)(2011)(WVOT - 2008)
Miss Central West Virginia - Morgan Breeden (2014)(WVOT - 2012)
Miss Discovery Trail - Shaylin Reid (New)
Miss Doddridge County - Hannah Prince (New)
Miss Hampshire County Fair - Madeline Tighe (New)
Miss Harrison County - Ava Collar
Miss Jefferson County - Tess Hyre (2014-Top 12)
Miss Kanawha Valley - Britta McCombie (New)
Miss Middle Island - Lauren Harvey (New)
Miss Morgantown - Corie Posey (2014)
Miss Mountain State - Casey Gunnoe (2014)
Miss North Eastern - Makayla Lewis (2013-2nd R/U)(2012-1st R/U, EG Winner; WV Sweetheart)(2011)
Miss Northern West Virginia - Gabrielle Payne (2013-Top 8)
Miss Randolph County - Alexandra Cincinnati(New)
Miss Southern West Virginia - Hilary Kinney (New)
Miss University City - Kirstie Kalany (2014-Top 8)
Miss Wheeling - Chelsea Malone (2014-3rd R/U, Prelim Talent Winner)(2013-3rd R/U)
Miss Whitewater - Elizabeth Keim (New)

Last edited by author: Sat March 21, 2015 00:16:31   Edited 29 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Minnesota Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 01:14:15 11/13/14 Thu

http://www.missminnesota.org/LocalPageants.cfm?ID=125


Miss Bemidji - Tia Ellies (New)
Miss Brainerd Lakes - Emily Lundgren (2014)
Miss Central Lakes - Jade Hovet (2014)
Miss Central Minnesota - Jade Possail (SD-1st R/U, SD Sweetheart)
Miss Chain of Lakes - Chelsea Swiggum (2014)
Miss Coon Rapids - Katlyn Ziegler (MNOT - 2009)
Miss Frazee - Becca Sorlien-Riewer (New)
Miss Grand Cities - Katy Wilson (New)
Miss Heart of the Lakes - Michelle Stahlecker (2012-Top 10)
Miss Mankato - Lauren Fellows (2014-Top 13)
Miss Midwest - Abigale Bodene (New)
Miss Minneapolis - Kaitlyn Borneke (2014)
Miss Moorhead - Ella Harrison (New)
Miss Morris - Emma Zosel (New)
Miss Northern Lakes - Kailee Ogden (2014)
Miss North Star - MacKenzie Degelde (New)
Miss Northwest - Bailey Sorvig (2013)
Miss Olmsted County - Rachel Latuf (2014-4th R/U, Prelim SS, MN Sweetheart, Natl Sweetheart-John Bitner Judges Award)(2013)
Miss Perham - Hailey Jutz (New)
Miss Riverfest - Cyrina Ostgaard (New)
Miss Rochester - Madeline Van Ert (New)(2013 Dale Earnhardt Foundation’s Legend Leadership Award)
Miss South Central - Alyson Kriz (New)
Miss St. Croix Valley - Katie Schroeder (2014)
Miss St. Paul - Lauren Johnson (2014-3rd R/U)(2013-4th R/U)(2011-1st R/U)(2010-3rd R/U)
Miss Thief River Falls - Brittany Johnson (New)
Miss Waseca County Sleigh & Cutter - Ally Helms (New)
Miss Winona - Maija Rannikko (New)

Last edited by author: Mon March 02, 2015 03:19:28   Edited 25 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Miss Utah Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:40:26 01/24/15 Sat

http://missutahpageant.org/local-pageant-info/


Miss American Fork - Kinsey Michele Richards (New)
Miss Bear River Valley - Kacie Selman (New)
Miss Beaver County
Miss Cache Valley - Morgan Flandro (New)
Miss Carbon County - Celeste Yvonne Smith (New)
Miss Castle Valley - Meredith Gaufin (New)
Miss Davis County - Sarah Wilson (New)
Miss Dixie State University - Sarah Thompson (New)
Miss Draper - Karli Bird (New)
Miss Duchesne County
Miss Eagle Mountain - Alyssa Diaz (New)
Miss Eastern Utah - Shannon Oveson (2014)(2013)
Miss Emery County - Sydni Ekker (New)
Miss Farmington - Kenzley Hess (New)
Miss Garfield County - Taylor Talbot (New)
Miss Greater Salt Lake - Hannah Harkness (2014, Glenn Harman Instrumental Music Award, Prelim Talent Award)(2013)(2012-3rd R/U)
Miss Herriman - Alexis Callister (New)
Miss Iron County - Angelia Benson (New)
Miss Kaysville-Fruit Heights - Abbigale Williams (New)
Miss Lehi - Brynn Christensen (New)
Miss Millard County - Kennedy Springer (New)
Miss Murray - Meg Zullo (New)
Miss Nebo - Krissia Beatty (2013-4th R/U)
Miss Northern Utah County - Natalie Jaco (New)
Miss North Ogden - Rose Storey (New)
Miss Orem - Maddi Millard (New)
Miss Pacific Islander
Miss Panoramaland - Kassie Nielson (2014)(2013)
Miss Payson - Cassidy Gull (New)
Miss Pleasant Grove - Stephanie Acerson (New)
Miss Pioneer Valley - Madeline Larsen (2014)
Miss Provo - Malissa Richardson (New)
Miss Riverton - Amber Barron (New)
Miss Rocky Mountain - Jessica Jensen (New)
Miss Roy - Kristen Bull (New)
Miss Salem - Tessa Fitzgerald (New)
Miss Sandy - Lizzy Palmatier (New)
Miss Sanpete County - Marlie Meacham (New)
Miss Santaquin - Corinne Facer (New)
Miss Sevier County
Miss South Jordan - Lexi Yraguen (New)
Miss Spanish Fork - Megan Johnson (New)
Miss Springville-Mapleton - Jezni Widdison (New)
Miss Syracuse - Emily George
Miss Timpanogos - Katina Burt (2014)
Miss Uintah Basin
Miss Uintah County
Miss USU Eastern - Danielle Parke (New)
Miss Utah County - Lauren Wilson (2014-2nd R/U)
Miss Utah Valley University - Madison Tormey (2014)
Miss Wasatch County - McKinley Peterson (New)
Miss Washington County - Aubree Christensen (New)
Miss Weber County - Alexis Larsen (New)

Last edited by author: Mon March 23, 2015 06:00:30   Edited 12 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: Found the Miss Hawaii contestants online. Made a collage...


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 22:11:37 03/15/15 Sun



[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: Miss Iowa Contestants


Author:
PageantGuru ()
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 14:06:45 11/11/14 Tue

Miss Burlington - Maddison Lange (2014-Top 10)
Miss Cedar Valley - Allison Gerstenberger (New)
Miss Clinton County - Taylor Weibers (2014-Top 10)(2013-3rd R/U)(2012-2nd R/U)(MIOT 2011-1st R/U)
Miss Eastern Iowa - Jessica Baker (2014-3rd R/U)(2013-4th R/U)(2012-Top 8) (MIOT - 2009)
Miss Greater Des Moines - Serica Rowley (IA-2014-4th R/U, IA Sweetheart, MAO Community Service Award)(MN-2013-Top 10)
Miss Kossuth-Winnebago - Casey Sievert (New)
Miss Liberty (Sweeps) - 4/12/15
Miss Metro - Kelly Koch (New)
Miss Muscatine - Kristen One (IL 2014-Top 10)
Miss Pearl City - Christy Scimeca (New)
Miss Riverview - Stacy Phipps (2014-1st R/U)(2012-Top 8)
Miss Scott County - Molly McDonnell (2014-2nd R/U; Prelim Lifestyle and Fitness Award)(MIOT 2013-1st R/U)

Last edited by author: Mon March 16, 2015 00:24:04   Edited 28 times.
[ Post a Reply to This Message ]

Replies:
Subject: NY Sweepers tonight...anyone have any updates???


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 19:52:21 03/14/15 Sat


[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Subject: If you could pick one of these ladies to be Miss America, which one would it be? Also out of these, who would be your top 5?


Author:
No name
[ Edit | View ]

Date Posted: 17:47:04 03/14/15 Sat

Past 10 First runners up.

2015- Courtney Garrett
2014- Crystal Lee
2013- Ali Rogers
2012- Betty Thompson
2011- Alyse Eady
2010- Kristy Cavinder
2009- Chasity Hardman
2008- Nicole Rash
2007- Shilah Phillips
2006- Monica Pang

[ Post a Reply to This Message ]
Replies:
Main index ] [ Archives: 123[4]56789 ]
Free Hit Counter
Saks Fifth Avenue Coupon
[ Contact Forum Admin ]


Forum timezone: GMT-5
VF Version: 3.00b, ConfDB:
Before posting please read our privacy policy.
VoyForums(tm) is a Free Service from Voyager Info-Systems.
Copyright © 1998-2012 Voyager Info-Systems. All Rights Reserved.